Sold2018Jacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/C, Seated WomanJacques Zucker, Polish-Amer.Artist, Oil/C, Seated Woman in red dress. Signed lower left. Well listed Artist. Oil on canvas painting.Size: 22 x 15, outside of frame: 26 x 19 ASKart: Jacques Zucker (190See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Zucker Polish/American, 1900-1981 Portrait of a LadyJacques Zucker Polish/American, 1900-1981 Portrait of a Lady Signed J. Zucker (lr) Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 13 1/8 inches (41.3 x 33.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist, Oil/c PortraitJacques Zucker, Polish-American Artist, Oil/c Portrait. Oil on canvas painting, signed upper right. Provenance: Estate of the artist Jacques Zucker. Size: 15 x 12,See Video:https://www.youtube.com/watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Zucker Antique Polish Modernist Guitar Player Musician Portrait Signed PaintingAntique oil painting of a musician by Jacques Zucker (1900 - 1981). Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 15 by 18.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - 2 WorksOil on canvas - portrait of a woman. Signed upper right, with handwritten note on back (perhaps Nina?). Oil on paper- portrait of a woman in white skirt (7" X 4.5" (12.5" X 10.5"). Signed upper middleSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Boy.Signed lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900 - 1981). From a Bedford, NY collector. Dimensions: 13" high x 9.5" wide. Condition: Good, area craquelure, some minor buckling to canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker; 20thC. Polish Drawing SignedRed chalk on paper. Portrait of a Girl. Signed l.l.; 13.5in. X 9.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker; 20thC. Polish Drawing SignedRed chalk on paper. Portrait of a Boy. Signed l.r.; 13.5in. X 10.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES ZUCKER Polish - Amer IMPORTANT LANDSCAPE OIL/CJACQUES ZUCKER Polish - American IMPORTANT LANDSCAPE OIL/C. Great quality, large size, Signed. Jacques Zucker book included.Image Size: 23.5 x 28.5 , outside of frame edge: 34 x 38Biography from ASKarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ZUCKER (Polish. 1900-1981) PAINTINGFigures in a City Park. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. 24 by 20 in., overall in a carved wood frame 33 by 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on CanvasReclining female on rocky shore (perhaps her name under her book). Signed lower right. Small loss on lower left. Cracks on upper right. 28" X 22" (34" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Zucker: Portrait, Oil, With BookJackques Zucker, female portrait, oil on canvas, signed lower right, with a book. [Art: 20 x 16 inches; Frame: 25 x 21 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker, Polish (1900-1981) Oil on CanvasJacques Zucker, Polish (1900-1981) Judaica Oil on Canvas School in Old Jerusalem. Dimensions w/out Frame- L-18" x W-15.5". Dimensions w/ Frame- L-25" x W-22".See Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES ZUCKER (POLISH, 1900-1981).Notre Dame, Paris. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From an Eastside, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 9.2" h x 12.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on CanvasStreet scene with trees. Signed lower right. 15.5" X 12.5" (23" X 19.5")See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Zucker, Polish American Artist Still LifeAfter : Jacques Zucker, Polish American Artist Still Life.20 inches high x 16 inches wide + 3 inch frame. Oil on canvas. Signed. "Still Life"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on CanvasOutdoor cafe scene, Majorca. Signed lower right and on verso. With Jaques Zucker book. 13" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981)Two sepia drawings. "Mexican Mother and Child," (13.5" X 10" (25."X 21.5") signed and dated 1953 on lower right. Study of a young man signed on lower left (with crease).See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Zucker - Portrait of Young WomanMixed media composition on paper depicting a young man with a beret in a bust-length 1/2 profile pose. Signed bottom right "J. Zucker". Matted under glass in a parcel gilt frame. [Art (sight): 11" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Zucker (Polish, 1900-1981) - Oil on BoardGame bird on butcher block. Signed lower right. 13" X 16"See Sold Price
May 04OAB AuctionsBernard Lorjou Large Original Gouache Painting Signed Portrait Abstract Artwork$500(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1921 Russian Polish Constructivist Abstract Framed Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)
May 04OAB AuctionsCharles Levier Original Gouache Painting Signed Female Portrait French Artwork$250(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONYvon VAN DYCKE ( 1942-2000) "Portrait" Mixed media, signed and dated 1980.€80
20 hrs LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryManner of Hyacinthe Rigaud, Polish Princess Teresa Sobieska, o/c$1,000