Sold2022DODGE MACKNIGHT (Massachusetts/Connecticut/Rhode Island/Europe, 1860-1950), Figures on a tree-linedDODGE MACKNIGHTMassachusetts/Connecticut/Rhode Island/Europe, 1860-1950Figures on a tree-lined street. Signed lower left “Dodge Macknight”.Watercolor on paper, 14" x 21" sight. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MATTHEWS HEKKING (NewWILLIAM MATTHEWS HEKKINGNew York/California/Kansas/Wisconsin, 1885-1970Ocean vista. Signed lower left "Wm. M. Hekking".Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 21.5". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020GRAHAM SMITH (20th c, UK) Fox Hunting SceneWatercolor on paper 14 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (sight), 21 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTIN MECKLEM (1890-1951)AUSTIN MECKLEM (1890-1951), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, WINTER FARM VALLEY, C.1931. 14" X 21"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 21" X 27". NOTE: ESTATE STAMP AND NUMBER VERSO.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Vitali (It 19th c ) Kitchen DutiesEduard or Eduardo Vitali (Italian 19th century)"Kitchen Duties" Monk scouring copper pots in plaza for a meal, watercolor and gouache on paper. 14 x 10" 21 x 17" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virgil Cantini The Athletes watercolorCantini, Virgil D. (American/Western Pa. 1919-2009), Title: The Athletes, Date: c. 1950, Medium: watercolor, ink on paper, Dimensions: 29 x 21.5 inches (sight), Signature: Signed Cantini lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2017Virgil Cantini Fourth Horseman of the Apocalypse wCantini, Virgil D. (American/Western Pa. 1919-2009), The Fourth Horseman, Date: c. 1950, Medium: watercolor, ink on paper, Dimensions: 29 x 21.5 inches (sight)' Signature: Signed Cantini lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Regis Gignoux French Mountainscape WatercolorGignoux, Regis (French/American, Hudson River School, 1816-1882), Southern France Snow Peaks, c.1875, watercolor on paper, signed bottom right, 14.75 x 21.5 inches, mounted to larger sheet, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pennsylvania Landscape WatercolorLarge framed and matted watercolor of a PA springhouse signed Craig Myers (American 20th/21st c.) 1970 14.5" x 21.5" sight size / 26" x 33" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.D. Knapp Watercolor 'Black Ducks at R-Own'J.D. Knapp, American (20th Ct.). 'Black Ducks at R-Own'. Watercolor on paper. Dedicated and signed bottom left. 14" H x 21" W, framed 22.5" x 29". Condition report: good. Please examine all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Luckhardt (DE 1886-1970)Karl Luckhardt (German 1886-1970) Farmyard scene watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right. 14 x 20" 21 x 26" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022C.X. Carlson Watercolor On Paper Stagecoach Stone HouseC.X. Carlson (American, 20th century) Watercolor on paper. Created in 1969 Signed lower left Dimensions: 14" X 21" and 24" X 30" framed Minor foxing noted. Please see photograph preview or call.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARTHUR EDWIN WRENCH (20th c, American) LandscapeWatercolor on paper 14 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. (sight), 21 x 17 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018St. Denis (Fr.) Watercolor - Boats at EtretatFrench, R.S. St. Denis watercolor on paper of Etretat, depicting boats on the shore, in silvered wood frame. Signed "R.S. St. Denis" lower left, not dated, c. 1950. [Art: 10 1/4 x 14 inches; Frame: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sydorowich (b. 1935) Andover, Vermont, Country HouseRobert Sydorowich (b. 1935) Andover, Vermont, Country House, large watercolor on paper, an impressionistic scene of country house with flag, c. 2000, signed lower left. 14" x 21" (sight), nicely matteSee Sold Price
Sold2017LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORUntitled (landscape with a house on the hill.) c. 1970's. Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 18" (Sight) H 8.25" x W 12.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Watercolor on Paper The Penelope19th C., name of ship in l.l.c., signed "F.N. Sc(?)" l.r.c. Overall: 21"h x 27"w Sight: 14"h x 21"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeffrey Craven (American, b. 1950) A Lot of NoisJeffrey Craven (American, b. 1950) A Lot of Noise Watercolor on paper 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (14.0 x 21.6 cm) (sight) Signed and titled lower left: "A Lot of Noise" / Jeffrey H. Craven PROVENANCE: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antal Freres (Hungarian) - Watercolor on PaperView of bridge over reflecting water. Signed lower left. In floating frame. Active 1950 - 1968. 14" X 17.75" (21.25" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2019Spencer C. Green (20th Cent. American) ''SundaySpencer C. Green (20th Cent. American) ''Sunday Afternoon in La Perla'' Watercolor on Paper 12''x21'' Image. A charming 1950's Puerto Rico genre scene. Signed l.r. Matted 20''x26.5''. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clelia Bompiani Battaglia. Roman Flower Seller(Italian, 1847-1927). Watercolor on paper, signed "C. Bompiani Battaglia" lr, sight size: 21 x 14 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.A. RANDALL (20TH C. MAINE)Sailor Sighting his Sextant, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, in gold molded stick frame, matted and glazed, OS: 21 3/4 x 28 3/4", SS: 14 1/4" x 21 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201720th c. American School watercolor20th c. American School- Trotter Horse and Rider- watercolor on paper, 1904, signed V Guy c(?) Passage 1904 lower right. 14 1/4 x 21''See Sold Price
Sold2018G. Bowers, 19th C. English Village with FiguresG. Bowers, 19th C. English Village with Figures Walking along a path. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight size: 21 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sFRED T. FAY (Switzerland, 1901-1987), House nestled in the snow., Watercolor on paper, 14" x 21"$100
May 24Eldred'sRUTHERFORD BOYD (New Jersey/Louisiana, 1884-1951), Winter landscape., Watercolor on paper, 14”$150
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961$800
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$500
May 24Eldred'sALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Coastal landscape, Bermuda., Watercolor on paper, 14.25" x 17"$100(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sWILLEM JOANNES SCHUTZ (The Netherlands, 1854-1933), Fishing boats and figures along the shoreline.,$100