Sold2020Bronze Faux Bois PedestalBronze Faux Bois Pedestal, figural and floral decorated pedestal with paw feet. Size: 34" H x 19" W x 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE TAUGOURDEAU FAUX BOIS PEDESTAL TABLECast concrete aggregate garden table, attributed to Emile Taugourdeau (French, 1917-1989), 20th c., circular tabletop with star motif, raised on a faux bois pedestal, on a circular foot, evidence of oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Faux-Bois Branch Tray CenterpieceBronze Faux-Bois Branch Tray Centerpiece. Dimensions: 30" L x 13.5" W x 5.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco Marbelized and Faux Bois PedestalsPair of Art Deco Marbelized and Faux Bois Pedestals. The square marbelized tops on faux bois tapered pedestals with painted inlay style decoration, stepped bases. {Approximate dimensions: 40 high x 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Maison Bagues bronze 3-part coffee tableMaison Bagues bronze 3-part coffee table, c. 1950s, France, cast metal and bronze faux bois frame and pierced gallery, green beveled glass tops, forming a single quatrefoil form table or can be separaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maison Bagues, pair two-tier side tablesMaison Bagues, pair two-tier side tables, c. 1940s, France, each with Japonaise lacquer and gilt decorated wood panel tops on gilt bronze faux-bois supports, 26"h x 21"l x 16"w Provenance: Property reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel (attrib.) Faux Bois Bronze Lamp BaseAn attributed to Handel bronze faux bois tree form lamp base with three sockets. Unmarked. 26in tall x 10-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE TAUGOURDEAU CAST CONCRETE FAUX BOIS TABLECast concrete outdoor garden table, attributed to Emile Taugourdeau (French, 1917-1989), polychrome paint decorated tabletop, faux bois pedestal base, evidence of outdoor use, approx 28.75"h, 19"w, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19C. FRENCH FAUX BOIS STONEWARE JARDINIERE & PEDESTALThe glazed stoneware or sometimes called terra cotta planter with drain hole is made to seat in a 'faux bois' pedestal. Measures 13.5 x 9 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet salSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FAUX BOIS CAST STONE PEDESTALA faux bois cast stone pedestal. Ht: 32" Dia: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR GREEK KEY FAUX BOIS & GOLD PAINTED PEDESTALSPair of manufactured wood faux bois grained and gold painted pedestals, each having a Greek key band and stepped body, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 20", sq. 13.5". Provenance: The CSee Sold Price
Sold2024A P.E. Guerin Faux Bois Gilt Bronze and Glass Console TableA P.E. Guerin Faux Bois Gilt Bronze and Glass Console Table Mid-20th Century Height 29 x width 71 x depth 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bronze-Mounted Faux Boulle PedestalsPair of Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Ebonized Faux Boulle Pedestals, early 20th century, each with a variegated white and gray marble top, over canted corners with figural mounts flanking the boulle-style paneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Wood PedestalsTwo Wood Pedestals, silver-bronze faux finish. As is, good condition overall, minor wear, SEE PHOTOS Size: 43 1/2 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH STONE FAUX BOIS GARDEN TABLE TREE TRUNKA round French cast stone faux bois garden table having a pedestal base in the form of a tree trunk. Ht: 30.25" Dia: 45"See Sold Price
Sold2021Faux Bois Garden Bird BathSan Antonio faux bois garden bird bath, rising on pedestal base 27.5 x 24" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Faux Bois Cement Garden Center TableRound faux bois cement garden center table with pedestal base in the shape of a faux bois tree trunk decorated with two faux side branches under the tabletop. Please note of wear consistent with age iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Donald Desky For Bennett Andirons20th Century, Each Gilt Bronze And Cast Iron Marked Bennett And Des Pat Pend, With Faux Bois Block And Gilt Bronze Scroll Panels, Hinge Armature Behind, Height 12 Width 5.5 Depth 18 Inches, Oxidized OSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Style Giltwood Pedestal, 20th c., H.- 46 1/4 in., Dia.- 18 in.English Style Giltwood Pedestal, 20th c., the faux bois circular stepped top on large scrolled legs with paw feet, flanking center finials, on a tripartite base, on ball feet, H.- 46 1/4 in., Dia.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Regence Style Ormolu - Mounted Faux Malachite PedestalsPair of Regence Style Ormolu - Mounted Faux Malachite Pedestals with Bronze Dore Mounts Measure 49"in H x 16 1/2"in W x 16 1/2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) REGENCE STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED FAUX MALACHITE PEDESTALS(pair) Regence style faux malachite pedestals with bronze dore mounts, approx 49"h, 16.5"w, 16.5"dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French FERDINAND BERTHOUD Bronze Bois Satine Sycamore Parquetry Pedestal Clock$25,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Maitland Smith Gilded Iron Faux Bois Tray Top Statement Tole Cocktail Table$1,900
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYVictorian rustic cast iron hitching post, Faux Bois tree trunk design with cannonball finial$200
4 days LeftSTAIRKirby Beard & Co. Silver Plate Faux Bois Bottle Caddy, a Barrel Form Ice Bucket and a Pitcher$250(4 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFaux Bois Grain-painted Cellarette-form Monteith and a Marble Papered Monteith Early 20th Century$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Maison Bagues (unmarked) polished bronze faux bamboo magazine rack$300