Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fran Larsen (b.1937, IL), SeascapeFran Larsen (b.1937, IL), Dunes, watercolor on paper, signed, sight: 9.5 x 30" , frame: 21 x 41" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE,FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE, watercolor on paper, titled "Pool With Ocean View" verso. Housed in original paint-decorated polychrome frame. Dated 1993. 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" OA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990Fran Larsen (American, b. 1937) Taos Eternal, 1990 watercolor on paper signed Larsen (lower right) 20 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosFran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, Pecos Sun And Thunder, H 19.5'' W 15.5'' catalogue #9105-005 framed height 28.5'' x 24.5''', signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen, A Sanctuary for IsabelFran Larsen(b. 1937)A Sanctuary for Isabelwatercolor on board in hand-carved and painted polychrome framesigned lower right: LARSEN19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (49.53 x 74.93 cm.), Frame: 32 x 42 x 2 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen (American, b.1937) "Winter Edge"Fran Larsen (Chicago, born 1937) watercolor signed and titled "Winter Edge". Framed, under glass. Excellent condition Art Measures 9.5"d Frame Measures 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Wiley 'Curvy Urinehives'William Wiley (American, b. 1937) 'Curvy Urinehives' 1967; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 17.875 x 23.875 (in); Signed and dated in marker WM. T. Wiley '67', lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Merrill Mahaffey Untitled (Canyon Scene with River)Merrill Mahaffey (American, b. 1937) Untitled (Canyon Scene with River) Watercolor on Arches Aquarelle paper 11.25 x 15 (in) 19.25 x 23 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Merrill Mahaffey, lower left Esprit DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Adams Botanical Gardens IV, Matron Seange Off Duty & Mr. Morel, 1977 & 1978Michael Adams (British, b. 1937) Botanical Gardens IV, Matron Seange Off Duty & Mr. Morel, 1977 & 1978 (1) Silkscreen on paper & (2) Watercolors on paper Artist's Proof from an ed. of 250 18 x 15.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Wiley 'Homage? Some Comment?...I forget'William Wiley (American, b. 1937) 'Homage? Some Comment?...I forget' 1967; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 23.875 x 17.875 (in); Signed and dated in marker WM. T. Wiley 1967, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Larsen, Fran (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscapeFran Larsen (1937- ) watercolor, untitled cityscape, signed lower left, good condition, size: 26 x 36.25 inches.Born in Chicago, Illinois in 1937, Fran Larsen grew up in the resort community of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL BEPOIX WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMichel Bepoix (French, b. 1937) watercolor on paper depicting a landscape with old farm machinery. Signed lower right. Measures 19" (48cm) x 11 1/4" (28.5cm). Overall dimensions 29 1/2" (75cm) x 13" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Nechis (American b. 1937) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist signed lower right in pencil. Housed in a wooden frame with a white matte. Depicts sailboats on a blue rocky sea. Frame size: 36.5 "W x 29 "H. Sight size: 29 "W x 21.25 "H. Artist: Barbara NechSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Nechis (American, b. 1937) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist signed lower left in pencil. Housed in a wooden frame with a white matte. Depicts pink flowers with green leafs. Frame size: 36.5”W x 29”H. Sight size: 29”W x 21.25”H. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER MAX SERIGRAPH ON PAPER H 13" W 9.5"PETER MAX (GERMAN/AMER. B. 1937) SERIGRAPH ON PAPER H 13" W 9.5" Signed in pencil and dated in the plate 12-10-71. Frame H 23" W 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Watercolor on Paper "Lady Profile", 1998Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) Watercolor painting on paper titled "Lady Profile", 1998. Abstract profile of woman with geometric head covering. Artist signed top left and additionally signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Watercolor on Paper "Beauty with Planet"Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) Watercolor painting on paper titled "Beauty with Planet", circa early 1990's. Abstract profile of woman against a starry sky with ringed planet. Artist signed bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Merrill Mahaffey (American, b. 1937) Hance RapidsMerrill Mahaffey (American, b. 1937) Hance Rapids watercolor on paper signed Merrill Mahaffey (lower left) 16 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAN LARSEN WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAMEFRAN LARSEN (AMER. LATE 20T C), WATERCOLOR IN CARVED HAND PAINTED FRAME, 1988. H 6 3/4", W 4 1/2", SMALL FRIENDS:abstract of a desert scene with a cactus and a cat. Titled on verso: "Small Friends". FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mitch Billis (American, b. 1937) The Window WateMitch Billis (American, b. 1937) The Window Watercolor on paper 19-1/4 x 14-1/2 inches (48.9 x 36.8 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: Mitch Billis PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montana. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Boy Scouts" OriginalBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Boy Scouts" Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting is the original appeared on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B 1937) "Mounted Police" WatercolorBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Mounted Police" Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. The history of the British Police Force iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max Walt Disney Snow White Suite 4 Color Silkscreen Set Hand Signed & numbered, Framed$1,500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsB Schneider- Original watercolor on paper "Original watercolor on paper"$350
10 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Dandelions," 1985, H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.$250
10 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Banana Plant," H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 16 3/4 in.$250
10 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Yellow Orchids," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.$250
10 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryThomas M. Madawaska Hemy (British, 1852-1937), "Beached Boats," H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 26 in., Framed-$650
10 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Abstract Textiles," H.- 22 1/4 in., W.- 29 7/$250
May 21Adam's AuctioneersTESS JARAY RA (b.1937) Companion to Narcissus (1967) Pencil on paper, 17 x 19.5cm Signed and dated€200