Sold2019SINATRA ITALIAN PAINTED CERAMIC STOOLWith an ivory colored seat above a buttercream colored body. Height, 14 inches; Diameter, 12 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA ITALIAN PAINTED CERAMIC STOOLWith an ivory colored seat above a rose colored body. Height, 14 inches; Diameter, 12 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Painted Ceramic Garden StoolItalian painted ceramic garden stool. 14" diameter x 19" H. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURE OF A SILKY YORKSHIREProbably Italian. Length, 13 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Ceramic StoolAn Italian Ceramic Stool Height 16 x width 12 1/2 x depth 12 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Susan Kroeger, Ltd., Winnetka, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mid Century Modern Italian Painted Ceramic Leopard StatueLarge Mid Century Modern Italian Painted Ceramic Leopard Statue with impressed "Made in Italy" on underside. Signed in ink illegibly. Height 18 in. Length 38 in. Width 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Italian Painted Ceramic Vase or VesselMid-century Italian painted ceramic vase or vessel with handle, the body with purple, green, and orange stripes and polka dot decoration. Stamped and numbered 'Italy 00431" to the underside. 12.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN PAINTED CERAMIC PHEASANT BIRD FIGUREItalian painted ceramic pheasant figure, 20th c., modeled as a standing bird, on integral naturalistic base, unmarked, approx 12.5"h, 19"w, 5"d, 4.1lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2015An Italian Painted Ceramic Vase.An Italian Painted Ceramic Vase. Painted vase depicts flower blossoms along the exterior. Underside of vase is signed "Firenze", and has been drilled for use as a lamp. Together with two glass vases CSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Painted Ceramic Leopard Figure Height 18An Italian Painted Ceramic Leopard Figure 20th century Height 18 inches. Estimate $100-200 Very minor chip to toe, crazing throughout, including deep glaze craze to neck.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Painted Ceramic Pheasant Bird Figure 12.5 in. height x 17.5 in. lengthItalian Painted Ceramic Pheasant Bird Figure size: 12.5x17.5 shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Painted Ceramic Hanging Shelf, 21".Italian Painted Ceramic Hanging Shelf, 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN PAINTED CERAMIC CHARGERMarked Italy underneath. Painted with scrolling floral and fruit motifs. Dimensions: H 2.5" x Dia. 17.25" Condition: Few small chips to glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ITALIAN PAINTED CERAMIC KITCHEN CANISTERSContemporary; apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (With lid) H 8" x W 5.25" x D 5.25" Condition: A few nicks and small surface losses to glaze; light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN PAINTED CERAMIC DECANTER, MARKED FIRENZE, GOODITALIAN PAINTED CERAMIC DECANTER, MARKED FIRENZE, GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR CHIPS, APPROX 10"H X 8" X 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Painted Stools 20 5/8"H, 14 5/8" x 14 5/8" ea.Pair of Italian Painted Stools 20 5/8"H, 14 5/8" x 14 5/8" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VERUS SICILIAN POLYCHROME CERAMIC MOOR HEADS(lot of 2) Italian painted ceramic heads, each modeled as a Moor, by Verus Ceramics of Caltagirone, 20th c., both with scroll decorated crown and turbans, including: (1) polychrome painted bust, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Italian Boria Painted Pottery Planters.A Pair of Italian Boria Painted Pottery Planters. Triangular planters raised on paw feet. Together with an Italian painted ceramic double handled urn (17.5" x 21" x 16"). The bottom of the planter isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Hanging Painted Ceramic Wall PlaqueItalian painted ceramic hanging wall plaque, decorated with six primitive-style birds, marked on back "P.P Nove" "Made in Italy". Measures 21.5"H x 6"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mottahedeh Design Italian Ceramic Recumbent RamMottahedeh design Italian painted ceramic recumbent ram. Measures 7"H x 2.5"W x 5.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, minor paint loss, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Oriental Style PlantersGroup of Oriental Style Planters. Together with a Imari Style cache pot and lidded dish, Meiselman Imports Italian ceramic stool having chips, canton style pagoda with repair to lid. Used condition, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021POLS POTTEN Style Gold Toned Ceramic StoolStool is POLS POTTEN style. Piece is gold toned painted ceramic. Stool has beaded style exterior. Piece measures approx 18 inches tall 16 inches wide. Stool, pols POTTEN style stool, pols POTTEN styleSee Sold Price
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Massive extra large Italian apple topiary in basket center piece! Stamped on base made in Italy$10
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Faux Stone Mushroom Stool and Italian White and Blue Striped Ceramic Stool$50
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetL. Benacchio Portrait Head Young Child, hand painted , made in Italy. Size 7.5x3.2.5in. Weight$10
7 days LeftBAM bidsVintage Ceramic Virgin Mary Madonna Italy Bust Figure Painted Gold Gilt Numbered$1