Sold2021Mid Century Gold Leaf Neoclassical Plaques GroupCollection of five mid 20th century Neoclassical Revival style ancient Roman themed art pieces. Housed in gold leaf frames. Includes (2) 10" x 7 1/2" prints depicting Roman soldiers. Each features ornSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR - Mettlach Cameo Angels &Roman Soldier PlaquePAIR of Mettlach #3038 & #3039 Cameo 10 1/2” Plaques. Angels and Roman soldier. Both mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Wedgewood Cameo Style PlaqueA large framed wedgewood cameo style plaque depicting a Greek/Roman soldier standing over two men, and another being carried away. O.D approx. 25.5" x 13.5". Scene is in good condition with little toSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Micromosaic CufflinksA Pair of Micromosaic CufflinksComprised of 2 micromosaic round onyx plaques depicting Roman scenes, set in 14K gold2 pieces18.74 grams grossEach: 0.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Carved Glass Intaglio Medallion, 20th Century,A Carved Glass Intaglio Medallion, 20th Century, Together with a white metal, bright cut intaglio medallion depicting a Roman soldier and an Assyrian style carved black stone roller seal.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental marble bas relief portrait plaque after theContinental marble bas relief portrait plaque after the antique, depicting a bearded Roman soldier with a laurel wreath and fronting the variegated marble oval plaque and mounted on a walnut support,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair European gilt and painted metal plaquesPair European gilt and painted metal plaques depicting angel scene, 1.2"x10.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. 19TH C WHITE METAL ROMAN SOLDIER GARNITURES 24 1/2"PR. 19TH C WHITE METAL ROMAN SOLDIER GARNITURES 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Grand Tour Ceramic Bas Relief Plaques Depicting Roman EmperorsA Pair of Grand Tour Ceramic Bas Relief Plaques Depicting Roman Emperors 19th Century painted to simulate terra cotta; one inscribed Tiberio, the other inscribed Vitellio. Plaques: 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Pair of Gilded Framed PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of small gilded framed metal plaques depicting a pair of Renaissance style figural scene motifs in high relief and further embellished with a gold gilt finish. They are bothSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of four vintage polychrome blue and gold metal plaques depicting Greek scenes of figures andA set of four vintage polychrome blue and gold metal plaques depicting Greek scenes of figures and oxen. Metal plaques are mounted to wooden back plates with wall mountings. Measures approx. 4 1/2" heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Patinated Metal Plaque Depicting PeterA Continental Patinated Metal Plaque Depicting Peter Paul Rubens 19th Century Height 23 x width 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three 10k Gold Carved Tiger's Eye and Hematite Cameo Ringsdepicting Roman Soldiers, ring sizes 9 1/2 to 10, weight is 12.5 dwt grossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Empire Style Mantle ClockVery fine antique Empire style mantle clock with open escapement movement. Great details depicting Roman soldiers scenes. Size: 11 1/2" x 12 3/4" x 5 3/8". ~~ . Detailed condition reports are not inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III-Style Gilt Metal-Mounted Marquetry Cabinetwith red leather-inset top over a central door centered by a relief-cast gilt metal plaque depicting two cherubs; no key 42 1/2 x 52 x 18 in. (108 x 132.1 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Inspired Officer Replica SwordRoman inspired officers sword replica, white metal scabbard with brass cut out accents depicting a Roman soldier, a shield and crest with a lily in the center. Handle has lion head has the pommel. SwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Gilt Metal Neoclassical Figural PlaquesDESCRIPTION: Pair of mirrored gilt metal plaques, each mostly gilt and each depicting a neoclassical soldier. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century DIMENSIONS: Diameter: 11.75" - CONDITION: Minor wear to gilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Prinz (Austrian, 1876-1960) Austria.Josef Prinz (Austrian, 1876-1960) Austria. Patinated metal plaque depicting a male figure in front of an industrial backdrop. Signed "Jos Prinz" along right side 2.6" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Native American ArtworksGroup of three vintage Native American artworks, including: metal plaque depicting The End of the Trail; Qty. 2 offset lithographs depicting New Mexico pueblos, unframed; overall good condition, someSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARDSTONE CAMEO JEWELRYA pair of carved onyx 10k earrings or lapis 14k pendant depicting the Roman soldiers in profile, within yellow gold frames, pendant on 18k chain. 1", 1", 17". 13.2 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mythological Diana & Actaeon Metal SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of mythological metal sculpture figures depicting the roman goddess of the hunt, Diana and the young hunter Actaeon. The myth of Diana & Actaeon can be found in MetamorphoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Framed Italian Style Micro Mosaic PlaquesPair of Framed Italian Style Micro Mosaic Plaques. Depicting ancient roman temple on black ground, wood frames. {Approximate dimensions: 15 1/2" high x 16 1/2" wide.}. Condition: Minor wear to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF FOUR ITALIAN CARVED MARBLE RELIEF PORTRAITSafter the antique, each depicting a Roman emperor in profile, each mounted to an oval patinated metal plaque each 20 x 15 total inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEOCLASSICAL PAINTED PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLATEDepicting a Roman soldier on a gilt ground surrounded by black floral borders dia. 9-1/2 in. Provenance: A Greenwich, CT estate [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during oSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SEVRES-STYLE POTTERY, PRESSED GILT METAL AND MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE£5,500