Sold2020Luca Campigotto - Rio de San Marcuola, Venice, 1992Artist: Luca Campigotto Title: Rio de San Marcuola, Venice, 1992 Date/Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Luca Campigotto Printer Location: Italy Additional Information: 18.5x15 cm - 5.9xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luca Campigotto: Rio de San Marcuola, Venice, 1992Artist: Luca Campigotto Title: Rio de San Marcuola, Venice, 1992 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Luca Campigotto Printer Location: Printed in Italy - Collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Campigotto, Rio de San Marcuola, Venice, 1992Artist: Luca Campigotto Title: Rio de San Marcuola, Venice, 1992 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print with Copyright Luca Campigotto Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio EdSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCA CAMPIGOTTO - Rio de San Marcuola, Venice, 1992Artist: Luca Campigotto Title: Rio de San Marcuola, Venice, 1992 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Luca Campigotto Printer Location: Italy Size: 18.5x15 cm - 5.9x9 inch Mount Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Jerez Iglesia De San Luca"Giuseppe Gambino "Jerez Iglesia De San Luca". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 27 inches high x 23 inches wide in a 1.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani Scrivania mod. T90Struttura in metallo laccato, appoggi in ottone e piano in legno.Presentato alla decima Triennale di Milano.Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1954 G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Leonardo-De Luca, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino (Italy,1928-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928 - 1997) NAME: Jerez Iglesia De San Luca (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Missing few flakes of paint in lower right corner. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco deHoracio Valdez (American, 1929-1992) San Francisco de Asis, 1987, polychrome painted wood santo figure, signed HV, dated and titled (base) 20 x 6 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015John Piper (British, 1903-1992)John Piper (British, 1903-1992), "San Marco, Venice", color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower center, numbered "59/100" lower left, sight 29-1/2" x 21-3/4". Glazed and framed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON LEATHER OF ARGENTINE HERO#Depicting José de San Martín, (born February 25, 1778, Yapeyú, viceroyalty of Río de la Plata [now in Argentina]—died August 17, 1850, Boulogne-sur-Mer, France), Argentine soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Romero Cash, Group of Six Bultos: San Rafael, 1992 + Four Angels, 1999 + Nuestra Senora de laMarie Romero Cash(New Mexico, b. 1942)Group of Six Bultos: San Rafael, 1992 + Four Angels, 1999 + Nuestra Senora de la Soledad, 1997wood, gesso, pigments, tin, stringSan Rafael, 1992:titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
SoldCHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings)CHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings) 1992 Signée et datée au dos Acrylique sur papier Getekend en gedateerd op de achterkant Acryl op papier Signed and dated on the back AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montebello "Salute e San Marco" Oil on CanvasRoger de Montebello (French, born 1964) "Salute e San Marco" oil on canvas depicting view of Venice and its lagoon, signed to verso, circa 2001, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 38.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019SEVEN SETS OF ORDERS AND DECORATIONS, 20TH CENTURY.All come with their original boxes, sashes and rosettes. Grand Cross, Order of Merit, Egypt. Grand Cross, Order of Rio Branco, Brazil. Officer, Order of the Liberator General San Martín, ArgentinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico.ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico. Oil on plywood. Signed, Botello, lower right. Inscribed, N: 1.121, on verso. 915x1220 mm; 36x48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro,Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Rio de Janeiro with Sugarloaf Mountain in the(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Rio de Janeiro with Sugarloaf Mountain in the background. Original illustration for a possibly unrealized King Features Mickey Mouse calendar forSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.Sculpture with certificate card.Bronze, Ed. 9 / 10.Signed.Measurements: 28 x 21 cm.Chain 44 cm.Frame: 75 x 60 cm.Illustrated on page 49 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio. [5], 196, [3] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; lacking front endpapers, minor worming,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Important Colonial Peacock Censers, colonial work, Viceroyalty of the Rio de la Plata, lastIn silver, joint weight: 1962 g. Measurements: 36 x 11 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBuccaneering.- Du Guay-Trouin (René) Memoires, Amsterdam, Pierre Mortier, 1740.£300
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | Personally Owned Commemorative 2021 Copa America Medal Presented By The AFA with$400
2 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Pinturas Portfolio, 11 offset reproductions of paintings$1,500
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.European Gardens, Statuary Illustrated Bks 3 1979-00$2(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMario Carreño, (1913-1999 )was a Cuban-born Chilean artist best known for his depictions of$2,500
18 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Natl Forest NM Mexico Indians Rio NM San$10
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Italian Statue Signed By A. De Luca, Pedestal not included$7,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas San$250