Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 51x71. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 22x44. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Vedute dall'auto in sosta, n. 3, 1988Acrilico e pastelli su tela, cm. 10X15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2020Acrylic on canvas. Luca Alinari (Florence, 1943 -Acrylic on canvas depicting "Profilo nel sole" by Luca Alinari (Florence, 1943 – Florence, 2019). Cm 49x39. Code CI/02/MC. Archived at Archivi Alinari 23.09.02 as label on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MARTINI Equestrian Portrait ArtworkSIMONE MARTINI Equestrian Portrait Artwork, label to reverse reads ‘Freatelli Alinari Firenze (Italia) Simone Martinti 1285-1344’, piece likely a digital print, subject man on horseback besides caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BIANCO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BIANCO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BIANCO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BIANCO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Alinari "paesaggio in NERO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in NERO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari "paesaggio in ROSSO" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in ROSSO. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Luca Alinari "paesaggio in BLU" Original SerigraphArtist: Luca Alinari. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: paesaggio in BLU. Size: 40x40cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Luca Alinari (born 1943) is an Italian painter.Self-taught, he made his debut in 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa,Quattro poltroncine con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e seduta in cuoio. Progetto originale per il Grand Hotel Minerva di Firenze. Prod. Italia, 1961 cm 53x60x77See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIGNATELLI Luca, Cantiere, 2003, oil on railway tarp, cm 110x110€8,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOwe Thorsen (1945) e Brigitta Karlsson (1943) Due calici e uno svuotatasche Vetro lattimo con€700
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marble$250(11 bids)
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBronze "Maternita", Sirio Tofanari, on marble base, foundry Fuse Marinelli Firenze, base is 14.25"$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBronze, "Falco Ferito", Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Marinelli Firenze foundry, 16" wide, 10.5" deep, height$50(3 bids)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesThree Henry Stull Oversized Photogravures of Racing Horses Salvator, Firenze, and Tournament$400
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionHand carved Florentine carved wood & gilded frame with a print of the Blessed Mother Mary. Signed$50(5 bids)