Sold2016ERNST FUCHS (AUSTRIAN 1930 - 2015)Untitled c.1980 Color etching, edition 296/300, a dedication and signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 31"x W 24", sight: H 28" x 20" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Fuchs (1930 - 2015) Etching on PaperErnst Fuchs, Austrian (1930 - 2015) "Serpent and Nudes" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 105/120. Measures 13-1/2" x 10". Frame measures 40-1/4" x 30". Condition: Light foxing and toning otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern vonErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern von Bethlehem. Color etching and aquatint dated to 1963, pencil signed lower right and numbered 209/300. Ref: Weis 80d 9.25" x 12.25" Frame: 17" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), Mythical figures, 1967, etching, 30.5X24 cm, signed in pencil and dated. With a dedication by the artist. Provenance: estate of Dahn Ben-Amotz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst FUCHS: Four etchingsErnst FUCHS (Austrian, 1930-2015): Four etchings. Two are handcolored, two printed on chine-colle, and one printed in blue ink. Various editions. Each signed and numbered in pencil. Plate size for 3 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "8 Radierungen zur Vorzugsausgabe Ernst Fuchs Monographie", 1976/77, 5 of 8 etchings, each pencil-signed and numbered "286/3000" lower margin, edition Richard P. HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Fuchs Etching Kabbalah 9Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Etching, 32 Paths to Wisdom # 9. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 167/297 in pencil lower left. Plate 21" x 12 5/8" (with frame 31 3/4" x 23").See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Ernst FuchsErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "Agnos Mysticus," lithograph with mixed media, signed lower center with sealing wax stamp, overall (unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed / Dated Engraving, Vienna Modernist Ernst Fuchs** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Ernst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015), untitled engraving, numbered in pencil 18/180, signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975.Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975. Signed and numbered - 6/10. 40x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015), mosErnst Fuchs (1930-2015), most important representative of the Viennese school of fantastic realism, ''Frau Lot'', multiple, gilded brass casting from 2014, signed in the casting, h. 10,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fuchs (Austrian 1930-2015) Signed Etching 1963Ernest Fuchs (Austrian 1930-2015) Signed Etching 1963 ; Paper Height: 22" Width: 16" ; Plate Height: 12.5" Width: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs; 8 Special Etchings in Book EditionErnst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015); 8 loose signed Etchings & each numbered 286/3000; in Special Edition white paper Portfolio numbered 286 and titled "Ernst Fuchs Monographie / 8 Radierungen zur vorzugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) - Tanz der Salome, Etching. Signed. 44x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown.Ernst Fuchs (German, 1930-2015) Title Unknown. Lithograph. Numbered 170/200 in lower left corner. Signed in lower right corner. Unframed Sheet: 37.5" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra",Fuchs, Prof.Ernst(1930-Wien-2015) - "Satyr et Satyra", Radierung auf aufgewalztem China, 1977, exklusiv für die Galerie Satyra/Kronberg, unterhalb in Blei handsigniert und nummeriert "13/99",PlattenkSee Sold Price
Sold20171897 1st ed Treaty on Ophthalmology Ernst Fuchs1897 1st ed Treaty on Ophthalmology Ernst Fuchs MEDICINE Anatomy Eye Diseases 1st Italian edition with 215 illustrations + NoReserve Ernst Fuchs (1851 – 1930) was an Austrian ophthalmologist, physicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: UntitledErnst Fuchs Untitled print; framed 30 x 71.5 cm private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Paolo Corvino - Untitled (City Square)Lot 11 Paolo Corvino American (1930-2015) Untitled (City Square) print 26 1/2 x 40 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collection Additional Information: print on textured foam-core withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Corvino - Untitled (City Square)Lot 134 Paolo Corvino American (1930-2015) Untitled (City Square) screenprint and oil on canvas textured foam board 26 1/2 x 40 inches frame dimensions: 29 x 42 x 1 inches Provenance: From a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2017FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000)FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000) "Einhorns Weltreis" Album containing 20 aquatints All signed on the lower right: Ernest Fuchs All numbered on the lower left: one numbered 16/50, one 34/50, two 36/50, fifteenSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErnst Fuchs (1930 Vienna - 2015 ibid), Sculpture pair 'Apollo and Daphne', 1983€1,200
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150