Sold2016WILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 18":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Measures H.36 1/2" x 30 1/2" overall. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2018William arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil paintingWilliam arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil painting pop shop 1982 with original label in the back rober gallery price 1000.00 11 1/2 high 15 1/2 wide frame C4See Sold Price
Sold2018William Arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil paintingWilliam Arthur winter Canadian 1909-1996 oil painting bright marble 1983 with original label in the back Robert gallery and retail price 1000 11 1/2 " high x 15 1/2 wide frame 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Arthur Winter (Canadian 1909-1996) oil on board painting, Coconut Sellers Venice. TheWilliam Arthur Winter (Canadian 1909-1996) oil on board painting, Coconut Sellers Venice. The Vincent Price Collection label on reverse. 16 x 12 inches. Overall framed size 20-3/4 x 16-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Arthur Winter : Untitled Portrait of a GirlUntitled: Portrait of a Girl, signed lower right, oil on canvas board, 30.5 x 40.6cm (12 x 16in) - William Arthur Winter, Canadian, 1909-1996See Sold Price
Sold2020William Arthur Winter (1909-1996 Canadian Artist) 1970Original Oil on Board Painting by Canadian Artist William Winter. Painted in Toronto in 1970 as marked on back. Board Size is 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Winter, William Arthur - Summer eveningHuile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Winter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on board, signed on lower right WinterSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Sylvester Carter, (American, 1909-1996), CubistWilliam Sylvester Carter, (American, 1909-1996), Cubist City, c. 1950, mixed media, signed lower right, 23.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to William Sylvester Carter, WomanAttributed to William Sylvester Carter (American, 1909-1996) Woman, 1951 oil on board initialed and dated lower right 8 1/4" x 11 5/8" Provenance: The Estate of Lerone Bennett Jr., Chicago, Illinois CSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Saarniit (Estonian/Canadian, 1909-1984) WinterJohn Saarniit (Estonian/Canadian, 1909-1984) Winter Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 25 3/4 x W: 30 in. H: 19 3/4 W: 24 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of (10) Early Stage Actors and Actresses CutGroup of (10) Early Stage Actors and Actresses Cut Signatures: All with original Playbill sheets. Included: William Crane 1904, Francis Wilson, Arthur Byron 1909, James Hackett, Alfred Kappler, CliftoSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Arthur Patty (American, 1889-1961)William Arthur Patty (American, 1889-1961) New England Winter oil on canvas signed Wm. A. Patty (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Winter Shaw Landscape with CowsArthur Winter Shaw (British, 1869-1948) landscape with cows, watercolor on paper, signed "A. Winter Shaw", 15" x 22" sheet, framed 22-1/4" x 29-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Lamar William Dodd Watercolor PaperBeautiful Lamar William Dodd watercolor paper. Frame: 32 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1996. A painter in styles ranging from realism to symbolic abstraction and a distinguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Lamar William Dodd Watercolor PaperAttributed to Lamar William Dodd, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper. 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1996. A painter in styles ranging from realism to symboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jack Beder, Colonial Ave., WinterJack Beder (Canadian, 1909–1987), "Colonial Ave., Old Quarter (Winter)," 1974, oil on panel, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 24"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARRICK, William. Oil on Board. Winter Landscape.Signed lower left. Faintly inscribed verso. William Arthur Laurie Carrick (British, 1879 - 1964). From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 20.5" high x 28.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamar Dodd(American/Georgia, 1909-1996) House of Worship, 1961, signed lower right "Lamar Dodd", oil on canvas, 30 x 20-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 26 x 35-1/2 in. Note: Dodd, Lamar, William U. Eiland, and EmilySee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, George Franklin ArbuckleGeorge Franklin Arbuckle (Canadian, 1909-2001), "Edge of The Appennino, Winter," 1971, oil on masonite, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Thielsen Galleries, London, Ontario, Canada) affSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Roberts - Village in Winter - Sampson MatthewsArtist: Tom Roberts (1909-1998) Canadian Artist Title: Village in Winter Medium: Silkscreen/ Serigraph Produced by the Sampson Matthews Company Size: 30 inches x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur William RedgateExodus In Winter 20" x 30" oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Webb (Canadian, 1940-2020) The Powder Mills, Dartmoor ForestWilliam H. Webb (Canadian, 1940-2020) The Powder Mills, Dartmoor Forest signed 'W.H. Webb' (lower left); further signed, titled and dated 'THE POWDER MILLS, DARTMOOR FOREST' W.H. WEBB 1996' (on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017W Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil/Board Winter SceneWilliam Rigg (Canadian 1877-1942) Oil painting on canvas wrapped board depicting a winter landscape with farmhouse. Excellent condition. Art measures 14" x 10". Frame measures 20" x 16".See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper52WILLIAM ROGERS Canadian St. Ann's Bay Winter w/c w/ Shack & Creek compare $700$200
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionINSCRIBED AND SIGNED LIANG QI (1909-1996), INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL FINGER PAINTING.$750
6 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.JOE DAVID, NUU-CHAH-NULTH, NORTHWEST COAST, 50 Winter Counts, 1996CA$5,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesArthur William Heintzelman (American, 1891-1965) Etching on Paper, Early 20th C., "The Pilgrim", H$40
3 days LeftFlorida Art AuctionGeorge Washington 'Bicentennial Pageant' Etchings Set (20) w/ Childe Hassam$500
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 27Rail & Road Auctions45 Peices of Western Railroad Paper Ephemera - Southern Pacific, Northern Pacific, Union Pacific,$30(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10.25" W 7.25"$2,000