Sold2022Jean Claude Picot L'Ile aux Moines (Bord de mer)Jean Claude Picot. L'Ile aux Moines (Bord de mer). Color Lithograph. Signed in pencil, lower right (designated Artist Proof, lower left). Image Size 14 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. This artwork is accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Claude Mescouli (20th Century) L'Arbre a Bord de Mer,Claude Mescouli (20th Century) L'Arbre a Bord de Mer, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right, as well as signed and titled on verso. H: 15 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b1935)Pair of Still Life Paintings by Georges Yoldjoglou (French, b.1935) "Bord de Mer en Fleurs". Oil on canvas, 20th century. Signed "Georges Yoldjoglou" (LR), title written in pencil on stretcher bar. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE ORIGINAL"LES ABRES EN BORD DE MER" OILGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French Landscape Large ArtGASTON SEBIRE FRENCH ARTIST 1920-2001-"Les Arbres Bord de Mer"-WALTER FINDLAY GALLERIES-44"H X 38"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque lithograph "Bord de mer"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (148 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl. "Une Maison bord de la Mer"(French, 1929-2008). Lithograph in colors, ed. 34/150, pencil signed "Roger Muhl" lr, Mourlot Editions, Mourlot blind stamp ll, sight size: 35 3/4 x 29 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULIAN GAGLIARDINI (1846 - 1927): "BORD DE MER"oil on canvas signed lower right 15 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (FR 1882-1963) Bord De MerGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) Bord De Mer lithograph on paper- pencil signed and editioned 17/350 lower margin. 16 x 28" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) 'Bord de Mer' LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) 'Bord de Mer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #135/300 lower left, matted behind glass in a silver-tone accented wood frame Property from: an Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Mühl - Bord de MerLot 128 Roger Mühl French (1929-2008) Bord de Mer lithograph on Japon Paper signed lower right in pencil and numbered 42 of 125 sheet (sight): 20 11/16 x 22 9/16 inches Provenance: from aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Desnoyer - Liseuses au Bord de MerArtist: Francois Desnoyer Title: Liseuses au Bord de Mer Year: 1950 Dimensions: 18.25in. by 14.25in. Edition: 65 from the rare limited edition of 150 Suite: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Claude Painting La forêtLa forêt Alex Claude Acrylic on canvas 100x80x1cm Without frame, signed lower right. Dated : 2018 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Bord de merArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Bord de mer Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 8.175in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Fernand Mourolot France</See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges Bord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der FormBraque, GeorgesBord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der Form signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Blatt an den Kanten etwas unregelmäßig beschnitten.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Claude Painting Terre noireTerre noire Alex Claude Acrylic, inks and scratches on panel 30x30x1cm Without frame, signed lower right. Dated and signed on the back. 2018 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Claude Painting Mes bois noirsNew to Jasper52 Mes bois noirs Artist: Alex Claude Medium: Acrylic on wood pannel Dimensions: 30x30x1 cm Landscape Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Claude Painting DéambulationNew to Jasper52 Déambulation Artist: Alex Claude Medium: Acrylic on wood pannel Dimensions: 45x45x1 cm Landscape Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Claude Painting DéfiléNew to Jasper52 Défilé Artist: Alex Claude Medium: Acrylic on wood pannel Dimensions: 36x21x1 cm Landscape Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer PaireErnest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer Paire d'aquarelles sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 16,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL LITHOGRAPH AU BORD DE MERJEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (FRENCH 1935-) LITHOGRAPH H 21" W 16" AU BORD DE MER #181/275 Pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left. Frame 30" X 24". Depicting a French beauty on a balcony oSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre Bonnard (1867 Fontenay-aux-Roses - 1947 Le Cannet), 'Bord de mer, voilier au loin',€4,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEileen Gray, Folding 'Lou Perou' tea table, 1953-58 (design)€1,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880s$20
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1781 Jesuit Voyages Macao CHINA Bonze BUDDHIST Philippines Lettres Edifiantes 8v$135(3 bids)