Sold2018Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble TopPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Marble Top Side Cabinets early 20th century Height 37 1/2 x width 46 x depth 16 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony GreSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI CABINETS MARBLE TOP 1930A pair of French Louis XVI style side cabinets each with marble tops and bronze gallery over three bronze trimmed drawers circa 1930. Three bronze trimmed drawers are flanked by fluted pilasters, allSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood side cabinetA French Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood side cabinet WITH A WHITE MARBLE TOP. Possibly after an 18th century model. The back of the cabinet stamped twice on upper right hand corner 1893See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LOUIS XVI SIDE CABINETS 3 DRAWERS 1940A good pair of Louis XVI style ebonized side cabinets having marble top over three drawers circa 1940. All raised on bronze mounted tapered legs. Ht: 24.5" Width: 27" Depth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019PR BLACK LACQUER MARBLE TOP SIDE TABLES LOUIS XVIA pair of black lacquer marble top side tables in the Louis XVI style circa 1940. Each having a white marble top bound with a bronze gallery over one drawer and a single door. The cabinets finished onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze-Mounted and Gilt Vitrine CabinetLouis XVI-Style Bronze-Mounted and Gilt Vitrine Cabinet , 19th c., swagged frieze, curved sides, mirrored back, toupie feet, h. 59 3/4 in., w. 41 in., d. 16 1/2 in. Condition: No marble and missing shSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry VitrineA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Vitrine Cabinet victor raulin, paris, third quarter 19th century the three-quarter galleried inset marble top above glazed sides and two glazed doors opSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Louis XVI Style Marble & Bronze Cabinet19th Century Two part cabinet, the set back upper section with outset front corners, the single door inset with an oval portrait of Madame de Pompadour, (titled on the reverse) the official mistress oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI style marble top bronze side tableLouis XVI style marble top bronze side table, First half 20th c., round rouge marble top, 21"h x 16"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI style mahogany marble top side cabinetLouis XVI style mahogany marble top side cabinet of oval shape with one drawer over a door opening to a marble lined compartment, standing on tapered fluted legs with a lower shelf on toupie feet. 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XVI Style Fruitwood Marble Top Side CabinetA Louis XVI Style Fruitwood Marble Top Side Cabinet 19TH CENTURY with a three-quarter pierced gallery top over three drawers. Height 31 1/2 x width 23 1/2 x depth 13 1/2 inches. 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Marble Top Parquetry Side CabinetFrench, 19th/20th C. Ormolu-mounted. The case bears stamp "G. Saunier/JME". 34-1/2"h x 33"w x 13-1/4"d Provenance: Property from a private Kennebunkport, Maine collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP & ORMOLU CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top cabinets, bronze dore mounts, polychrome marquetry panels, on tapered legs, approx 50.5"h, 51.5"w, 21"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI style marble topped mahogany and kingwoodLouis XVI style marble topped mahogany and kingwood side cabinet , early 20th century, the yellow and pink variageted marble top above single frieze drawer and pair of cupboard doors enclosing singleSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style MarquetryA Pair of Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Marquetry Marble-Top Side Cabinets Early 20th Century each with a breche-d'alep marble top. Height 32 1/4 x width 25 x depth 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED CABINETLouis XVI style marble-top cabinet, with bronze dore mounts, approx 42"h, 43.5"w, 17"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top cabinets, with bronze dore mounts, parquetry case, (one) marble top intact with professional fill restorations, approx 39.5"h, 56"w, 20"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023A LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY AND MAHOGANY CABINETA LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY AND MAHOGANY CABINET height 37in (94cm); width 52in (132.1cm); depth 21in (53.3cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. This lot is subject to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU & MARQUETRY SERVERS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top servers, with bronze dore mounts, central cabinet door with marquetry inlay, revealing shelved interior, on tapering legs, approx 47.5"h, 49.5"w, 16.5"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI Style Marble Bronze ThermometerAntique French Louis XVI Style Marble Thermometer with Bronze Mounts. Foliage and rubbing motif. Thermometer on Silver plate plaque with numbers and R on one side and C on other. Mounted with a hook aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style marble-top breakfront sideboard, J. Dehail, 20th c., mahogany case fitted with three drawers, over centered double-door cabinet, flanked by side cabinets, interior shelves, risiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style marble-top mahogany sideboard, early 20th c., fitted with three drawers, over centered double-door cabinet, flanked by side cabinets with curved glass panes, glass shelves, risiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style marble-top mahogany sideboard, 20th c., long rectangular case with centered double-door cabinet, flanked by side cabinets, all with open interior, fluted corner posts, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style marble-top mahogany sideboard, early 20th c., breakfront marble top, conforming case fitted with three cabinet doors, side cabinets with reeded door fronts, rising on tapered leSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP ORMOLU & PARQUETRY NIGHTSTANDS$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesFrancois Linke French Armoire Late 19th Century - With Bronze appliqué$29,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Mounted Parquetry Marble-Top Cabinets$2,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE AND RARE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ORMOLU AND MARBLE MOUNTED DESK CALENDAR£1,800
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted mahogany marble-top commode A Vantaux$6,000
BonhamsA LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY FRUITWOOD AND KINGWOOD CONSOLE$200(1 bid)