Sold2023Pair of Antique Spelter Cavalier Guardsmen StatuesPair of Antique Spelter Cavalier Guardsmen Statues. Circa: Early 20th Century. Each measures approx. 20" Tall, including 3" base. Provenance: Private Collection: Boca Raton, FL. Shipping: Purchaser loSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE SPELTER CAVALIER GUARDSMEN STATUESEach measures about 20" tall, including 3" base, unsigned early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Renaissance Cavalier Spelter Sculptures19th Century Renaissance Cavalier Spelter Sculptures, circa 1890. Possibly Ansonia Clock Co. Pair of cavaliers drawing swords on round footed bases. 6w x 6d x 16 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Spelter figures on slate & marble basesPair Spelter figures on slate & marble bases, height is 22.5", dark patina, some minute chips on bases. please refer to images for general condition issues, all items are sold as is, as found, if youSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR SPELTER CLASSICAL FEMALE SCULPTURE ON BRASS ANDPAIR SPELTER CLASSICAL FEMALE SCULPTURE ON BRASS AND STONE BASES, 15½"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Spelter penguin bookends, label "Ronson", patina worn, on white painted base, height is 5.25"Pair Spelter penguin bookends, label "Ronson", patina worn, on white painted base, height is 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Spelter Vases on Marble Bases, The HarvestBrass finished, two handles vase stands on a round brown marble base. Reliefs of farmers harvesting crops. Removeable inner cup. #Spelter #Vase #Harvest Issued: 19th c. Dimensions: 5.5"L x 6.5"W x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CAVALIER WALNUT NIGHTSTANDSCirca 1950's. One door containing two shelves. Metal hardware. 24" h x 21" w x 16" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four French Gilt Metal And Marble Table LampsEarly 20th Century, One Pair Of Gilt Bronze Urns On Sienna Marble Plinth, One Pair Spelter Urns On Green Marble Plinths, Tallest Overall 24 Inches, All With Pitting, Patina And Scratches To Metal, LatSee Sold Price
Sold202219th-20th C. Dresser & Desktop ObjectsGroup of Late19th-20th C. metal, stone and porcelain decorative tabletop objects, includes a Ginori Porcelain figure of Napoleon, manner of Auguste Poitevin spelter cavalier figure ontop of brass andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Spelter Boxing Statues by Arthur Waagen.One plaque says “Boxeur Americain” while the other says “Boxeur Anglais”. Signed Waagen. Very good shape with no issues. Condition (Near Mint). Size Each: 25 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ORIENTALIST SPELTER BUSTS - PRINCE & PRINCESSPair of large Victorian spelter (patinated metal) busts of a Middle Eastern (Turkish?) prince and princess attr. French. No marks. Size: 29 in tall. Good condition with wear to the polychrome patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis HOTTOT (1834-1905) Orientalist pair of spelterLouis HOTTOT (1834-1905) Orientalist pair of spelter plaques, signed. 24 5/8 in H x 15 7/8 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Orientalist pair of spelter sculpturesAntique Orientalist pair of spelter sculptures. 18 H x 11 W x 11 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Orientalist pair of spelter statuesAntique Orientalist pair of spelter statues. 31” H x 11” W x 8 3/4” D and 31” H x 11 1/2” W x 9” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Orientalist Spelter Door Stops / BookendsPair of figural seated spelter Orientalist man and woman on cast iron chairs and bases, man with snake in one hand, woman with tambourine. Unmarked, man measures 17" h. x 7.5" x 7.5. From the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair painted spelter swan planterseach modeled as large swimming swan, 28 in. H., 43 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2015SCARCE PAIR OF SPELTER SPORTING FIGURES - MantelSCARCE PAIR OF SPELTER SPORTING FIGURES - Mantel Garnishes of Two Men Preparing for a Fencing Match, one in French form, the other in English, the Brit is missing his foil, which would have been tuckeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Orientalist Spelter SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of orientalist spelter sculptures, one in the form of a musician, the other in the form of a dancer, each decorated with paint and gilding. CIRCA: Late 19th - early 20th century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Spelter Warrior Sculptures On Hard Stone BasesDESCRIPTION: Two spelter sculptures depicting warriors, each mounted on a black hard stone base: one depicts a barbarian with a winged helmet and a mace, one depicts a soldier with a feathered helmetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique huge pair French spelter statuesAntique huge pair French spelter statues. 37 in H x 11 in W x 9 1/4 in D and 32 1/2 in H x 14 1/4 in W x 9 1/4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS StoreSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.PAUL VOGLER (FRENCH, 1852-1904) Pair of "Cavaliers dans une taverne" Oil on Canvas Paintings$1,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Austrian Hand Painted Spelter Orientalist Statues$2,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Ormolu Majolica Shell Centerpiece and Pair of Candlesticks$100(2 bids)
132 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)