Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Document PSA/DNA LOAAbraham Lincoln Signed Document PSA/DNA LOA (Letter of Authenticity). Document is a Civil War Era Presidential Appointment of Henry C. Parry as Assistant Surgeon General, dated 8/26/1861. Printed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smyth X-Ray Cast Iron BankBy Henry C. Hart Mfg. Company. Detroit, Mi. - Circa Late 1890's. Two pairs of internally angled mirrors establish a double periscope effect that creates the optical illusion that you are actually lookSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 7 GAS SHADES FROM CRYSTAL CHANDELIERA lot of seven gas shades from a large brass and crystal gas light. Provenance: From the Reception Room of the Henry C. Gibson house, 1612 Walnut Street, Philadelphia, PA circa 1870; demolished 1928.See Sold Price
SoldHenry Cornelius Balink (1882-1963) Portrait of Hosteen Begay, Navajo 12 x 10 in. unframedHenry Cornelius Balink (1882-1963) Portrait of Hosteen Begay, Navajo signed 'Henry C Balink' (lower left) and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 12 x 10 in. unframed Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Smyth X-Ray Cast Iron Mechanical Bank. ManufacturedThe Smyth X-Ray Cast Iron Mechanical Bank. Manufactured by Henry C. Hart Co., Patented 1898. A scarce and desirable bank. 3-3/4"h. x 5-1/4"w. x 2-1/2"d. Condition: Fair with most of nickel plate wornSee Sold Price
Sold2016SMYTH X-RAY MECHANICAL BANKMfg. Henry C. Hart Co., Patented 1898, nickel plated cast iron, almost mysterious in operation, setting coin in holder and looking into eye piece, seemingly still allows you to see through to the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2023EVANION, Henry (Henry Evans, c. 1832 – 1905). Evanion the R...EVANION, Henry (Henry Evans, c. 1832 – 1905). Evanion the Royal Illusionist. London: Williams & Strahan, Printers, ca. 1898. Three-color pictorial broadside with two large wood-engraved images oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 19th C. Henry FewSmith Portrait Drawing**Originally Listed At $500** Henry FewSmith (American, 1821-1846). Drawing with watercolor/gouache, ca. early 1840s. A beautiful drawing of a Neoclassical bust by 19th century American artist Henry FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outstanding Mallard Pair by Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963)Outstanding Mallard Pair Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963) Henry, IL, c. 1940 15 3/4 in. long An excellent rigmate pair with a slightly turned-head drake. Both birds feature Charlie Perdew's best paint wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Coin-Activated Musical Cabaret Dancer AutoÂmaton by Edouard-Henry Phalibois, c. 1900Rare Coin-Activated Musical Cabaret Dancer AutoÂmaton by Edouard-Henry Phalibois, c. 1900 Depicting a young woman dancing on a stage, the figure with original paint, brown glass eyes with articulatSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Rococo Rosewood MeridiennesPair of American Rococo Carved and Laminated Rosewood Meridennes, c. 1850-1860, attr. to John Henry Belter, New York, in the pattern commonly referred to as "Henry Clay", C-scroll floral crest, serpenSee Sold Price
Sold2022VL&A Duck Call, Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963)VL&A Duck Call Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963) Henry, IL, c. 1930 6 in. long The side of this hand-carved, checkered-teardrop call bears an incised "VL&A." Formed in early 1891, the Von Lengerke & AntoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Mallard Pair, Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963)Miniature Mallard Pair Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963) Henry, IL, c. 1950 base is 5 1/2 in. long A very small miniature pair on a base with the maker's debossed signature in the underside. Original painSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENNING KJAERNULF DANISH OAK SIDEBOARDDanish Modern sideboard cabinet in quarter-sawn oak, with raised panel molding, scalloped apron and sculpted legs. Designed by Henning (Henry) Kjaernulf, c. 1960's-1970's. Key included. Dimension: H 3See Sold Price
Sold2024American Maritime Powder Horn, NJ, Rev. War PeriodInscribed "Henry Kiersted" (identified with Henry Kiersted, c.1733-1798, resident of Essex Co., NJ, opposite New York City) with engraved decoration including a large square-rigged ship, a fish, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1869 Abraham Lincoln Engraving by Henry GuglerAbraham Lincoln Related Abraham Lincoln Steel Plate Engraving by Henry Gugler c. 1869 at its time the Largest "LINCOLN" Engraving Made c. 1869 Mammoth Size Steel Plate Engraving titled, "LINCOLN" of PSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY STULL, 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS EN-GRISAILLE PAINTING OF JOCKEY ON HORSEBACK SIGNED HENRY STULL COPYRIGHT 1894; 11.5"H X 15.5"W IMAGE, 17"H X 21"W OVERALL; CONDITION: SMALL PATCH ON REVERSE CORRELATING TO FAR RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern School, 19th c.Southern School, 19th c., "Steamboat Henry Lee", oil on canvas, unsigned, 28 1/8 in. x 36 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of Reuel Lacy "Sonny" and June Ann Anderson, Baton Rouge, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE VOL. ANATOMY OF MELANCHOLY c,1651RARE VOL. ANATOMY OF MELANCHOLY-ROBERT BURTON PRINTED FOR HENRY CRIPPS, OXFORD, C. 1651See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Violet Torso on Orange Stripes, from 'Shelter Sketch...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Violet Torso on Orange Stripes, from 'Shelter Sketchbook' (Cramer 86) Lithograph printed in colours, 1967, on Japon nacré, signed and numbered 20/180 iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dassen French Gilt Bronze Figural Wall Sconces$8,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Henry Dasson Porcelain, Bronze, & Marble Figural Vases$5,500
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Begley (c.1819-1985) The Cotter's Daughter Oil on canvas, 51.5 x 41cm (20¼ x 16'') Signed€340
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Japanese Style Black Lacquer Commode Cabinet$9,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Impressive 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Gilt Bronze Mounted Vitrine Cabinet$25,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape on Lake, Oil on Canvas, Henry S. bullock (c.1845-1924)$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Vaughan (Henry) Poems, one of c.30 specially-bound copies (this one for J.R.Abbey)£2,400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWindsor Castle, St George's Chapel.- Artificers Bills For Work Done For His Majesty In St. Georges£900