Sold2021SIR JAMES JEBUSA SHANNON (BRITISH 1862-1923), PORTRAITSIR JAMES JEBUSA SHANNON (BRITISH 1862-1923)PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG BOY Oil on panel Signed with initials (upper left)87 x 53cm (34¼ x 20¾ in.)Provenance:Sale, Christie's, London, 14 May 199See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Chevallier Tayler, British (1862-1925) Oil onAlbert Chevallier Tayler, British (1862-1925) Oil on canvas "Interior With Woman Seated By The Fire". Signed lower left. Craquelure. Measures 17-1/2" x 23-1/2" (sight), frame measures 27" x 34". ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Ernest Brockbank(British, 1862-1958) Flower Gatherers in a Seaside Field, signed lower left "A.E. Brockbank", oil on canvas, 29-7/8 x 20 in.; painted wood frame, lined with linen, retouch primarily scattered in sky aSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Move - Cold Blood - Albert King - Fillmore PosterTHE MOVE (British Rock Band) COLD BLOOD (R&B Horn Funk Band) ALBERT KING (1923-1992 American Blues Guitarist and Singer) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Poster featuring The Move, ColdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor by A.E BrockbankWatercolor of a farmhouse with ducks by A.E Brockbank. Frame 13" x 11", wc 6.25 "x 4.75".(From Mutual Art.com):"Albert Ernest Brockbank was a British visual artist who was born in 1862. Many works bySee Sold Price
Sold2019MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999)MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999) "Absence au carré #5" Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: McEwen 90-91 Provenance: -Collection privée, Montréal -Galerie Madelein Lacerte, QuebecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruggero Panerai (Firenze 1862 - Parigi 1923), Muliolio su tavola, cm 11x18, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruggero Panerai (Firenze, 1862 - Parigi, 1923) - DarsenaOlio su tavola, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling (American/British, 1862-1964) Tropical Birds in a CageWilliam Skilling (American/British, 1862-1964) Tropical Birds in a Cage oil on canvas signed (lower right) 59 1/2 x 47 1/2 inches (sight). Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Church by the SeaDonald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Church by the Sea signed 'D McINTYRE-' (lower right); further signed and titled ''CHURCH BY THE SEA'/BY/DONALD MCINTYRE' (on Artist's label attached to backboard)See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Evening SunDonald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Evening Sun signed 'D McINTYRE-' (lower left); further signed and titled ''EVENING SUN'/BY/DONALD MCINTYRE' (on Artist's label attached to backboard) acrylic on caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Hope Shackleton (UK,1923-2015) oil paintingARTIST: Keith Hope Shackleton (british, 1923 - 2015) NAME: Seascape - Rough Seas with Albatross in Flight YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) CanadaJean Albert MCEWEN (1923-1999) ; Abstract ; 10.12.1962 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 59 x 59 cm (23 1/4 x 23 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Watson Wood (British, 1862-1953) Portland,Frank Watson Wood (British, 1862-1953) Portland, Dorset: Atlantic Fleet Capital Ships, 1921 signed and dated 'FRANK WOOD 1921' (lower right), inscribed with each of the ship's names (lower edge) waterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William Skilling, TigerWilliam Skilling (American/British 1862-1964) , Tiger, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 48"h x 60"w, overall (with frame): 53.75"h x 65.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Wiehe Collins (British, 1862-1951) St. Pauls, LondonWilliam Wiehe Collins (British, 1862-1951) St. Pauls, London signed and inscribed 'W.W.Collins/St PAULS' (lower left) watercolour over traces of pencil 58.4 x 45.1cm (23 x 17 3/4in). FooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Canney (British, 1923-1999) Stochastic RotationMichael Canney (British, 1923-1999) Stochastic Rotation signed and dated 'Michael/Canney/70-76' (on canvas verso) oil on canvas 68 x 55.5cm (26 3/4 x 21 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Shackleton (British, 1923-2015) "Riding theKeith Shackleton (British, 1923-2015) "Riding the Up-Draught Northern Gannets" Oil on board. Signed and dated 'Keith Shackleton 02' (bottom right). Exhibited at The Mall Galleries. 33 x 23 in. A RocheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Canney (British, 1923-1999) Umbrian Accents (Painted in the 1970s)Michael Canney (British, 1923-1999) Umbrian Accents signed with initials 'MC' (lower right) oil and charcoal on canvas 60 x 50cm (23 5/8 x 19 11/16in). Painted in the 1970s Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016William Skilling (American/British, 1862-1964)William Skilling (American/British, 1862-1964) 'Leopard' Oil on canvas ; 36 x 48 (in) Signed Skilling, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joy Laville (British, 1923-2018) PortraitJoy Laville (British, 1923-2018) Portrait pastel on paper signed (lower left) 11 x 7 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021§ William Marshall (British 1923-2007) Bottle Vase§ William Marshall (British 1923-2007) Bottle Vase impressed artist's seal, stoneware (37cm high (14.5in high))See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY TONKS (BRITISH 1862-1937)HENRY TONKS (BRITISH 1862-1937) AN ENGLISH LANE Signed, pencil and watercolour 23.5cm x 35cm (9.25in x 13.75in) Provenance: The private collection of the late David Hutcheson, sold in aid of St Mary?sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Totem Pole Carvings by Arthur ShaughnessyAlbert Bay, British Columbia. Early 20th century. Cedar, paint. A very rare and beautiful pair of early 20th-century totem poles by master carver, Arthur Shaughnessy (HEMASILAKW) (1884-1945) KWAKWA�See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBarrès, Maurice - Du sang, de la volupté et de la mort, inscribed - 1912CA$40
2 days LeftBonhamsAlbert Nikolaevich Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) Series of 212 autograph letters and postcards var...£30,000
22 hrs LeftJasper521923 ALBERT EINSTEIN THE MEANING OF RELATIVITY 1st US EDITION SCARCE vintage$1,100
BonhamsArthur Trevethin Nowell (British, 1862-1940) The president and directors of the Singer Manufactu...$1,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBenjamin Williams Leader (British, 1831-1923) 'A Worcestershire Manor House' Oil on Canvas$2,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrederick Waters Watts (British, 1800-1862) 'The Loche Gate' Oil on Canvas$5,000
3 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Setting Decoys", 1923., Etching, 8" x 11". Framed$400
BonhamsAlbert Irvin O.B.E., R.A., R.W.A. (British, 1922-2015) Star I; Star II Two screenprints with woo...£650(4 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School (circa 1850) Four portrait miniatures of Mughal rulers of India, including£900