Sold2021Ribalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettataRibalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettata in palissandro, un cassetto nella fascia, parte inferiore a console in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 136x64 h. 114See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di poltrone in noce epoca Luigi XIV finecoppia di poltrone in noce epoca Luigi XIV fine 600 con arazziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di poltrone Luigi XIV in noce ricoperte inCoppia di poltrone Luigi XIV in noce ricoperte in cuoio borchiato, Piemonte sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Console Luigi XIV in legno laccato,Console Luigi XIV in legno laccato, sec.XVIII cm. 107x44 h. 78See Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Luigi XIV lastronato in palissandro eOrologio Luigi XIV lastronato in palissandro e filettato in acero, ricca decorazione in bronzo, macchina antica f.ta Meuron & Co, sec.XVIII cm. 37x20 h. 67See Sold Price
Sold2019Coppia di specchierine Luigi XIV in legnoCoppia di specchierine Luigi XIV in legno intagliato e dorato, sec.XVIII cm. 38x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Panca in marmo bianco finemente scolpito EpocaPanca in marmo bianco finemente scolpito Epoca Luigi XIV fine 600 inizio 700 cm. 34x150 h. 125See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI CAGLIANI O/B PARIS STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE WALKING,LUIGI CAGLIANI O/B PARIS STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE WALKING, BUILDINGS IN BACKGROUND, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN NICE DECORATIVE FRAME OF THE PERIOD, FRAME STAMPED MADE IN FRANCE, SMALL CHIP IN CORNER OF FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo inCartel con mensola , intarsio Boulle su fondo in ottone, madreperla e corno,bronzi dorati quadrante e movimento firmato Bailly l'Ainè a Paris epoca Luigi XV sec XVIII cm.x h. 107See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bromzi dorati quadrante e movimento firmato E.Varoquier a Paris Epoca Luigi XV sec XVIII cm.x h. 102See Sold Price
Sold2020French antique fireplace Louis XIV Style 18th C ParisFireplace Louis XIV style hand-carved in limestone from Paris, France, 18th century. Legs in consoles with carving on sides, and great sculptures on each top sides of the mantel. Beautiful delicate caSee Sold Price
Sold20231886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING1886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING Eugene de la Gourneries “Histoire de Paris et de ses monuments” is a rare, 19th-century history of the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE FRENCH BOULLE WORK BRACKET CLOCK, 18TH C.Fine French Louis XIV bracket clock, Jacques Cogniet a Paris, 18th c., arched cornice surmounted by ormolu figure of a putto holding a cornucopia, Boulle work case and bracket with bronze mounts, dialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola .Epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Vallette a Paris decorata in Vernis Martin, a motivi floreali su fondo bordeaux ,bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 146See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata inCartel con mensola,lastronata in tartaruga,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, movimento firmato G.J.Champion a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in tartarugaCartel con mensola ,lastronata in tartaruga ,madreperla, su base in ottone,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmatoVitrolles a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2023c. 1690 French Boulle Bracket Clock Hommet Parisc. 1690 Louis XIV Boulle Marquetry Bracket Clock Hommet A Paris. 32.5" high including angel at the top. 16.5" wide. Movement needs servicing. Some cracks to porcelain numbers, and some brass marquetrySee Sold Price
Sold2020A LOUIS XIV MAP, "L'Amerique Septentrionale," HUBERTA LOUIS XIV MAP, "L'Amerique Septentrionale," HUBERT JAILLOT, PARIS, 1696, hand colored engraving on paper, "Divisée en ses principals parties, ou sont distingués les uns des autres Les Estats suivaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Betti (Italian, Late 19th Century/Early 20thLuigi Betti (Italian, Late 19th Century/Early 20th Century) Julius Caesar gilt bronze and marble inscribed L. Betti and with Pinédo Bronzes Paris foundry mark Height 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XIV Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Boulle Marquetry Bracket ClockA Louis XIV Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Boulle Marquetry Bracket Clock 19th Century the dial signed illegibly, the movement stamped H&F Paris / 3165, 187+ and 9 1 10, the reverse of the dial stamped 316See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ANTIQUE LOUIS XIV GILTWOOD BAROMETERThe barometer with basket of flowers top above thermometer over circular dial marked "Moreau Rue de Seine St Germain a Paris" flanked by carved oak branches with leaves and acorns with acanthus and arSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Louis XV Gilt Bronze Quarter Repeating Table Clock for the Middle Eastern Market$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo). Le Coupeur de Têtes. Paris:...$200
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By Kienzle$500
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFine French Belle Epoque Carved Rosewood Three Piece Bedroom Suite, late 19th c., Paris, Armoire-$700
9 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$350(5 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Paris Eloise Brown Leather Tassel Spike Stud Hobo Bag Purse$425(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Figural Bronze Lamp, Firmin Bate, Paris$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Malo-Renault Signed Etching Paris Young Woman Hat Boxes Street Scene COA$30(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Elegant 19th Century Fashionable Paris School French Framed Original Oil Painting Portrait$20(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, SELF PORTRAIT WITH WIFE JUNE AND MODEL, VOGUE STUDIO, PARIS, 1981$100