Sold2022FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE,FRAN LARSEN (AMERICAN, B. 1937) ABSTRACT CITYSCAPE, watercolor on paper, titled "Pool With Ocean View" verso. Housed in original paint-decorated polychrome frame. Dated 1993. 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" OA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, PecosFran Larsen (AMERICAN B. 1937) Watercolor In Hand Carved And Painted Polychrome Frame C. 1991, Pecos Sun And Thunder, H 19.5'' W 15.5'' catalogue #9105-005 framed height 28.5'' x 24.5''', signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fran Larsen (b.1937, IL), SeascapeFran Larsen (b.1937, IL), Dunes, watercolor on paper, signed, sight: 9.5 x 30" , frame: 21 x 41" Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Larsen, A Sanctuary for IsabelFran Larsen(b. 1937)A Sanctuary for Isabelwatercolor on board in hand-carved and painted polychrome framesigned lower right: LARSEN19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (49.53 x 74.93 cm.), Frame: 32 x 42 x 2 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Merrill Mahaffey Untitled (Canyon Scene with River)Merrill Mahaffey (American, b. 1937) Untitled (Canyon Scene with River) Watercolor on Arches Aquarelle paper 11.25 x 15 (in) 19.25 x 23 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Merrill Mahaffey, lower left Esprit DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcia Henderson (American, 20th/21st Century)Marcia Henderson (American, 20th/21st Century) Untitled (Cityscape) watercolor and pastel on paper 50 x 38 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fran Larsen Signed Watercolor[Fran] Larsen signed 15 3/4" (h) x 19 1/2" (l) watercolor titled on verso "Peaceful Avenue", catalog #F9404-009, 24" 9h) x 28" (l) hand carved and painted polychrome wood frame. CONDITION: Very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Lusson. Untitled.Fran Lusson. Untitled. Watercolor on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 9" x 12" (not framed). Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021James Kirk Merrick (1905-1985) untitled (streetJames Kirk Merrick (1905-1985) untitled (street scene), 1937 Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bookatz (1910-2009) Untitled, Watercolor,Samuel Bookatz (1910-2009) Untitled, Watercolor, Signed and dated 1937 lower left. H: 14 1/2 W: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter GayWalter Gay (American, 1856-1937) Untitled (Interior Scene) watercolor on paper 30 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Purchased from Sotheby's, NY, Lot 95See Sold Price
Sold2017Wayne Spradley "Autumnal Landscape", WatercolorWayne Spradley (American (active Alabama), b.1937-), "Untitled (Autumnal Landscape)", watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left "Wayne Spradley 95". A large landscape painting depicting a fallSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyROBERT MANGOLD, (American, b. 1937), Untitled from Seven Aquatints (Turquoise), 1973$700
Featured3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max (American, b. 1937) Watercolor Two Ladies signed$1,100