Sold2022Hans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), largHans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), large stag, patinated bronze on a naturalistic base, signed and stamped by the foundry Zimmer, h. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2021BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA.BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA. TEXTAUSWAHL (EDITED BY) Ludus Scribendi. Zweiter Band…Kalligraphien von Hans-Joachim Burgert. Berlin: Privately printed at Burgert HandpresSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE PRESENTATION RING FROM HERMANN GORINGHANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE (1920-1942) 'The Star of Africa', a German ace serving principally in North Africa, Marseille had 158 kills in 482 sorties. Marseille was awarded a Knights Cross with Diamonds,See Sold Price
Sold2016ALPHONSE HENRI NELSON 1854 Paris - 1919 ebenda (?)ALPHONSE HENRI NELSON 1854 Paris - 1919 ebenda (?) Frauenbüste Alabaster, vergoldete Bronze, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 42 cm, H. 40 cm (Büste). Verso bezeichnet 'Nelson', mit Modellnummer '1065'. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Wallstab and Hans-Joachim Ittig Blown andKurt Wallstab and Hans-Joachim Ittig Blown and Multi-Colored Lampworked Glass Sculpture Titled Montage Sculpture #2702 1998 Of flame form, internally decorated and cased in clear glass, on an appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans-Joachim Dickler - a caricature of Franz Josef Strauss, Nuremberg, dated 1981Hans-Joachim Dickler - a caricature of Franz Josef Strauss, Nuremberg, dated 1981Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier. Ins Lächerliche gezogenes, detailreiches Bildnis Strauß' vor weiß-blauerSee Sold Price
Sold2023REINER POTTGEN AND PHOTOS OF HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLEREINER POTTGEN (d. ca. 1995) Luftwaffe fighter ace and wingman to Hans-Joachim Marseille, he accumulated six kills himself with 3/JG27 from at least June 1, 1942 to Oct. 1, 1943. A fine grouping of maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda) "Sunrise" (Sonnenaufgang). Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, 1965. R. u. sign.; Herausgeber Leo Castelli Gallery, New York; Wvz. Corlett II.7. Der Pop Art-KünSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblageFull title: Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblage Description: H 143 x L 64,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Bavinger Skyward Bound, 1995Eugene Bavinger (American, 1919-1997) Skyward Bound, 1995 Acrylic on canvas 30 x 42 (in) 31 x 43 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Bavinger 95, verso Titled with artist's number #1364, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THEFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THE RESURRECTION Basma: St. Petersburg 1794 Master's mark: H.M, probably Hans Joachim Muller 40,5 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Mädchenkopf auf schlankem Hals" (Kopf der "Großen Sinnenden") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer,See Sold Price
Sold2020Abe Ajay (1919-1997): Relief Painting #1172Abe Ajay (1919-1997): Relief Painting #1172 Polyester resin and acrylic on canvas and board, 1972, signed 'Ajay' and dated lower right. 36 x 33 in., 38 x 35 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Büste der Knienden (Geneigter Frauenkopf)". Originaltitel Bronze, patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jason L. Schoener 1919-1997 Beal's Island PaintingJason Lloyd Schoener (American, 1919-1997) an oil painting on canvas titled "Beal's Island Winter." Created in 1974 in the Mid Century Modern style, this vintage piece portrays an abstract Maine landsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Ceremonial Sword, "ilwoon"Zeremonialschwert "ilwoon" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer, Muschel. L 66 cm. Provenienz: - René Withofs (1919-1997), Brüssel. - Sotheby's London, 30.05.1960. - Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abe Ajay, Untitled Abstract ConstructionAbe Ajay (American, 1919-1997), untitled abstract construction, polyester resin and acrylic on canvas, framed size 37-1/2" x 13-1/2" x 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Yoruba Triplets, "ere ibeji"3 Drillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Ãœber Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Victor Bailey (1919-1997)Frederick Victor Bailey (1919-1997) ? Frederick Victor Bailey (1919-1997) Still life of a basket of flowers on a stone ledge signed and dated 'F V Bailey/1952' l.l., oil on canvas 61 x 51cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRANDE CANAL VENICEEuropean School (20th c) / Probably Andre Hans Ficus (1919-1999) oil on panel 25 1/2 x 32 inches. signed illeg lower left framed 33 x 39 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster 1952 Berlin Grand Prix by Hans Liska$1,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Block Print by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing by H. Peter Kahn Signed Inscribed 1988$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Toward Salmon Creek$50
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLASZLÓ MOHOLY-NAGY (1895–1946) - Licht-Raum-Modulator, Berlin 1930€1,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHayno Focken; Hans Przyrembel, Teapot and tea caddy, c. 1930€360
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustrated$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A GRAY SCHIST FIGURE OF MAITREYA, KUSHAN PERIOD, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA, CIRCA 3RD CENTURY€6,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFRED ZINNEMANN (1907-1997) The Champ, Astor Theater, Times Square. 1931.$1,100