2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE RELIEF STUCCO OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD, FOLLOWER OF DONATELLO (1386-1466)Tabernacle of the Virgin and Child with Two Cherubs, Christ of Sorrow above in the lunette top, relief in painted stucco housed in a contemporary frame of gilt and painted wood, having gilt haloes, orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed Original. This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of an investment in art. She passed away soon after andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "Lady Madonna" RIAA "Gold" Single Record AwardA white matte RIAA certified "gold" record award presented to The Beatles to commemorate the sale of over 1 million copies of their 1968 single, "Lady Madonna." Framed, 17.5 x 13.5 inches A portion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Netherlandish School: The Madonna Nurturing the Infant Christoil and tempera on wood panel; accompanied by a letter of authentication from Willem L. van de Watering of Wouter Janssen Gallery, dated 20 November, 1996, attributing the present work to the Master oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 16th Century Flemish Old Master Madonna & SaintsThis large XVI 16th century (ca. 1550) Flemish old master oil on panel depicts the divine appearance of the Madonna and Child uniting a royal couple. To the lower left is Saint Anthony, accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Madonna (Unique)Mr. Brainwash Madonna (Unique) 2009screenprint on canvas laid to board 35 h × 35 w in (89 × 89 cm) Signed to lower right 'Mr. Brainwash'. Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna della Pieta Silver Bust 1000 troy oz of SilverMeasurements: 19 in H x 13 in Diameter *********This is a limited edition bust numbered 587/ 1000. It contains 1000 troy oz of silver with a purity of 0.999. The first eight photos are of the one forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown MadonnaGouache painting on board by K.G. Subramanyan, signed in Tamil on the lower left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Miniature of the Madonna and Child (Mughal India, 17th / 18th Century)An Indian Miniature of the Madonna and Child with Angels (?) Mughal India (?) 17th/18th Century (?) On paper Property of Stephanie Hoppen Dimensions: (Paper) 12 in (H) x 9 in (W) Lot Essay: This imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna and Child Painting on Panel Follower of BernardFollower of Bernard van Orley (Flemish, ca. 1488-1541). Madonna and Child Old Master painting on panel. Mary, richly dressed in flowing garments, cradles the infant Jesus, who plays with her headwrap.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cuzco school, 18th Century, The Crowning of Madonna,Cuzco school, 18th Century The Crowning of Madonna Oil on canvas 67.5x55.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna conScuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna con Bambino nello sfondo un paesaggio" olio su tavola cm. 63x46See Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Madonna of the Pear, 1511$3,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Italian Micro Mosaic Round Frame with Madonna Print, as Found, 10 7/8" dia.CA$70(1 bid)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna Statue$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Madonna and Child, Artist Unknown$100
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...$1,500(1 bid)