Sold2018Pr. large brass hurricane shade wall sconcesPair of large brass wall sconces with hurricane shades. 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Brass Hurricane Wall SconcesPair of large brass wall sconces with hurricane shades, 31" h, needs to be rewiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baldwin Brass and other unmarked Brass Sconces, candlesticks, candle holders8 candlestick holders of varying heights. 2 are wall sconces; 5 candles; large candle holder with glass; and lamp. 5 pieces are EARLY Baldwin Brass - large hurricane shade with large handle, tall glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR BALL & BALL BRASS CANDLE SCONCES WITH HURRICANE SHADESPair of Brass Williamsburg Style Hand Forged Wall Sconces by Ball & Ball, Whitford, PA, with backplates marked 'V-160 Plate, Ball & Ball, Whitford, Penna', scroll form arms, blown hurricane shades witSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR HURRICANE SHADE WALL SCONCESA pair of brass wall sconces with large glass hurricane shades; arm l. 8-1/2 in. h. 12 dia. 6 in. (shades) Provenance: Descent through the estate of late Eleanor Boadwee, Greenwich, Ct. [In Situ Item]See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr PAAVO TYNELL Large Modernist Brass Wall SconcePr PAAVO TYNELL Large Modernist Brass Wall Sconces. Lg bowed brass panels with pierced diamond design. Brass arm with cup bobeche and frosted milk glass shades. Modernist lighting. Scandinavian designSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR VINTAGE WALL SCONCESBrass wall mounts with electric fixtures supporting hurricane shades and smoke bells. 21" long x 6 1/2" diameter. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wall Hurricane SconcesPair of wall hurricane sconces with hurricane lamp shades, the polished brass mounts in the Medieval taste, with large glass shades with metal bands to bases. [20" H x 6 1/5" W x 7 1//4" D]. One brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR CANDLE SCONCES WITH (4) GLASS SHADESPair of Double-Arm Wall Mounted Candle Sconces, in brass with shell form wooden mounts, removable bobeches (must be removed to use shades), plus four clear glass hurricane shades, 17 1/2" high, 10" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Modernist Brass Red Acrylic Shade Wall SconcesPr Modernist Brass Red Acrylic Shade Wall Sconces. Italian Style. 2 brass rods support red cone shaped shade. Black accent detail and bulb caps.-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 10.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Mid Century Brass Yellow Shade Wall Sconces. BPr Mid Century Brass Yellow Shade Wall Sconces. Black round wall mount supports two brass arms and pierced yellow metal cone shades -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Mid Century Brass Yellow Shade Wall Sconces. BPr Mid Century Brass Yellow Shade Wall Sconces. Black round wall mount supports two brass arms and pierced yellow metal cone shades -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Large Brass Half Round Bowed Glass Wall Sconces. OutPr Large Brass Half Round Bowed Glass Wall Sconces. Outdoor entryway lighting. Egg and dart and wave pattern trim. -- Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 8.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS WALL SCONCES HURRICANE SHADESMatched Pair of Vintage Solid Brass Candle Wall Sconces with Glass Hurricane Shades. Sconces Each 7 3/4" long and 5" high. Shades 4 3/4"x10 1/2:. Weight on all 3 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS WALL SCONCES HURRICANE SHADESMatched Pair of Vintage Solid Brass Candle Wall Sconces with Glass Hurricane Shades. Sconces Each 7 3/4" long and 5" high. Shades 4 3/4"x10 1/2:. Weight on all 3 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRASS HURRICANE SHADE SCONCESPair of hurricane shade wall sconces each with (1) faux candlestick. Dimensions: H 20" x W 6" x D 10" Condition: Few spots of tarnish. Currently functional.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BRASS HURRICANE SHADE SCONCESPair of hurricane shade wall sconces each with (1) faux candlestick. Dimensions: H 20" x W 6" x D 10" Condition: Few spots of tarnish. Currently functional.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair brass wall sconces with hurricane shades, approx.Pair brass wall sconces with hurricane shades, approx. 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX BRASS WALL SCONCESSix brass wall sconces with hurricane shades, possibly by Ball & Ball. Shades: 11"h x 5.75" Double Arms: 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Brass Wall Sconces with Glass ShadesPair of Large Brass Wall Sconces with Glass Shades. 31" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Leo Dodge Double Shade Wall Sconces. Brass witPr Leo Dodge Double Shade Wall Sconces. Brass with paper shades. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Brass Outdoor Wall Sconce Glass Cylindrical ShadeLarge Brass Outdoor Wall Sconce, Cylindrical Clear Glass Shade, Brass has Verde Green Patina. 3-Light, wiring all good. Size: 29.5 in. height, 15 in. outward from wall, 8.5 in diameter cylindrical shaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr brass Victorian wall sconce arms, no shades, 13 1/2"Pr brass Victorian wall sconce arms, no shades, 13 1/2" l, 10" h at back plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BRASS HURRICANE WALL SCONCESGlo Mar Art Works (American/New York, 20th/21st century). Pair of brass shield form wall sconces with hurricane shades. Appropriately marked. Approx. h.11", w. 4", d. 7"See Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVAL BRASS WALL SCONCES HAVING CENTRAL MIRROR AND TWO LIGHTS C 1945.$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair Of Elegant Brass Wall Sconces With Swirl/Flower Design$65
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr NESSEN Studios Brass Wall Mount Adjustable Sconces. Reading Lights. Paper Label.$125
2 days LeftJasper52Maison Baguès Attribution, Neoclassical Mirrored Sconces, Bronze, Crystal, 1910s$15,000
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR BRASS TWO ARM LOUIS XV STYLE WALL SCONCES WITH RIBBON DESIGN C 1940.$50