Sold2020Flemish Baroque Carved Wood 18 C EspagnoletsFlemish Baroque Carved Wood 18 C Espagnolets, restored and re-wired. Age related wear to wood. Height to lamp socket 26 inches (66 cm.) X depth 9 1/4 inches (23.5 cm.). NOTE: Any condition statement iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Continental Baroque carved wood figureLarge Continental Baroque carved wood figure, 17th/18th c., possibly Franco-Flemish, polychrome painted wood, depicting a standing saintly figure in hooded tunic and roes, 30"h x 13"w x 9"d ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CONTINENTAL BAROQUE CARVED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL WALLA CONTINENTAL BAROQUE CARVED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL WALL FRAGMENT, POSSIBLY FLEMISH, 18TH CENTURY, of shaped triangular reticulated form and centering a curly haired seraphim flanked by beaded "C" scrollsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Baroque-style carved wood saintA Continental Baroque-style carved wood saint18th centuryWith polychromed and gilt details, with support29" H x 14" W x 12" D; support: 9.125" H x 13.75" W x 7.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUILT CARVED BAROQUE WOOD PUTTI, 18TH CENTURYGUILT CARVED BAROQUE WOOD PUTTI, 18TH CENTURY dimensions: 90 x 52 cm (35 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF 18th CENTURY WOOD CARVED BAROQUE COLUMNSA VERY FINE PAIR OF 18th CENTURY WOOD CARVED BAROQUE ROPE TWIST COLUMNS MOUNTED WITH GRAPES & GRAPE LEAVES MOTIF AND TOPPED WITH CARVED CAPITALS. Height: 56 in. by Width: 11 1/2 in. by Depth: 11 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque Gilt and Painted Carved Wood Shelf, 18th CenturyA Baroque Gilt and Painted Carved Wood Shelf, 18th CenturyHeight: 35 cmCondition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold202118th c. Continental Baroque carved wood door panelContinental Baroque carved wood door panel, 18th century, of rectangular form with repeating molded square designs, 74"h x 43.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold201617/18th C Rococo Carved & Polychromed Cherub17th or 18th century Continental Baroque carved wood Cherub wall hanging with Rococo style filigree and original polychrome paint. Excellent condition, with age appropriate wear. Measures 17" x 5.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Baroque style white painted mirrorA Continental Baroque style carved wood white painted mirrorfirst quarter 18th centuryheight 32 1/2in (82.5cm); width 28 3/4in (73cm); depth 3in (7.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Flemish Baroque Carved Walnut Banquette17th/18th C., lacking upholstery, cracks. 19"h x 4'3"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque Carved Wood Polychromed CherubItalian, 17th/18th century, cherub with detachable carved and gilt wings, 14-1/2 in.. Condition: wood checked through middle, remnants of original polychromed and gilt surface, some overpainting, toesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Carved Wood Christ Altar FigureBaroque carved and polychromed wood sculpture of a standing Christ, mounted on wooden base, likely 18th century. 20" H x 8" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baroque Carved Wood Christ Altar FigureBaroque carved and polychromed wood sculpture of a standing Christ, mounted on wooden base, likely 18th century. 20" H x 8" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLEMISH CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF THE MADONNAA VERY FINE FLEMISH CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD, PROBABLY FLEMISH, 17TH/18TH CENTURY. Carved in full round with deep folds and cascading hair and mounted on later plinth. Height 9.6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY SPANISH or PORTUGUESE BAROGUE CANDLESTICKA single altar type Portuguese or Spanish Baroque parcel-gilt and parcel-ebonized carved wood candlestick, likely 18th century. 26 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Flemish Polychrome Carved OrnamentDESCRIPTION: Antique Flemish carved wood ornament with polychrome remints depicting George battling the dragon. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 9" x D: 34" - CONDITION: FractureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Baroque Figural Carved Wood Frame Mirror17th or 18th Century ornate carved frame with figural maidens, masks, floral, and foliate motifs. Overall measures 34.5" h. x 30.25" x 4.5". Will accommodate a 23" x 18.5" mirror or artwork. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY CONTINENTAL BAROQUE CARVED MIRROREARLY CONTINENTAL BAROQUE CARVED GILT WOOD MIRROR HAVING A CENTER POLYCHROME VIGNETTE WITH FEMALE KNEELING FIGURE ACCOMPANIED BY CHERUBS, 18TH C.; 54"H X 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMISH BAROQUE OPEN ARMCHAIR18th c. Carved Walnut Chair, with shaped back, curved and scrolled arms, turned legs and stretchers, H-form stretcher base, newer cream color tufted upholstery, 47 1/2" high, 23 1/2" x 23 1/2", " highSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH CENTURY FRENCH BAROQUE STYLE CARVED GILT WOOD FLOWER WALL PLAQUE18TH CENTURY FRENCH BAROQUE STYLE CARVED GILT WOOD FLOWER WALL PLAQUE dimensions: 27.5 x 37.5 x 8 cm (10 3/4 x 14 3/4 x 3 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
2024ANTIQUE BAROQUE FRENCH SCHOOL CARVED WOOD FIGURINESA pair of antique Baroque allegorical female figurines hand carved from wood, most likely boxwood. Circa the late 18th century. Both female figures have crowns and are dressed in the flowing EuropeanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School Polychrome and Gilt Figure of an AngelContinental School Polychrome and Gilt Figure of an Angellikely Flemish, late 17th-18th century, unsigned, carved wood with traces of polychrome and gilt, glass eyes, possibly representing Archangel GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Venetian Baroque Carved and Painted Pricket StickA Venetian Baroque Carved and Painted Wood Pricket Stick fitted as a Table Lamp - 18th century Painted in pale blue and trimmed in gilding, with vellum manuscript shade. Fitted as a table lamp 36 in.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th/early 20th C., "Shoreline", H 18.75" W 27"$125(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Chinese Carved Wood Low Taboret Stand with Inset Rose Marble Top 18.25 in. h x 15.5 in.$60(5 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBettina for Seaman Schepps Carved Wood, Jasper, Tiger's Eye and Cabochon Citrine 'Bettina's Flowers'$400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese carved soapstone groups and a painted alabaster and wood table screen depicting a€400