Sold2019BRUNO CASSINARI Gerani.Gerani. 1963. Oil on canvas . Cm 56,00 x 45,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Bruno Cassinari authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CASSINARI (Piacenza, 1912 - Milan, 1992): Woman Portrait, 1976BRUNO CASSINARI (Piacenza, 1912 - Milan, 1992) Woman Portrait, 1976 Mixed media on paper applied on canvas, 55 x 41 cm Signed and dated lower right: Cassinari, '76. On the back label by Vincent AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Donna con cavalli, 1970Gouache su cartone, cm. 80x80. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR BRUNO CASSINARI Signed Watercolor PaintingATTR BRUNO CASSINARI Signed Watercolor Painting, signature to lower right reads ‘Cassinari’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recordSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Spirale Milano Litografie Signed PortfolioLa Spirale Milano Litografie Signed and Numbered Lithograph Portfolio Featuring Lithographs by Bruno Cassinari, Renato Guttuso, Guiseppe Ajmone, Gianni Dova,Giancarlo Cazzaniga, Cesare Peverelli,GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Natura mortaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria dell'Annunciata, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Maggiolina, Alessandria, TimbSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATVIAN SCHOOL MODERNIST STILL LIFE PAINTINGLatvian School (20th century) oil on artist board, still life fruiting branch in vase, signed Bruno, ca. 1958. Framed in a complimentary modernist frame. Measures 16 X 12"; frame 19 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadariBRUNO MUNARI, DANESE, 1958. Tre lampadari della serie 'Bali'. Ottone, fodera di plastica. Cm 30 x 30 x 30. A set of three 'Bali' series hanging lamps. Brass, plastic. 11.8 (h) x 11.8 x 11.8inches. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Capacci "Love Birds" Coffee TableItalian round coffee table by Bruno Capacci (Florence, b. 1958), titled "Love Birds", composed of colored marble dust and pieces in engraved marble. On a Roman marble base by Nero Nuvolato. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Table light 'Bali', 1958Bruno Munari. 'Bali' table light, 1958. H. 42.5 x 30 x 30 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Ply, brass wire, white PVC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 'Bali' ceiling lights, 1958Bruno Munari. Two 'Bali' ceiling lights, 1958. H. 32 x 30 x 30 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Brass wire, white PVC.See Sold Price
Sold2020Capodimonte Bruno Merli Figurine "Gossips"MANUFACTURE: King's Porcelain (Italy) SCULPTOR: Bruno Merli NAME: Gossips YEAR: 1952-1958 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX. HEIGHT: 8 1/2 inch / 21 cm WIDTH: 8 inch / 20 cm DEEP: 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (1958 - 1990) Ceramic PlaqueKeith Haring (1958 - 1990) Ceramic Plaque. Signed and dated in red marker verso. Size: 4 x 3.5 inches. Provenance: This originally came from the collection of Marisa del Re, whose father, Antonio delSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARI Una lampada a sospensioneBRUNO MUNARI Una lampada a sospensione "Bali" per DANESE, 1958. Profilati di ottone, plastica. Cm 30 x 30 x 30. Letteratura: Danese Milano catalogo della produzione 1976, p. 27.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO MUNARI Una lampada a sospensione dellaBRUNO MUNARI Una lampada a sospensione della serie 'Bali' per DANESE, Milano, 1958. Ottone, diffusori in tessuto. Altezza cm 130, larghezza cm 54. Letteratura: Domus 349 (dicembre 1958), rassegna DomuSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO MUNARI Una lampada da tavolo dellaBRUNO MUNARI Una lampada da tavolo della serie "Bali" per DANESE, Milano, 1958. Multistrato, ottone, diffusore in tessuto. Altezza cm 41, larghezza cm 30. Letteratura: Domus 349 (dicembre 1958), rasseSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO MUNARI Un servizio da scrivania perBRUNO MUNARI Un servizio da scrivania per OLIVETTI, produzione DANESE, Milano, 1958. Melammina, alluminio anodizzato. Cm 25 x 7. Letteratura: Domus 356 (luglio 1959), p. 36 catalogo Danese 1976, p. 89See Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO MUNARI Un servizio da scrivania perBRUNO MUNARI Un servizio da scrivania per OLIVETTI, produzione DANESE, Milano, 1958. Melamina, alluminio anodizzato. Cm 25 x 7. Letteratura: Domus 356 (luglio 1959), p. 36 catalogo Danese 1976, p. 89.See Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Les fourchettes de MunariMunari Bruno, Les fourchettes de Munari - The Munari's Forks - Le forchette di Munari. La Giostra, 1958 Prima edizione. In 8° stretto (210x172 mm). Pagine [68]. 2 illustrazioni fotograficheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Supplemento al dizionario italianoMunari Bruno, Supplemento al dizionario italiano. Torino, © Bruno Munari (finito di stampare il 30 luglio 1958 presso "Rotocalco Dagnino") Edizione originale. In 16° (105x150 mm). Pagine 74See Sold Price
Sold2017[Modern Art, Architectural Sculpture] Three titles1) Robert A. Laurer; THE FURNITURE AND SCULPTURE OF WHARTON ESHERICK (1958) small 4to portfolio, wraps, some dusting and shelf wear; 2) Bruno Munari; DISCOVERY OF THE SQUARE (1962) wraps; 3) Naum GaboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various coloursFull title: Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various colours Description: 90 x 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi BRUNO CASSINARI 1912-1992 Lotto di tre litografie ‘Piccole Antologie’ 1988 - BRUNO CASSINARI€80
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$900(3 bids)
1 day LeftLakeshore Event CenterEddie Mitchell (B 1958), "A Ponderous Summer Day" oil on canvas$80(3 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsBruno Pulga (1922 - 1992) Vintage Italian Modernist Abstract Oil Painting$30(2 bids)