Sold2022Clovis Edmond Masson (French, 1838-1913)Clovis Edmond Masson (French, 1838-1913) Lion bronze signed C. Masson to the base Height 16 x width 20 x depth 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Figurine By Clovis-Edmond Masson (1838-1913)Bronze Figurine By Clovis-Edmond Masson (1838-1913), 6.5" x 9", French Bronze Of Lioness Standing On Sphinx, Foundry Stamp, Marked C. Masson, Rich Patina, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clovis Edmond Masson (1838 - 1913) Bronze LionClovis Edmond Masson (1838 - 1913) Bronze sculpture of a Lion. Height: 18 in. Width: 16 in. Weight: 45 lbs. Signed near base. "B. Patrouilleau, Edit Paris" Clovis Edmond Masson was born in Paris on MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Masson Bronze Dog SculptureClovis Edmond Masson (1838-1913, France) bronze figure of a Saint Bernard, has a flask tied around its neck; a 2 tone patina with a golden brown figure and medium brown ground. Signed "C. Masson". 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Clovis Edmond Masson (1838-1913, FRA) "Double Greyhound"Clovis Edmond Masson (1838-1913, FRA), "Double Greyhound", re-cast patinated metal sculpture, mounted on composite base 20.5"h x 24"w x 10.5"d We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clovis Edmond Masson - Dog & Turtle BronzeClovis Edmond Masson (French, 1838 - 1917) Dog & Turtle Bronze, inscribed in casting5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clovis Edmond Masson Deer Family Bronze SculptureClovis Edmond Masson (1838-1913 France) Deer Family Bronze. A gilt bronze statue of a buck, doe, and fawn. Signed on base and inscribed 'Salon des Beaux-Arts'. Measures 14.5x15x8'' and weighs 24 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018MASSON,Clovis ,Edmund . Signed Bronze Sculpture,Tigers Fighting Over Prey. Signed ( Clovis Edmund Masson French 1838 - 1913 ). From a Long Island NY estate . - Dimensions: 13.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023after Clovis Masson Bronze Sculpture of Two Tigersafter MASSON, Clovis, (French, 1838-1913): Patinated bronze figural group of two tigers, signed on base, additional "BRONZE" stamp, affixed to marble base. Overall 6.5" h. x 10.5" x 6.5". Chips to marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze lioness by Clovis-Edmond Masson, c1900Bronze lioness by Clovis-Edmond Masson,c1900.---------------------------------------------From Mutual Art.com:Clovis Edmond Masson was a French sculptor who was born in 1838.His work has been offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze Lioness with Cub SculptureClovis-Edmond Masson French bronze lioness with cub sculpture, late 19th c., 5 1/4" high x 18" x 4" bronze lioness with cub in her mouth, mounted onto a 4" high x 17" x 7 1/4" white marble rock form bSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Jules Edmond Masson (French, 1871-1932), Le coqAfter Jules Edmond Masson (French, 1871-1932)Le coqBronze, warm brown patina, signed 'L. Masson' in cast, with intertwined initials 'MJ' and number '20' stamp. H: 13, W: 8 1/2, D: 5 1/2 in. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Clovis Edmond Masson Pair of Bronze Rabbits Sculpture, good patinasigned sculpture by Clovis Edmond Masson, featuring a pair of bronze rabbits. The sculpture depicts the rabbits in a naturalistic style, with detailed fur texture and expressive poses. Each rabbit isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Edmond Masson, Cerf and BichesFrench Animalier Bronze Group Cerf and Biches, A realistic casting of a stag flanked by two grazing does, raised on a grassy mound, inscribed on base J.B. Masson, Jules Edmond Masson (French 1871-1932See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BRONZE CLOVIS MASSON '2 HUNTING DOGS'Large original French patinated bronze statue two hunting dogs. This magnificent piece stands approx 18 inches high, 28 inches long , As you see on the pictures, one of the dogs captured the pheasant.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Bust of Child, Edmond Moirignot(French, 1913-2002), signed on back "Moirignot," bears stamp from Vasuani foundry. 6-1/2"h with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULES-EDMOND MASSON, BRONZE DEER SCULPTUREFrench bronze table sculpture, Standing Stag, signed on side by J.E. Masson (Jules-Edmond Masson, France, 1871-1932), showing gilt bronze male deer standing upon naturalistic raised patinated bronze bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masson (french), Oil On Canvas Of Lady19th c. In fine giltwood frame. Recently cleaned. Very fine work. From a fine Dallas estate. 34w x 40h in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE MASSON (FRENCH, 1896-1987) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE COLORS, H 29.5" W 21.25" (IMAGE)ANDRE MASSON (FRENCH, 1896-1987) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE COLORS, H 29.5" W 21.25" (IMAGE) UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed in pencil and annotated 'EA' (an epreuve d'artiste impression asideSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERVE MASSON FRENCH STILL LIFE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. GOOD CONDITION. 19 1/2" x 24" IMAGE SIZE / 31" x 26" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. Masson (French, early 20th century) Planches MuralesG. Masson (French, early 20th century) Planches Murales d' History (a pair of posters) lithograph G. Masson, Editeur, 120 Bouls St. Germain, Imp. Monrocq, Paris Framed 35 x 27 inches. Other in scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987) - Acrylic on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed acrylic painting on canvas, done in the style of Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Image depicts an abstract figure replete with value and color. Hand-painted inscriptionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Robert Chailoux (French, 1913 - 2006), Still Life of Grapes and Kitchen Utensils, signed (lower£550
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAndre Masson Etching & Aquatint, Le misanthrope 1945$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPierre Marie François Oge (French, 1849-1913), "Marguerite"$450
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(Maison Edmond Enot, Paris) French Dore Bronze & Intaglio Cut Crystal Centerpiece$125(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard is the pseudonym under which the French painter Marcel Masson painted his$350