Sold2019Königliches Lithographisches Institut Berlin,19th CLOT 103134 -- Königliches Lithographisches Institut Berlin,19th Century -- Description : Travel reports of El Dorado(6) -- Medium : Hand colored lithograph -- Dimensions : 14.5 x 17.5 cm -- SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, KPM Berlin, 19th century, 1sPlate, KPM Berlin, 19th century, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, smooth-rimmed form, polychrome painting with mirror-filling depiction after Watteau, gallant scene with mezzotino and two ladies ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kpm Porcelain Vase, Berlin, 19Th CenturyKpm Porcelain Vase, Berlin, 19Th Century, Polychrome Decoration With Gilding Overall, Artichoke Knop Domed Cover On A Collared Rim With Figural Masks, Neck Decorated With Swags, Urn-Form Body With PieSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM (Berlin, 19th C.), "Ruth"KPM (Royal Porcelain Factory in Berlin, 19th c.), hand-painted portrait on porcelain plaque depicting Ruth after Charles Landelle's (1821-1908) portrait, marked: KPM to the reverse of the plaque aSee Sold Price
Sold202314 plates, KPM Berlin, 19th c., 214 plates, KPM Berlin, 19th c., 2nd choice, form Antik Glatt, decor onion pattern in underglaze blue, 2 soup plates, Ø 22,5 cm, 12 dinner plates, Ø 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022French vase, KPM Berlin, 19th centuFrench vase, KPM Berlin, 19th century, 1st choice, designed by Karl Friedrich Schinkel (1781 - 1841) c. 1830, oval body on round foot, lateral handles ending in rosettes, strong ornamental gilding, paSee Sold Price
Sold2024No. 424 Brass Saccrameter, Dr. C. Scheibler, Berlin,A No. 424 Brass Saccrameter, Dr. C. Scheibler, Berlin, 19th Century, Contained in a walnut fitted box with glass observation tube, two eye pieces, one mirrored lens. Inscribed Dr. C. Sheibler with addSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
2022GERMAN ANTIQUE SILVER CENTERPIECE, 19c. G. FRIEDLANDERGERMAN ANTIQUE SILVER CENTERPIECE, 19 CENTURY GEBRUDER FRIEDLANDER Gebruder Friedlander, Berlin, 19th Century. HALLMARKS: hallmarked for Sterling. LARGE SIZE: 12 inches (30.5 cm). Weight: 27 ozt 18 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN ANTIQUE SILVER CENTERPIECE, 19c. G. FRIEDLANDERGERMAN ANTIQUE SILVER CENTERPIECE, 19th CENTURY, GEBRUDER FRIEDLANDER Gebruder Friedlander, Berlin, 19th Century. HALLMARKS: hallmarked for Sterling. LARGE SIZE: 11 1/2 x 5 x 6 inches (29 x 12 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Boxed Set of Scientific Instruments and Tools by J.F. LuhmeA Boxed Set of Scientific Instruments and Tools by J.F. Luhme, Berlin, 19th Century, Having two layers in a fitted mahogany box. With key. H: 5 1/2 W: 16 D: 10 1/8 in. From the Estate of John A. DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jardinière mit Berliner Ansicht : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.Jardinière with view of Berlin : KPM Berlin, 19th century Oval quadrilateral on four volute legs and with two handles; on the wall with cobalt blue background four rectangular reserves, in it a colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of children, KPM Berlin,Pair of children, KPM Berlin, 19th century, 1st quality, model no. 3277, white glazed, h. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small lidded cup, KPM Berlin, 19thSmall lidded cup, KPM Berlin, 19th century, 1st choice, form Neuozier, lid knob in the shape of a flower bud, polychrome flowers, gold lace border, h. 9.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soap dish, KPM Berlin, 19th ceSoap dish, KPM Berlin, 19th century, 1st choice, red imperial apple mark, on the wall polychrome painting with roses and pink background, ornamental gilding, openwork insert, lid with leaf handle, �See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of European Covered VasesA pair of potpourri vases/urns with covers and 'bronze dore' mounts. Cartouche on body and hand painted scene of lovers. Cover w/ 'Prussian Eagle'. German, KPM-Berlin. 19th c. Dimensions: 14.75 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold202114 serving pieces, German, 2-part ca14 serving pieces, German, 2-part cabaret, Schumann Moabit, Berlin, 19th c., painted in blue and ornamental gilding, l. 30 cm, small cabaret with floral decoration, 20th c., l. 20 cm, in addition 12 mSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Berlin Femida 19thC. Porcelain FigurineKPM Berlin Germany Mythological Porcelain Group Figurine of Goddess Of Justice Femida. Circa 19th century. ; Dimensions: 11"H x 4"L x 3.5"W;See Sold Price
Sold2019K.P.M., retailed by Tiffany & Co. mantel clockK.P.M. (Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur), retailed by Tiffany & Co. large mantel clock, #V/341 Berlin, Germany, 19th century hand-painted porcelain impressed marks, artist signed decorated with variouSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER-MOUNTED GLASS TANKARDS, SY &A PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER-MOUNTED GLASS TANKARDS, SY & WAGNER, BERLIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY each decorated with scrolling foliate designs, the body applied with simian creatures holding torches, their bodiSee Sold Price
Sold2019K.P.M., Old Woman portrait plaqueK.P.M. (Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur) Old Woman portrait plaque, framed Berlin, Germany, 19th century hand-painted porcelain, giltwood impressed marks after a painting by Balthasar Denner (German,See Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Porcelain Group Figure of Venus, Vulcan and Cupid,Rare KPM Porcelain Large and Impressive Group Figure of Venus, Vulcan and Cupid, Berlin, Late 19th Century. Marked and numbered. Height: 34cm. Condition report: breakage to Venus pinky finger (right hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picture plate, Biedermeier portrait ofPicture plate, Biedermeier portrait of a princess, KPM Berlin, mid-19th century, small prince or princess with dog in the landscape, signed F. Jamrath on the lower left and dated 1845, 12 x 9 cm, BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Barbedienne Bronze StatueFerdinand Barbedienne (France 1810-1892) "Young Praying Man" after an antique model (acquired by Frederick II, now in the Altes Museum, Berlin). Late 19th century bronze with brown patina, foundry marSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Vase/Centerpiece$8,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionBerlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Depicting A Lady By Wagner. Germany, Circa 19th C.$2,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
6 days LeftHammersite A Fine KPM Porcelain and Parcel Gilt Dinnerware Set, Germany, Berlin, Late 19th Century$350
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsBerlin Anonymous 19th century illegible signature Oil on canvas Diebowle Berlin$2,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsBerlin Anonymous 19th century illegible signature Oil on canvas Diebowle Berlin$2,900
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th Century Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Centerpiece$6,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Queen Louise Signed Dittrich Framed$2,200
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Glazed Redware Bird Rattle.$100(1 bid)