Sold20155pc. Misc Antique Etchings incl: Giovanni Battista5pc. Misc Antique Etchings incl: Giovanni Battista Busiri (Italian, 1698-1757) & 4 others, rough edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) VedutaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Veduta del Romano Campidoglio. Etching, 1757, from Veduta di Roma. Reference: Hind 38 II/IV Sight: 16" x 21.25" Frame: 27.25" x 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Remains…Giovanni Battista Piranesi Remains of the Temple of Apollo in the Villa Adriana near Tivoli (from the Vedute di Roma portfolio) etching sight: 18.875 h × 24.875 w in (48 × 63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Roma - Cipriani, Giovanni BattistaDescrizione itineraria di Roma fatta da Gio. Batt. CiprianiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA STAMPERaff Veduta della grotta di Nettuno e Piazza San Giovanni Laterano in Roma . h cm 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 – Roma, 1778). “Veduta delle Terme di Tito.GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Rome, 1778). "Veduta delle Terme di Tito. Veduta degl'Avanzi del Piano superiore A, ed inferiore B delle Terme di Tito. C Avanzi del Teatro". EtchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of GIOVANI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (Venice, 1696 – Madrid, 1770). "mythological gods". Ink andCircle of GIOVANI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (Venice, 1696 - Madrid, 1770). "Mythological gods". Ink and gouache on paper. Size: 27 x 35 cm, 49 x 56 cm. The Venetian Giovanni Battista Tiepolo was one of the greSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. PiantaItaly.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. Pianta Topgrafica di Roma Moderna e Stratta dalla Grande del Nolli an 1828, detailed plan of Rome, with four inset architectural plans and key identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gardens.- Manelli (Giovanni Battista) Frontispiece from Giovanni Battista Falda's 'I Giardini diNO RESERVE Gardens.- Manelli (Giovanni Battista) Frontispiece from Giovanni Battista Falda's 'I Giardini di Roma', engraving by Arnold Van Westerhout, on laid paper with double encircled watermark, plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian paintingItalian oil on canvas, with woman playing tennis, signed by the famous Piedmontese artist Giovanni Battista Carpanetto (Taurin 1863 - 1928) L: cm 77,5, H: cm 139 (H: 30,5 inch, L: 54,7 inch) includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIRANESI ETCHINGS, VIEWS OF ROME.Two 18th C. etchings from Giovanni Battista Piranesi’s (1720–1778), “Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome),” including “Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi Vedute di Roma Interior of Chiesa dellaArtist:PIRANESI, Giovanni Battista, (Italian 1720-1778 ) Title:Vedute di Roma 17-39 Veduta interna della Chiesa della Madonna degli Angioli detta della Certosa (Hind 129.) Date:20th Century Medium:repSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista De Andreis, Quattro DisegniGiovanni Battista De Andreis Quattro Disegni tecnica mista su carta, cm 25x18 ciascuno sul fronte: firma su ciascunoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - De Romanorum magnificentia et architecturaRome, 1765. In 2nd large (60x44 cm). Exemplary with beautiful inking and untrimmed margins, c on 38 plates of which 8 double and 4 double folded, frontispieces in Latin and Italian on the front, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Basilica of San Paolo; Veduta della Basilica di S. Paulo fuor delle mura,$300
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPiranesi, Large Folio - Port of Ripa Grande; Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. 2$300
5 days LeftJasper52GIOVANNI PIRANESI ETCHING VEDUTA DELL ARCO DI TITO ORIGINAL antique 18th century$380
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Giovanni Battista Salvi (Italian,1609-1685), called Sassoferrato, Prayer$5,000
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryFive Architectural Bookplate Engravings After Giovanni Battista Borra (Italian 1713-1770) and$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1788), Etching, Veduta dell' Arco di Costantino, e dell'£100
May 07Tiberius AuctionsGiovanni Battista Foggini, Florence 1652 - 1725 Florence, attributed, Study for a vase€100
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCastello, il Genovese, Giovanni Battista Die Anbetung der Hirten. Frühes 17. Jahrhundert.€3,800
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVolpato, Giovanni Battista Veduta della Fiancata, situata a Settentrione. Um 1800. Radierung auf€200
May 05Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$190(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper521757 DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 110 plates$1,500