Sold2023WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900,WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (American 1870-1938) A PAINTING, "Winter, Washington Square," 1900, watercolor on paper, portrait of an American beauty, signed and dated L/L, "W. Granville-Smith," reverse withSee Sold Price
2021Walter Granville Smith (American, b. 1870-1938) Oil OnDESCRIPTION: Walter Granville Smith oil on canvas painting. Features an expressionist landscape scene, signed "W. Granville Smith" bottom left. Mounted in an ornate gold leaf frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cirino "Old Stone Bridge, Rockport, MA"Oil on board by Antonio Cirino (1888-1983). SLR. Artist's label verso. Framed under glass: 14" x 16 1/4". Cirino was a leading painter of his generation. A founding member of the Rockport Art Assoc. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Granville-Smith(American, 1870-1938) Tonalist Landscape, signed and dated lower left "W. Granville Smith 1928", oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, J. Lowenbein label verso, 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Granville-Smith "Passing Summer By" O/BU.S. artist Walter Granville-Smith, 1870-1938. Oil on board titled "Passing Summer By". Signed & dated lower left. Unframed 8" X 6". Good condition, see photos. In house continental USA shipping $30 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Granville Smith; American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on board. The Harp Player. Signed l.r.; 15in. X 9.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Grand Entrance, Walter Granville Smith(American, 1870-1938), gouache. 19.75 x 16 inches (sight) H: 27.25 in, W: 23.75 in., D: 1 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Granville Smith (American, 1870-1938) Oil onWalter Granville Smith (American, 1870-1938) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting the portrait of a young woman from the waist up, resting in a panel within a wood frame Condition: FairSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Savitsky (American 1910-1991) Old Stone Bridge atJack Savitsky (American 1910-1991) Old Stone Bridge at Deer Lake, 1960, charcoal drawing on paper. Size: 14" x 17" (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023Giclee on Canvas "TEA TIME 1904" Walter Granville-Smith, Gold FrameGiclee on Canvas "TEA TIME 1904" Walter Granville-Smith, Gold Frame. size: 36.5 x 27, 42 x 32.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lillian Reeseman Old Stone Bridge Oil PaintingLillian Reeseman Old Stone Bridge Oil Painting on board in frame. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 23 x 18 1/2, image: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER GRANVILLE-SMITH (D.1938) PRINTWalter Granville Smith "An Echo of Summer Holidays" Print. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 28"x221"x1". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017C. Gordon Harris; 20thC. American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas board. Old Stone Bridge in Winter. Signed l.l.; 14in. X 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, OLDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, OLD STONE BRIDGE, SIGNED, 1909. 18 X 10"; FRAMED 24 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Early Sporting PrintsWalter Granville-Smith (American, 1870–1938), marked: "W Granville-Smith 1894", turkey hunting, frame size 22 1/2" x 15 1/2", and "W Granville-Smith 1897", trout fishing, frame size 22 5/8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019J W Flender Idyllic Landscape with FishermanFlender, John W. (American, Western Pa. 1869 - 1942), Idyllic Landscape with Fisherman and Old Stone Bridge, oil on artists board, 13 x 18 inches, signed J W Flender lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Durr 1913-1993, O/c Landscape Stream, Stone BridgeHans Durr 1913-1993, O/c Landscape Stream, Stone Bridge. Large Oil on canvass painting. Signed. Original frame. Nice quality painting. size: 24 x 48, 32.5 x 56.5 outside of frame. ASKart: Hans Durr (1See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS FIGURA, PONTE VECCHIO, Signed Aquatint Etching:HANS FIGURA, PONTE VECCHIO, Signed Aquatint Etching: The Stone "Old" Bridge over the Arno in Florence, Built in 1345. Figura (1890-1978) was an Austrian Printmaker also Working in Oils and WatercolorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Water Under that Beautiful Old Bridge by WilliamLot of Water Under that Beautiful Old Bridge by William G. Smith (1948- ), oil on board, 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master with travelersOld Master with travelers, fishermen, and stone arch bridge in a mountain landscape, oil on canvas, 18th century, appears to be unsigned. Lined, losses, repairs, overpainting. Canvas 24-1/2''h, 36-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Winter Landscape Oil on CanvasA 20th century oil on canvas winter landscape. Depicts an old schoolhouse beyond a river and ancient stone bridge in the Impressionist manner. Signed illegibly lower left, possibly "C. Hardin". MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edmund Johann Niemann O/C, View of Lindford BridgeEdmund Johann Niemann (United Kingdom, 1813-1876) panoramic oil on canvas landscape painting titled "A Distant View of Lindford Bridge" depicting a river with stone bridge leading to the village of LiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Robinson, Manner of , O/C LandscapeIn the manner of Theodore Robinson (U.S., 1852-1896) oil on canvas titled "River with Little Stone Bridge", small plaque on front. Kennedy Galleries, Inc. N.Y. label on verso. 20" X 16" framed; 13" XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Noel H. Leaver (1889-1951) Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper signed Noel H. Leaver to lower left and titled "An Old Irish Cottage." Depicting a cottage near a stone bridge in a rural landscape. Housed in a carved gilt wood frame. 10 inches hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Architectural sketch of a historic stone bridge, Pencil€50
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Rock formation with natural stone bridge, 1850, Pencil€100
6 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique Alfred DeBreanski Sr. Oil on Canvas - European Landscape, 24" x 36".$2,000
1 hr LeftBrunk AuctionsThe Earl of Granville Ambassadorial Set of George III Gilt English Silver Three Light Candelabra$24,000
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Arch of Constantine, Arch of Triumph, Rome, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.$100
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsJames Crawford Thom: The Neighbors, 1862, Oil on Canvas$2,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftRail & Road AuctionsPair of Pennsylvania Railroad Playing Card Double Decks Including New Old Stock Contract Bridge Set$50