Sold2020MODERN GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLE, 30.5"H X 48"W X 24.5"DMODERN GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLE, 30.5"H X 48"W X 24.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020METAL BASE GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLE, 29.5"H X 50"W XMETAL BASE GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLE, 29.5"H X 50"W X 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG SCROLL REGENCY STYLE PATIO CONSOLE TABLE 40"VINTAGE REGENCY STYLE OUTDOOR PATIO CONSOLE TABLE | FLORIDA REGENCY HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE PATIO FURNITURE -ALUMINIUM MATERIAL WITH GLASS TOP-17" X 40" X 20.5" " APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION CONSISTENTSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN GLASS BOAT-FORM FLOWER BOWLSteuben (American), 20th century. George Thompson (American, 1913-1981) designer, pattern 8068(introduced 1955), colorless glass boat-form console bowl, having an attached flower frog. Also included iSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE W/ GLASS TOP 29 1/2"H X 42"W XGILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE W/ GLASS TOP 29 1/2"H X 42"W X 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of George III parcel-gilt mahogany demilune console tables with inset tops, circa 1810 andA pair of George III parcel-gilt mahogany demilune console tables with inset tops, circa 1810 and later Each with inset panels or sheets displayed under glass with giltwood frames, depicting an arrangSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Vesey, console table, c. 1958John Vesey, console table, c. 1958, John Vesey (American, 1924-1992), aluminum, bronze, glass, unsigned, 34"h x 60.5"l x 18"w Provenance: The Collection of Anne and George LichtblauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul McCobb (American, 1917-1969) Irwin CollectionPaul McCobb (American, 1917-1969) Irwin Collection Console Table Calvin, USA wood, brass, cane, milk glass manufacturer's plaque to interior H 30 1/2 x W 48 x D 19 inches Collection of George Kipnis,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Modernist Brass and Polychrome Glass Console TablesA Pair of Modernist Brass and Polychrome Glass Console Tables 20th Century Height 34 x width 52 x depth 16 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A P.E. Guerin Faux Bois Gilt Bronze and Glass Console TableA P.E. Guerin Faux Bois Gilt Bronze and Glass Console Table Mid-20th Century Height 29 x width 71 x depth 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2019A chrome and glass console tableFourth quarter 20th century Possibly Leon Rosen, the T-form chrome console table with black glass top and sides 30.25" H x 72" W x 15.125" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacometti Style Patinated-Metal and Glass ConsoleGiacometti Style Patinated-Metal and Glass Console Table 33 1/2 x 4 ft. 9 3/4 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze Lucite and glass console tables, 30""h xPair bronze Lucite and glass console tables, 30""h x 84""w x 18 1/4""dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Moderne style chrome and glass console table,Italian Moderne style chrome and glass console table, having a shaped plate glass top, above the figural base, depicting two stylized seated figures, each grasping a sphere, 53"h x 63"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Etched Glass Console TableVENETIAN STYLE BEVELED AND ETCHED PANEL MIRROR COVERED THREE DRAWER CONSOLE TABLEThree drawer mirrored console table with underside carved hand pulls. Drawers are lined with red silk damask. Nickel caSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Neoclassical Style Gilt Metal and Glass Console TableA Neoclassical Style Gilt Metal and Glass Console Table in the Style of Maison Jansen 20th Century Height 31 3/4 x width 62 x depth 18 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUTALIST TORCH CUT METAL & GLASS CONSOLE TABLEBrutalist Mid-Century torch cut metal console with glass top, in the manner of Tom Greene. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 77.75" x D 12" Condition: Rich patina. Glass replaced. Minor surSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Springer brass and glass console table, signed onKarl Springer brass and glass console table, signed on side (some discoloration to finish). ht. 32 1/2 in., wd. 48 in., dp. 17 in. Provenance: Estate from Long Island, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ico Parisi Stained and Lacquered Wood and Glass Console 1950sHeight 36 inches, width 49 inches, depth 18 1/2 inches. Qty: (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024MAHOGANY, BRASS AND GLASS CONSOLE TABLE IN THE MANNER OF GIO PONTI HAVING THREE DRAWERS C 1950.Mahogany, brass and glass console table in the manner of Gio Ponti having three drawers C 1950. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 42.25" Dpth: 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE & RED GLASS CONSOLE BOWLFinely cast gilt bronze. Pigeon blood red glass. 11 1/4"h. x 15"w. x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024McGuire Bamboo, Rawhide and Glass Console TableA McGuire Bamboo and Rawhide Console Table, Modern. Surmounted by a rectangular beveled plate glass top. Dimensions: Height 29 1/4in; width 84in; depth 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021STEPPED LUCITE AND GLASS CONSOLE TABLEAn attractive console table with a stepped Lucite base and glass top. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 66" x D 18.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Minor losses. Scuffs, scratches, and chips to lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti Style Iron & Glass Console TableDiego Giacometti Style Iron and Glass Console Table.Measures 27 inches x 46 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Design Institute of America brass and glass modernist console table$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Decorator Italian Travertine and Glass Top Console Hall Table with Bronze Mounts$175