Sold2023LE SECRET DE D'ARTAGNAN MOVIE POSTERVINTAGE LE SECRET DE D'ARTGNAN FORIEGN MOVIE POSTER. CREASES, FOLDS, MINOR TEARS. 31" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (Israel, 1927-2012) Original LithoTheo Tobiasse (Israeli-French, 1927-2012) Paris school, 1970's original lithograph on hand laid Japon nacré' paper titled, "Le petit train qui mene au chant de la pensee" (the little train that leadsSee Sold Price
Sold2022B & O RR AND C&O MENUS AND EPHEMERA (25PCS)Includes menus, brochures, original period photographs and advertisement for movies on the train. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell. UntilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Advertisement, Oil on CanvasFrench advertisement, "Le Sac Chauffeur" de Louis Vuitton, oil on canvas, signed Charles Martin, 24" x 30", framed 32" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2018Movie poster - FANTOME DE LA LIBERTE - Luis BUNUEL 1974Movie poster - FANTOME DE LA LIBERTE (le) - Luis BUNUEL - 1974 1974 60x80cm - 23x31in. Original French poster folded Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Bachmann H O Train SetsThree Bachmann H O Train Sets in original boxes including: The De Witt Clinton, The John Bull and Le Train a Grande Vitesse. CONDITION: Boxes have some wear, Vitesse set has no track.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean 12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem VéCocteau, Jean12 ganzseitige Lithographien in: Sous le manteau de feu. 1955. Je auf starkem Vélin. Die Lithographien je in der Platte signiert bzw. monogrammiert. Im Druckvermerk von Jean CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clair de Terre. Surréalisme - Critique sociale. N° 1 (=alles Erschienene). (Paris), o.Surrealismus Le Clair de Terre. Surréalisme - Critique sociale. N° 1 (=alles Erschienene). (Paris), o. Dr., (1945). 33 num. Bll. 4°. OKlammerheftung (gebräunt und etwas fleckig, VDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chateaubriand, François René Vicomte de Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift anChateaubriand, François René Vicomte de Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift an Monsieur le Baron de Pappenheim. Paris, 2. Jan. 1923. 1 S. (Blattmaße ca. 31,8 x 20,3 cm). AutographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Bédollière, Émile (Gigault) de Le Tour de Marne. Décrit et photographiéFrankreich La Bédollière, Émile (Gigault) de Le Tour de Marne. Décrit et photographié.... Titelblatt mit montierter Original-Fotografie, 62 (2) S. Text (mit der EinführunSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer, Nicolas Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, lade Fer, Nicolas Kanada Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre, et Nouvelle York, L'Isle de Terre Neuve, la Louisiane, et le Cours de la RiviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Legouvé, G Le merite de femmes, et autres poesies. Mit gest. Titelvign.u. 5 Kupfer nach A.Legouvé, GLe merite de femmes, et autres poesies. Mit gest. Titelvign.u. 5 Kupfer nach A. Deveria. Paris, Janet, 1824. VIII, 294 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-8°, Rotes, quergenarbtes Maroquin mit blindgeprSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Vols: BOUI BOUIS, 2 eds. + LE KREMLIN DE MOSCOU.[Russian Art/Architecture] 2 Titles (5 Vols). ++ Boris Grigorieff. BOUI BOUIS. Berlin: Razum-Verlag, (nd), (1924). #150 of 500. German-language edition. ¼ gray cloth and blue boards with gilt letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Movie Poster The Troops of St. Tropez 1964Artist: Istvan Balogh. Year: 1965. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear, stain. Original vintage Hungarian first release film poster. The Troops of St. Tropez (French: Le Gendarme de SaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection early movie posters, "The ExecutionersCollection early movie posters, including "The Executioners Daughter"; "Romeo et Juliette"; "File 113"; "The Singing Marine"; "Le Papa de Francine" & moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polish Movie Poster Wozek dla Wnuka - Gods Thunder- FreVintage 1967 Polish Movie Poster Wozek dla Wnuka - Gods Thunder- French - Le Tonnerre de DieuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Foreign Movie PostersLot of 3 Foreign Movie Posters including "Les Rapaces" Patterns, "Le Cavalier de L'Apocalypse" Chief Crazy Horse, and "Caravane Vers le Soleil" Thunder in the Sun. All from Belgium. All have small teaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Books: Hohlwein, Matisse, Sheets, Chagall, LautrecCollection of 1st edition art books. LUDWIG HOHLWEIN. 1926. 1st Edition, Phonix, Berlin. MILLARD SHEETS 1st Edition,1935. Limited edition numbered: 738/1000. Le Visage de MATISSE. Publisher: MargueratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hara Kiri Le Terrible Choix de Pravada! Poster--CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Hara Kiri Le Terrible Choix De Pravada! --GRADE: Extra Fine --DATE: 10/01/67 --DIMENSIONS: 21.88 in. x 14.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Le Voyage De Maciste - Unique Art By Archambault (1919) 47x63 French Movie Poster LB$1,100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCHAVIGNY, Jean. Le Roman d’un Artiste Robert-Houdin: Renova...$100
1 day LeftFleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo). Le Coupeur de Têtes. Paris:...$200
May 22Concept Art GalleryLeonor Fini Temps de la Mue Complete Portfolio 20 signed etchings$800(1 bid)