Sold2022YVES BRAYER (1907-1990) 20th Century, French, Watercolor on paper, Bouzigues, 1973, Depicting twoYVES BRAYER (1907-1990) 20th Century, French, Watercolor on paper, Bouzigues, 1973, Depicting two row boats along, water’s edge in Bouzigues, Southern France. Signed lower left “Yves Brayer”, TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024YVES BRAYER (1907-1990) 20th Century, French, Watercolor on paper.YVES BRAYER (1907-1990) 20th Century, French, Watercolor on paper. Signed in the lower right corner of the Yves Brayer painting. Yves Brayer (18 November 1907 – 29 May 1990) was a French painter knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023YVES BRAYER (1907-1990), engraving, "Camargue Horse" 20th Century, French.YVES BRAYER (1907-1990), engraving, "Camargue Horse" 20th Century, French. Signed in the lower right corner painting - Yves Brayer. On the reverse is a tag reading "YVES BRAYER Camargue Horse". Yves BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Brayer, Paris sceneYves Brayer, Paris scene. Signed and numbered 97/180 in pencil by artist. Yves Brayer (1907 - 1990) was active/lived in France. Yves Brayer is known for Landscape, buildings, horse racing, every-day-lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990) Title:Artist: Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990) Title: unknown Year: ca. 1970 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 16 X 20.8 inches Sheet Size: 19.6 X 25.4 inches Description: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Yves Brayer (French, 1907) "Moutons a Vitrolles" Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition hand signed lithograph titled "Moutons a Vitrolles" by Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). Depicts an outdoors scene, with a shepherd figure, a herd of sheep and a dog, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990) Title: - Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 18.8 x 25.0 inches Sheet Size: 22.4 x 30.0 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Yves Brayer (French, 1907) "View of Provence" Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition hand signed lithograph titled "View of Provence" by Yves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). Depicts a landscape scene, with a village and church as a backdrop. Signed "Yves BraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Brayer, French 1907-1990. A modernistic lithograph of jester holding flower - another jesterYves Brayer, French 1907-1990. A modernistic lithograph of jester holding flower - another jester and ballerina in background. Pencil signed by Brayer and in limited edition 45/175. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Bayer, French (1907-1990), Color LithographYves Brayer, French (1907-1990), Color Lithograph "Horses". Signed Lower Right. Condition: Generally Very Good, Frame Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: Sight- 11" x 8". Frame- 18.25" x 15.25". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yves BRAYER (1907-1990° Amérindiens Aquarelle surYves BRAYER (1907-1990° Amérindiens Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. 26 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves brayer The KremlinYves brayer The Kremlin Materials: Original Color Lithograph Size: 29.52 x 20.86 in | 75 x 53 cm Rarity: 19/90 Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand-signed by artist Frame: Not includedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.18K & Stainless Rolex 34mm Oyster Perpetual Date Wristwatch Ref: 15223 Circa 1990$6,000