Sold2018Print, After Vincente De Garcia ParedesAfter Vincente De Garcia Paredes (Spanish, 1845-1903), "Benjamin Franklin At The Court Of France," Chromolithographs With Hand Emblishments, Each Titled Lower Left, Overall (With Frame/Each): 31"H X 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincente de Garcia Paredes, Large PaintingVincente de Garcia Paredes, Spanish (1845-1903) Large Painting, Watercolor and Pastel on Paper. "Indoor Scene". Beautifully Framed and Matted under Glass. Signed Lower Right. Condition: Generally GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAREDES "NAPOLEAN" LITHOGRAPH IN GILT FRAME 30"Vincente De Garcia Paredes, Spanish (1845- 1903) Hand Colored Lithograph "In the Parlor with Napoleon" in Carved Gilt Frame. Signed within Plate Lower Right. Measures 20 Inches Tall and 30 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, After Vincente De Garcia ParedesAfter Vincente De Garcia Paredes (Spanish, 1845-1903), "Haendel et ses Collaborateurs" and "Benjamin Franklin at the Court of France," chromolithographs with hand emblishments, each titled lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2022after: V de Paredes, Spanish (1845-1903) Napoleanafter: Vincente De Garcia Paredes, Spanish (1845- 1903) Hand Colored Lithograph "In the Parlor with Napoleon" in Carved Gilt Frame. Signed within Plate Lower Right. Measures 20 Inches Tall and 30 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincente De Paredes 1845-1903 Landscape PaintingVincente Garcia De Paredes (Spanish, 1845-1903) an original watercolor gouache painting on paper depicting a Spanish rural farm landscape. The scene features a woman leading a cart and mule, accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente GarcaÂa de Parede (Spanish, 1845-1903) PicadorVicente Garca­a de Parede (Spanish, 1845-1903) Picador oil on panel signed V. de Paredes (lower right) 8 3/4 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand-Colored Victorian AquatintAfter Vicente de Paredes (Spain, 1845-1903), "The Recital", Victorian-era etching aquatint in colors, with white gouache highlights applied by hand sight: 20 x 30 in., frame: 24 x 34 in. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great antique hand colored lithograph of Napoleon in parlor sceneGreat antique hand colored lithograph of Napoleon in parlor scene. Artist signed Vicente Garcia De Pardes 1845 to 1903. Great quality and detail. Beautiful colors. Frame 36 x 25 ½ inches. Image 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Esteban Vincente (Am 1903-2001) PaintingManner of Esteban Vincente (American, 1903-2001) Painting. Abstract oil on canvas painting. Measures 22.3 inches high, 28.2 inches wide. Frame measures 23.3 inches high, 29.2 inches wide. Kulicke NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Beul (1845-1900), sheep and chicken, oil onHenri De Beul (1845-1900), sheep and chicken, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left H. De Beul 1882, 14" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BAPTISTE SCHREIBER (1845 - 1903): MUSICAL PARTYoil on canvas; signed lower left; titled to plaque; 15 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches; 24 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gustave Couder(French, 1845-1903) Still Life with Peaches and Grapes in a Woodland, signed lower right "E. Gve. Couder", oil on canvas, 19-3/4 x 15-3/4 in.; French style gilt wood frame, 25-3/8 x 21 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, sheepherder, Henri De Buel, oil on canvas,Painting, sheepherder, Henri De Buel, oil on canvas, 22" by 32", sheep in large barn with herder, note, could be Henri De Beul (1845-1900)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Liebknecht, Impressionist paintingRobert Liebknecht, Impressionist painting, Robert Liebknecht (German, 1903-1994), "Bords de la Seine", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower "R. Liebknecht '38" in pink lower right, signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROGELIO DE EGUSQUIZA, s Panish, oil on canvasROGELIO DE EGUSQUIZA s Panish (1845-1915) At the Window oil on canvas, signed "Egusquiza 73" lower left 25 1/8 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY EMILE CHABODEmile Chabod, 1845 to 1910, oil on canvas landscape painting, 1887. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Emile Delphes Chabod was a French painter. He participated in the Prix de Rome competition in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique V. De Paredes "George Washington's First Reception As President" EngravingDESCRIPTION: Antique engraving by V. de Paredes (Probably Vicente Garcia de Parades, Spanish, 1845-1905) entitled "George Washington's First Reception as President" and depicting the same. Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick DeBourg Richards 1822-1903 Antique American Hudson River School Masterpiece Oil PaintingAntique American landscape oil painting by Frederick DeBourg (De Berg) Richards (1822 - 1903). One of the finest examples of his work and a very important painting. Oil on canvas. Signed on verso, weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un paysage de pastoral ensoleillé painting by David Garcia.A sunlit pastoral landscape signed lower left. David Garcia (Spanish b. 1950). Oil on Canvas. 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID GARCIA (French, b.1936)DAVID GARCIA (French, b.1936) ‘Au bord de l'etang’, oil on canvas, signed ‘David Garcia’ (lower right), affixed label verso citing title, good condition, UV clean,18x22in., overall framed 26.5See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri de Beul (Belgian, 1845-1900), Sheep in a Pasture with a Shepherd in the Distance$450
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,$900
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,900(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Henri Pol oil on canvas painting landscape with lavender fields$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birds$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Tamara de Lempicka - Signed Oil on Canvas Painting$300
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesPortrait Painting of Louis XIV in French Gilt Wood Fleur de Lis Frame$500
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)