Sold2020Wrought Iron Picture Easel Painted Flower AccentWrought Iron Picture Easel Painted Flower Accent Approximately 13 inches tall x 9 9/16 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN PORCELAIN DECORATIVE FULL SIZE CELLO 52"H 52", W 17", D 10", decorated with hand painted flowers, putto head finial, antique, illegibly molded "C....zoni" and possibly 1868. Includes a wrought iron small easel stand. Condition: overall notiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of English Balance Bar ScalesPair of English balance bar scales, wrought iron with painted accents, marked W. Wedderburn, to also include various weights 30"h x 25"w x 12"d/ largest Provenance: A Hill Country Village, Texas, collSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRANITE AND WROUGHT IRON TABLEGranite top. Wrought iron base. Painted accents. 24 1/4" h x 19" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Wrought Iron Tole Folk Painted Flower CandlestickLarge Wrought Iron Tole Folk Painted Flower Candlestick Candleholder Approximately 16 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wrought Iron Easel Picture Stand - Measures roughly 58"Wrought Iron Easel Picture Stand - Measures roughly 58"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare pair of Mangbetu Currency Knives with Avian formsA very fine old pair of royal currency knives in the form of plants with two birds on top. The blades of wrought iron with painted white accents. Mangbetu peoples, Drc/ Congo, Africa. The Knives measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French style Iron Chandelier Painted FlowersVintage French style Wrought Iron Chandelier with Painted Ceramic Flowers, height approximately 28.5 inches, now electrified with 6 sockets, fleur-de-lis motif.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Wrought Iron Plant StandsPair of Wrought Iron Plant Stands painted green with flower details; used condition, wear/worn, paint loss, rusting, measures 22 1/4" high x 13" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Marble Top TableAntique French marble-top table with painted wrought iron flowers, 32" h. x 26" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Wood CoachFully functional, of wood and wrought iron, the body painted black with gilt accents and a crown above crossed swords upon each door. 14.75" H X 33" L X 10.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE PAINTED WROUGHT IRON AND MASONITE FLOWERCART. ORNATE DETAILS IN THE WHEELS AND SIDES. HANDLE NEEDS TO BE REATTACHED, SHOWS SOME WEAR, RUST, SEPARATION AT THE CORNER. 34" HIGH, 31 1/2" WIDE, 53 1/2" LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr 18th to 19th C Italian WI & gilt wood topiariesPr 18th to 19th C Italian wrought iron and gilt wood topiaries, tole painted metal flowers, giltwood bases, ea 25" h, fair condition with paint losses and gesso damageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought Iron 12-Light ChandelierA wrought iron 12-light chandelier, with painted gold mounted rosettes, and gold painted accent, metal bobeches and candlestick style fixtures, 20th century, 48" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PAINTED WROUGHT IRON GARDEN SCULPTURE 1940A French painted wrought iron garden sculpture with flowers circa 1940. Ht: 60.5" Wd: 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020E. 20TH C. FRENCH SIX LIGHT IRON CHANDELIERFrench, early 20th century. Scrolled wrought iron chandelier having a polychrome painted finish and foliate accents. Unmarked. Approx. h. 31" (body), dia. 30".See Sold Price
Sold2019Wrought iron Armada chest strongbox, having flowerWrought iron Armada chest strongbox, having flower rosette painted exterior , opening to pierced screen interior lock. height 19 1/4 inches, width 35 1/2 inches, depth 19 1/2 inches *No credit cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaux Arts Stained Glass Architectural Window20th Century, Wrought Iron Armature, Demilune Arch Top With Leaded Panels Painted With Flower Urn, Height 73, Width 45, Depth 2 Inches, See Photos And Make Request For Additional Condition InformationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Italian Wrought Iron Wall Sconces Apple BranchPair of vintage Italian wrought iron and painted wall sconces in the form of crab apple branches with flowers. Each sconce has two candle holders and four apples, and each has "Italy 251" written on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAINTED WROUGHT IRON PATIO DINING SUITEIncluding an glass-top table, (2) armchairs and (10) side chairs, decorated with wrought motifs of leafy vines, berries, and flowers and stylized paw feet. Dimensions: (Table) H 29.75" x W 72.25" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Painted Wrought Iron Jardinieres, PairPair of White Painted Wrought Iron Jardinieres, each with basket form containers on supports with tripodal bases, each entwined allover in flowers and leaves. 37.5" H x 16.5" Diameter. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Painted Wrought Iron ChandelierIron frame chandelier having crystal hanging accents on 3 tiers and electric candles. 30 inches height, 26 inches width, 26 inches depth. 30"H x 26"W x 26"D Dimensions: 30"H x 26"W x 26"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Painted Wrought Iron JardiniereWhite Painted Wrought Iron Jardiniere, with basket form container on a support with tripodal base, the whole entwined allover in flowers and leaves. 37.5" H x 16.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Tall Glass Decanter White Glass Cut to Blue, Hand Painted Accent Flowers 14.5in. heightBohemian Tall Glass Decanter White Glass Cut to Blue, Hand Painted Accent Flowers 14.5in. height. Shows a chip on rim See Pictures. size: 14.5x4.25See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SET OF THREE BLACK PAINTED WROUGHT IRON GARDEN BENCHES£1,400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tony Paul magazine rack. Wrought iron and original green painted wood ball feet$50
Oct 05Mega International AuctionZHANG DAQIAN DAYS FEMALE SCATTERED FLOWER PICTURE HAND-PAINTED FRAMED FINE FRAMED$1,900