Sold2019Marcello Fantoni, enameled copper vaseMarcello Fantoni, enameled copper vase, c. 1960s, Italy, mottled oxblood red enamel, verdigris patinated welded copper, stamped "Fantoni Firenze" and "Raymor" to underside, 10"h x 5"dia Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Vase Vessel. NiceRare Marcello Fantoni Copper Vase Vessel. Nice original Patina with Open Work Torch Cut Design. Stamped Fantoni Firenze Raymor Italy. Brutalist. Green Patination.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Square Vase Vessel.Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Square Vase Vessel. Nice original Patina with incised cross hatching. Stamped Fantoni Firenze Raymor Italy. Brutalist. -- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 1.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Brutalist Enameled Copper TrayMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Brutalist Enameled Copper Tray, stamped Dimensions: 12.5" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcello FantoniAn enameled polychrome ceramic vase. Production of Fantoni, Italy, circa 1950. Height 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Pillow Form Vase Vessel. NRare Marcello Fantoni Pillow Form Vase Vessel. Nice original Patina. Stamped Fantoni Firenze Raymor Italy. Copper and Iron. Remnants of raymor paper label. Brutalist. -- Dimensions: H: 7.275 inches: WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Enameled Copper VasePossibly Hungarian or Czech, but apparently unmarked. [7" x 9" Dia]. Allover crazed glaze; some surface grime and foxing especially to rough surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni VaseArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Marcello Fantoni Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: Italy; ceramic Dimensions (H, W, D): 10"h, 8.75"w, 2.75"d Additional Information: CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - VaseA glazed pottery vase by Marcello Fantoni for Raymor. Signed on bottom. 15 x 7. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Faure enameled copper vase, Limoges, in shadesCamille Faure enameled copper vase, Limoges, in shades of blue, has damage at bottom rim, loss of enamel, bottom missing, also has minor chips top opening, sold as is, vase is 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH ENAMELED COPPER VASEFRENCH ENAMELED COPPER VASE, BLACK AND NAVY ENAMEL INCISED WITH DECO DESIGN PATTERN. HEIGHT 4 1/2"; DIAMETER 4", SIGNED "FRANCE" ON BOTTOM WITH LOGO AND NUMBERED 1190See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Copper VaseChina, 19th C., enameled copper vase, fluted rim at mouth, bulb shaped body with floral motifs throughout and wide blue borders in geometric designs. Height 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Vase, 1955Marcello Fantoni Vase, circa 1955, signedDimensions: 10" H X 9"W X 3" D Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Table Lamp. 21 inch baseRare Marcello Fantoni Copper Table Lamp. Nice original Patina with Open Work Torch Cut Design. Possibly marked under base (not taken apart to check). Brutalist. Green Patination. Base dimensions 21 x6See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcello Fantoni VaseTall glazed ceramic vase by Marcello Fantoni, 1950s. Underside with Fantoni signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni VaseMarcello Fantoni Vase. Raymor. Italy, 1960. Signature to underside., Glazed stoneware. 8 dia x 8 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcello Fantoni VaseVase. Unusual form. Red, orange, and brown glaze. Signed to underside. 8 dia. x 6h.See Sold Price
SoldMarcello Fantoni, VaseMarcello Fantoni Vase Italy, c. 1955glazed earthenware 8.75 h × 5.25 w × 3 d in (22 × 13 × 8 cm) Glazed signature to underside ‘Fantoni Italy’.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCELLO FANTONI Vase.Vase. Glazed terracotta.. Cm 26,00 x 25,00. Signature under the base, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Copper VasesEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A collection of 3 copper and enamel cloisonne vases. One pair are matching powder blue with red dragons. The larger red vase hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Fantoni VaseVase, Raymor, Italy, 1960. Glazed signature to underside. Glazed earthenware. 9w x 2.5d x 10h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Faure Art Nouveau Enameled Copper VaseAttrib. Camille Faure France,1840-1898 Of squat bulbous form with ribbed neck finished in a blue-green chameleon-like enamel mounted in an Art Nouveau stylized lily flower gilt bronze mount. The vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO FANTONI ENAMELED TORCH CUT CHARGERSigned underneath: Fantoni, Firenze, Raymor. Torch cut and patinated metal with enameled interior. Dimensions: H 2" x Dia. 12" Condition: Intentionally brutalist surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Fantoni VaseVase, Raymor, Italy, 1960. Glazed signature to underside. Glazed earthenware. 8.25w x 2.75d x 8hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Marcello Fantoni (b.1915), Italy. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful polychrome glaze. 1960s.$600
176 Lots AwayJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped Vase$2,600
141 Lots AwayJasper52Rare Bubblegum Pink Silver Wire Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Iris Flower Vase$3,400
157 Lots AwayJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000
2024Jasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to HondaSee Sold Price