Sold2018Schreibtisch Südchina, spätes 19.Jh. Rosenholz mitSchreibtisch Südchina, spätes 19.Jh. Rosenholz mit Perlmutteinlagen. Rechteckige Tischplatte mit drei Steinplatten, darunter vier nebeneinander liegende Schubladen. Die Seitenwände durchbrochen geaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 27 VERSCHIEDENEN OBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 27 VERSCHIEDENEN OBJEKTEN Darunter Koenigsberg, Johannes Carl Eduard Kalck, 1866 / England, Glasgow, Meister 'R.D', 1872 / div. deutsche Hersteller, Ende 19. - Anfang 20. Jh. Silber, teilSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER MITTELDEUTSCHE GABELN UND VIER LÖFFELVIER MITTELDEUTSCHE GABELN UND VIER LÖFFEL Darunter Kassel, Gottlieb August Scheel, um 1840 / Magdeburg, Albert Hübner, um 1860 / Osterode, Johann Heinrich Ludolph Nebel, um 1850; Hamburg, Johann AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAUSALTAR MIT KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPEAlpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., Nadelholz geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, Christus Viernageltypus, auf Holzkreuz montiert, darunter auf Sockel Hll. Maria Magdalena und Johannes, HxB: 63/46 cm. AltersschSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Platten China, Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan. Rund. Im4 Platten China, Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan. Rund. Im Spiegel verziert mit Blumenmedaillons und Blüten in Gold. Rand mit Bordüre in Rosa mit geometrischem Dekor, unterbrochen von vier Kartuschen mit QSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, 'Valet chair' - 'JH540', 1953Hans J. Wegner, 'Valet chair' - 'JH540', 1953, H. 94 x 49 x 51 cm. Made by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen. Oakwood, brass., Exh. cat. WEGNER just one good chair, Kopenhagen 2014, p. 65, p. 128; Fiell (EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Saal (Estonian 1911 - 1964)Johannes Saal astus Pallasesse 1933. aastal ning esines 1934. aastal õpilaste tööde näitusel. Võimalik, et käesolev, tugevast maalijaandest kõnelev töö oli seal esitatud. Igatahes oli see temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Greenberg (Estonian 1887 - 1951)Teose omanik oli maalija Elsa Silm-Starčenko (1925-2018), kes lõpetas ERKI 1951.aastal. Ta oli üks Greenbergi õpilasi Tallinna Riiklikus Tarbekunsti Instituudis (s.o. hilisemas ERKI-s) ning, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chaircirca 1955model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-pl...HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chair circa 1955 model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-plated steel, teak, leather upholstery, metal manufacturer's label 'Johannes Hansen Cabinet Makers CopenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISHA SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISH 1886-1961), COPENHAGEN DENMARK, DESIGNED 1949 each with a curved back constructed from walnut with conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes F. HULK the Elder (1829-1911) DutchJohannes Frederik Hulk the Elder, a very large oil on canvas, 38 x 56 inches, signed lower right. Verso: inscribed ‘No. 24’, and numbered 8380 (circled) in graphite on the stretcher. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Knoll International ChairsSet of eight mid century modern Johannes Hansen for Knoll International "The Chair" teak wood chairs, designed by Hans Wagner, all have branded mark "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" on undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSEN Six The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of six The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Sculpted teak, upholstery Branded 30" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round ChairsNine Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Round Chairs, designed 1949, model JH501, all with branded "JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK" and logo to brace, one also retaining Knoll label, h. 30 in., w. 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen armchairs, 10Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of 10, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came direSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865), , ThePetrus Jan (Johannes) Schotel (Dutch, 1808–1865) The Rescue Party Oil on canvas 30 3/4 x 39 in. (78.1 x 99.1cm) PROVENANCE: Trumbauer Estate, Philadelphia Main Line. Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus《 Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus Berkman )See Sold Price
2022Blaeu, Johannes (Netherlands, 1596-1673) "The New World Map" Double Hemisphere World Map C. 1664Nova et Accuratissima Totius Terrarum Orbis Tabula Translated "The New World Map", Hand Colored w/ Elaborately Decorated Spandrels.   Sight View 16" x 21-1/2", Overall View 21" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Valet Chair, 1953, Johannes HansenHans Wegner Oak, Teak & Brass Valet Chair, JH540, Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen, dated 1953 Dimensions: 37" H x 20" W x 20" D (GOLD470)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Teak Valet ChairMCM Mid Century, Designed by Hans Wenger for Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Model JH540, well marked under seat. Overall 37.5" h. x 20" x 20". Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner Valet Chair for Johannes HansenHans Wegner teak, brass and leather valet chair, model JH540, designed in 1953 produced by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark; marked with seal. [37 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W x 20" D].See Sold Price
Sold20224 Hans Wegner The Chair for Johannes HansenWegner, Hans, for Johannes Hansen, The Chair, Model JH-501, set of 4, c.1950s, each one branded with the JH logo and Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark on either side of the central bar under the seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes van Wyk Musical Tall Case Clock 18th c.Dutch musical tall case clock, 18th c., Johannes Van Wyk, Amsterdam. The brass dial is engraved with a profusion of scrolling foliage. The engraved silvered chapter ring with Roman numerals signed JohSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle of Johannes Corneliz Verspronck (Dutch, c. 1606-1662) Portrait of a Young Man$2,000
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsExhibited Johannes Oertel O/B Portrait, A Prophet$250(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Johannes Hedegaard for Royal Copenhagen. Rare Rimmon jug / vase in hand-painted porcelain. Dated$1,300
Jun 25BonhamsVESALIUS, ANDREAS. 1514-1564. De humani corporis fabrica libri septem. Basel: Johannes Oporinus,...$100,000