×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0358
Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996)A pink and colourless sommerso glass handkerchief vase with a strongly iridescent surface. Venini, Murano, 1948ca. Design n. 2887 of the Red Venini catalogue. Acid-etched to base "Venini Murano made in Italy". (h 17 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoLiteratureM. Heiremans, 20th century Murano glass, Arnoldsche, 1996, p. 76; A. A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 272Vaso a fazzoletto in vetro sommerso rosa e incolore, fortemente iridato sulla superficie esterna. Venini, Murano, 1948ca. Disegno n. 2887 del Catalogo Rosso Venini. Firmato all'acido sotto la base "Venini Murano Made in Italy". (h cm 17) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, MilanoBibliografiaM. Heiremans, 20th century Murano glass, Arnoldsche, 1996, p. 76; A. A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 272

Starting Bid

€800.00

  • 25%

Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996)Vaso a

Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
€1,000.00
Competing Bid
€950.00
Competing Bid
€900.00
Competing Bid
€850.00
Competing Bid
€800.00
Starting Bid
€800.00