Sold2020Horik, Vladimir - Maison solitaire en Charlevoix -Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Maison solitaire en Charlevoix (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Vladimir Horik 79 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Maison de campagneArtist: Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Title: Maison de campagne Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Beaudoin Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Beaudoin DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horik, Vladimir - Couleurs gaies de CharlevoixHorik, Vladimir (1939-) Couleurs gaies de Charlevoix Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Horik Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Horik Dimension (PO/cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO IACURTO RCA - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1908-2001) TITLED "MAISON DE CAMPAGNE" 20 X 24 in/ 5 X 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horik, Vladimir - Paysage - 1979Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Paysage (1979) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Vladimir Horik 79 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Sans titre - Notre-Dame-de-Paris en hiver Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de PheleasAndre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de Pheleas Lebergue en Juin" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek". Titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 10.625"H x 16"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAISON RAMSAYMAISON RAMSAY Paire de chaises en fer forgé patiné vieil or, dossier médaillon et assise ajourés reposant sur des pieds mouvementés imitant un cordage de passementerie. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (France, 1851 - 1929) NAME: Escadron de Cuirassiers en Campagne MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patches. Some paint losses (biggest in upper right corner). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincelette, Roméo - Village en hiverVincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right R Vincelette Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cm Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Vieille maison, voisin de l'artiste à St-Grégoire - 1979Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) Vieille maison, voisin de l'artiste à St-Grégoire (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Le Clerc nad on back Jeanne d'Arc Le Clerc DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANSENMaison JANSEN (dans le gout de) Lampadaire en métal doré et couleur acier reposant sur une base en marbre portor terminés par trois boules. H: 200 cm environ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
May 05Taylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
May 05Taylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMIRÓ Joan, Partie de campagne I, 1967, etching and aquatint, cm 58,5x92,5€4,000