Sold2022Karl Luckhardt (DE 1886-1970)Karl Luckhardt (German 1886-1970) Farmyard scene watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right. 14 x 20" 21 x 26" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl LUCKHARDT (1886 - 1970). Blick auf Königstein im Taunus.Circa 23 cm x 30 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 35 cm x 41 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: Karl LUCKHARDT (1886 - 1970). View of Königstein im TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Luckhardt (1886 - 1970), cobble street scene, oilKarl Luckhardt (1886 - 1970), cobble street scene, oil on board, signed lower right K. Luckhardt, in a 19th century gilt frame, 8 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Plath (American, 1886-1970) Cardinal Lory.Karl Plath (American, 1886-1970) Cardinal Lory. Oil on board. Signed lower right. Additionally signed and titled "Cardinal Lory Karl Plath Chicago" en verso Sight: 23.5" x 19.5" Frame: 28.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold20176 Loose Signed Prints by Various Media Artists6 Loose Signed Prints by Various Illustrious Print, Painting, and Graphic Media Artists. These include: Thomas Bewick (1753 - 1828), Edward A. Wilson (1886 - 1970), John de Pol (b. 1913), Thomas W. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Espingarda "Kropatschek", modelo de 1886Espingarda regulamentar portuguesa "Kropatschek", modelo de 1886, adoptada pelo exército Português no reinado de D. Luís I. Cano em aço estriado, tendo na caixa da culatra as inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem Van Den Berg (1886 - 1970)Willem Van Den Berg (1886 - 1970) Ink drawing on paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 7.5 x 10.75 in. Overall Size: 13 x 16.75 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture.KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture. Man riding horse. Signed. 117/980. Black marble base-- Dimensions: H: 10.25 inches: W: 7.25 inches: D: 3.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Max POLLAK (1886 - 1970) Etching Aquatint, Mother/Child ca. 1940's, SignedLimited edition hand-colored etching/aquatint, ca. 1940’s. Titled “Mother and Child’ two figures on a white donkey. Signed in pencil below the print. Dimensions: 20 x 15 cm plate. Print glued toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1886 Lot of 27 Maps. Northern Italy & South of FranceLithograph Maps Published 1886, Leipzig for "Italy. Handbook for Travellers" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 12.5 x 12 inch (32 x 31cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1886 Map. Venice Venezia. ItalyLithograph Map Published 1886, Leipzig for "L'Italie des Alpes a Naples" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10 inch (37 x 25cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1886-1970), "Snail," white marble sculpture, signed and dated (posthumously), edition 6/20, overall: 12.5"h x 8"w x 22"d. Provenance: Estate of Beniamino BufanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman andWillem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman and His Wife. Oil on plywood, signed lower left and dated 1965, also signed en verso 36.25" x 26" Frame: 43" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc,Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc, Briancon. Oil on panel, 1934, signed LR Sight: 10" x 7.5" Frame: 16" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Arthur Wilson - Group, ten (10) pipeLot 79 Edward Arthur Wilson American (1886-1970) Group, ten (10) pipe construction prints lithograph some signed in the plate sheet (largest): 14 1/8 x 18 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paintings, Willem Van Den Berg(lot of 2) Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch/American, 1886-1970), Workers, 1964/1965, oils on boards, each signed and dated, sights: 10.5"h x 6"w/15.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frames): 15"h x 10"w/23.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Oakley Robertson (1886-1970), Autumn ColorsHorace Oakley Robertson (1886-1970), Autumn Colors, oil on board, 16 x 12", frame: 21 x 17" Provenance: A Tomball, Texas collection Born in Marion, Illinois, Horace Oakley Robertson was active in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD GIBBS MINIATURE WOODCOCK Barrington, Rhode Island, 1886-1970 Height 2".HAROLD GIBBS MINIATURE WOODCOCKBarrington, Rhode Island, 1886-1970Mounted on a driftwood base. Signed and dated on underside "repaired 1968 H. Gibbs".Height 2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Pollak, (American, 1886-1970), "San Francisco, HydeMax Pollak (American, 1886-1970) "San Francisco, Hyde Street" "San Francisco, Telegraph Hill" two color etchings both pencil-signed lower right, former numbered "71/150" lower left and latter marked "See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Willem Van Den BergWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch/American, 1886-1970), The Field Picker, 1961, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, sight: 15"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Batycki (Polish, 1886-1970) - Young Man,Adam Batycki (Polish, 1886-1970) - Young Man, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 73x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Moses.Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Moses. Oil on board, signed LR Sight: 11.5" x 15" Frame: 21" x 17.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED ZHU DE (1886-1976). A CHINESE INK ON PAPER$450
24 hrs LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsOriginal signed and numbered lithograph by Alexander Calder. 1970.$3,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsVictor De Budt (1886-1965), praying farmers at dawn, 1950, oil on canvas 100 x 155 cm. (39.3 x 61.0€800
May 16BonhamsMARCEL JEAN (1900-1993) L'île de fer 31 11/16 x 39 1/8 in (80.5 x 99.3 cm) (Painted in 1970)$4,800
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930 - ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930€20,000
May 16Leland Littleattributed Paul de Lassence (Belgian, 1886-1962), Mediterranean Landscape with Sailboat$50