Sold2015A.D.M. COOPER "Indian Encampment" Oil on Canvas.ASTLEY DAVID MIDDLETON COOPER (Californian 1856-1924) Indian Encampment Oil on canvas 8 1/2 x 16 inches / 21.59 x 40.64 cm; Frame: 14 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches Signed and dated lower left: A.D.M. Cooper 191See Sold Price
Sold2023Elie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Encampment, oil on canvasElie Anatole PavilFrance, Morocco, Russian Federation, (1873-1948)Encampmentoil on canvassigned lower right, gilt-framed.Born in Odessa in the 1870s, Pavil settled permanently in Montmartre (Paris) bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Murphy, Encampment, Oil on CanvasJ. Murphy, 'Encampment', oil on canvas, signed, 12" H x 9" W (view), 22" H x 18" W (frame). Provenance: Purchased at Santa Fe market.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Hans Gabali Oil Canvas BoardBeautiful Hans Gabali oil canvas board, signed on the left. 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Private owner from Key Largo, collection for over 30 years.See Sold Price
Sold202419th / 20TH C SOUTH AMERICAN SCHOOLThe Gathering Indian Encampment Oil on canvas Signed lower left indistinctly Canvas: H 25 x W 34" Framed: H 33 x W 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023North Dome Yosemite Valley Oil PaintingAmerican, Early 19th Century, Landscape Trappers And Fishermen In Canoes, Indian Encampment, Oil On Canvas, Titled Bottom Center, 18 X 14 Inches, Original Gilt Frame With Later Walnut Frame 22 X 18 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frederick SchaferFrederick Ferdinand Schafer (American/German 1839-1927) Mountain Lake with Indian Encampment oil on canvas signed lower right canvas: 16.5""h x 24""w overall (with frame): 24""h x 31""wSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School, "JHS", Indian Encampment, o/cAmerican School, signed "JHS" lower right, Indian Encampment, oil on canvas, 18" x 20"; frame: 21 1/2" x 23 1/2". "J Henry Sharp November 1906" on stretcher. Good condition with 2 old patches as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOLLOWER OF PHILIPS WOUWERMAN.'A Military Encampment'. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. Property of a Woodstock, NY estate. Dimensions: 8.25" h x 12" w. Frame: 12.50"h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Native Encampment, oilAMERICAN SCHOOL (later 19th Century), Native Encampment, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 8 x 16 inches); signed "J. Grant" lower left. Condition: Surface dust, minor frame abrasion, aSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOLTitled " Gipsy Encampment", Oil on canvas. Signed lower left G. Cole. ( George Cole). Relined. Old label on verso " John Murray Grahams Collection" , Murray Hall Perthshore Gipsy encampment signed GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Albert Blakelock (1847-1919): Indian EncampmentRalph Albert Blakelock (1847-1919): Indian Encampment Oil on canvas, signed 'R. Blakelock' lower right, with the University of Nebraska Blakelock Inventory number 1256, lined. 28 1/2 x 40 in., 40 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS ZATZKA OIL ON CANVAS GIRL WITH FLOWER BUSHELHANS ZATZKA (AUSTRIA, 1859-49), OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", W 13.5", GIRL WITH FLOWER BUSHEL An oil on canvas by Hans Zatzka. Depicting a country girl with a bushel of flowers. Artist's signature to the lowSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Hans Richter 1971 Oil CanvasAttributed to Hans Richter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1888 - 1976. Hans Richter was born in Berlin, Germany on April 6, 1888.RicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Zatzka - Oil on CanvasHans Zatzka - Oil on Canvas . Zatzka, an Austrian painter known for his classical academic realism style. Size: 40" X 32". Has tiny puncture in canvas. Overall good condition. Please refer to picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANNER OF HANS HOFMANN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDIn the manner of Hans Hofmann (American, 1880-1966) Abstract composition, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 27.5" x 27" Ht: 28.75" Wd: 28" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private MontSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Kruuse Oil on Canvas: Impressionist LandscapeHans Kruuse (Denmark 1893-1964). Oil on canvas, impressionist urban landscape. Signed lower right; in gilt frame. 23 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANNER OF HANS HOFMANN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDIn the manner of Hans Hofmann (American, 1880-1966) Abstract composition, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 27.5" x 27" Provenance:Property from a Private Montgomery County Collection. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner Of Hans Zatzka Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting in the manner of Hans Zatzka depicting a well-appointed interior with figures in eighteenth century garb dancing and making music. Bears signature "J. Bernard" at lSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HOFMANN OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT (XL)MEASURMENTS:40"HX50"W NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hans Hofmann was a German-born American painter, renowned as both an artist and teacher. His career spanned two generations and two contSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS HAULWURF. Oil on Canvas River Landscape.Signed lower left. From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 24" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS RIEDMANN, OIL ON CANVAS, SHEPHERDHANS RIEDMANN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 20", SHEPHERD Depicting a shepherd with sheep.See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS KRAUSS OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A GIRLHANS KRAUSS, 1865 - OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A GIRL H 16" W 14" Signed lower right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.HANS SKALAGARD (1923-2017), OIL ON CANVAS (2)$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Hans Osswald (1919-1983), Swedish artist. Oil on canvas. Modernist composition. 1960s.$600
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500