Sold2016Lot: 14 kleine Deckeldosen Vietnam, 15.–16.Jh.Lot: 14 kleine Deckeldosen Vietnam, 15.–16.Jh. Steinzeug. Kleine Dosen in Rundform: Zehn mit blauweissem Floraldekor, eine mit blauer Glasur, eine mit grauer Glasur sowie zwei davon schwarz bemalt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 14 kleine Deckeldosen Vietnam, 15.–16.Jh.Lot: 14 kleine Deckeldosen Vietnam, 15.–16.Jh. Steinzeug. Elf mit blau-weiss Dekor, eine mit weissgräulicher Glasur, eine mit blauer Glasur, eine mit rot-grünem Dekor sowie eine gräulich-blau bemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 5 Jagdbecher Italien, 2. Hlfte 20.Jh. Metall,Lot: 5 Jagdbecher Italien, 2. Hlfte 20.Jh. Metall, verchromt. 2 davon bez.: Cucci. Sturzbecher mit Tierkpfen: 2 Hasen-, 2 Hirsch- und 1 Wildschweinkopf. H 14–16 cm. - Assortiert.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON OF THE TRANSFIGURATION Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON OF THE TRANSFIGURATION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed with gold highlights. Restored. 16.2 x 14.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19 Jh. HolzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drei Vorlegeteile, Herend, Marke nach 1967, 2Drei Vorlegeteile, Herend, Marke nach 1967, 2 rechteckige Körbchen mit durchbrochenemRand, Blumenmalerei in Purpur, 18 x 14 cm und 21 x 16 cm, 1 Carre-Schale, polychrome Blumenmalerei mit Goldrand, DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Henry Sharp, Standing DeerJoseph Henry Sharp(1859 - 1953)Standing Deeretching, edition of 250printed from the Sharp zinc plate in 1982signed in plate lower left: JH Sharp8 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. (21.6 x 16.5 cm.), frame: 14 7/8 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Gläserservice, "Thistle" 20.Jh. St. Louis. FarblosesGläserservice, "Thistle" 20.Jh. St. Louis. Farbloses Kristallglas, Schliffdekor, geätzte Goldbordüre. Bestand: 8 Wasser/Rotweingläser (H 16 cm), 8 Weingläser (H 14 cm), 8 Sektgläser, 4 Flûtes,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953), LandscapeA vibrant landscape by Sharp, likely southwestern, with meandering brook and mountains in the background. Signed lower right "J.H. Sharp". Sight size: 11" ht. x 14" wd., framed size: 13" ht. x 16.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drei Teile Swatow-Ware—China, 16./17. Jh.Three ''swatow'' pieces—China, 16th/17th C. Plate(Ø 20 cm, small chip), bowl (Ø 16 cm), water vessel (H. 6 cm), green and red painted stoneware. Bowl with blue mark.See Sold Price
Sold2020DREI VERBINDUNGSKRÜGE Deutsch, Anfang 20. Jh.DREI VERBINDUNGSKRÜGE Deutsch, Anfang 20. Jh. Farbloses Glas, teils geschliffen, Zinnmontierung, Porzellanplakette mit polychromer Malerei. H. 14 - 15,5 cm (mit Daumenrast). Teilweise mit mehrfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH DREI KAETZCHENGERMAN 1st h. 20th c. Three kittens Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 14 x 20 cm (F. 26 x 32 cm). Part. abraded (slightly soiled). Frame. DEUTSCH 1. H. 20. Jh. Drei Kaetzchen OEl auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Besteck und 2 Kaffeekannen "Swissair" 20.Jh.Lot: Besteck und 2 Kaffeekannen "Swissair" 20.Jh. Metall, versilbert. Bestand Besteck: 14 Gabeln, 22 Löffel, 19 Messer, 12 Fischmesser. L 16,5–17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pinselständer China, 20.Jh. Bambus. Zylinderform aufPinselständer China, 20.Jh. Bambus. Zylinderform auf drei Füsschen. Geschnitzter Dekor von Figuren in Landschaft. H 16,5, Ø ca. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI HOLZFIGUREN UND EIN HOLZSTANDZWEI HOLZFIGUREN UND EIN HOLZSTAND Asien, darunter China, wohl 19. Jh. Geschnitzt. H. 11,7 cm-15 cm (Holzfiguren), L. ca. 14 cm (Holzstand). Risse, Restaurierungsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystischeEmilia-Romagna , 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Die mystische Vermählung der heiligen Katharina. Öl auf Holz. 67x58 cm. - Retuschiert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein.Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein. Bophoun-Stil. Relief von Shiva auf Kirtimukha. Aufgerissenes Maul des Kali mit herausgestreckter Zunge. Blätterartige Girlanden als Nagas stilisiert.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kästchen Tirol, 16.Jh. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus aufKästchen Tirol, 16.Jh. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf ausgeschnittenem Sockel. Front und Rückseite mit geschnittenen Auflagen. Eckspickel mit Dreipass-Motiven. Flacher Klappdeckel mit beweglichem TrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des KindesItalien (Florenz), 2.Hälfte 16.Jh. Anbetung des Kindes mit Engeln. Lavierte Tuschzeichnung, weiss gehöht. 27,1x19,3 cm. Gerahmt. – Alt aufgezogen.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN SPEED (BRITISH, 1552-1629) MAP OF THE WORLDJOHN SPEED (BRITISH, 1552-1629) MAP OF THE WORLD, (UPDATED 6/14/16) hand-colored engraving on laid paper, titled "A New and Accurat Map of the World Drawne according to ye truest Descriptions latest DSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDENWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDEN RULE'' - Eagle; Signed ''Matia 14/16''; Measures 29''H x 29''W x 15''D; Provenance: Purchased from Walter Matia Curlew Castings, in 2013 for $13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomb of Dracula. Attic Find.Relatively High Grade Lot of Tomb of Dracula includes #''s 1-7, 9-10, 12-14, 16-21, 23-31, 33, 35-37, 42, 46-48. NOTE: Photos may not show all included comics.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russel Wright, Libbiloo bookendRussel Wright Libbiloo bookend Russel Wright, Inc.USA, c. 1930nickel-plated brass 5.5 h × 6.25 w × 6.25 d in (14 × 16 × 16 cm) Literature: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brilliant AB Rock Candy Crystal 3 strand necklace, bracelet, earrings ParureBrilliant color and sparkle triple strand necklace : 12', 14" 16" strands plus a 3" chain and hook closure. Stretch dangle bead bracelet is 2" unstretched. Clip earrings are 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Brilliant AB Rock Candy Crystal 3 strand necklace, brooch, ring & earrings.FULL PARUR Faceted brilliant color and sparkle graduated sizes 3 strand necklace measures: 14" 16" 18" plus a 2.5" extender with hook closure. Brooch is silver tone setting 2" x 1.25". Earrings are 1"See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Albert Finney Keeping Fit For Two For The Road, At 5.30 In The Morning, St Tropez,$100
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Something 6' x 7 1/2' sight size, 16 1/4' x 17 7/8' frame size.$460(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHal Robinson (1867-1933) Antique American Impressionist Framed Fall Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35027: Kathryn E Bard Cherry (American, 1860-1931) Main$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Beach Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Monogramed Finely Painted Modernist Seascape Framed Oil Painting Signed "G.B."$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink Drawing$10