Sold2022A Pare FigureFigur Pare, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Persönliche Schutzfigur. Diese materialisierte Schnittstelle zwSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pare FigureFigur Pare, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta, Textil. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pare FigureFigur Pare, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta, Textil. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pare Miniature FigureMiniatur-Figur Pare, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Leder. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Persönliche Schutzfigur. Diese materialisierte Schnittstelle zwischen dieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pare Wrapped Fetish FigureA carved wooden ancestor sculpture completely wrapped in textiles and embellished with glass bead eyes. Pare peoples, Tanzania, Africa. The figure measures 10 inches tall ( 12.5 on professional displaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figure anthropomorphe masculine parée d'un pectoral etFigure anthropomorphe masculine parée d'un pectoral et de pendants d'oreilles et vêtu d'un pagne court noué et plissé sur fond de rinceaux foisonnants. Probablement partie d'un important bas relieSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pare Zoomorphic Terracotta Miniature FigureZoomorphe Terrakotta-Figur Pare, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta, Textil. L 14 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich, Schweiz. Persönliche SchutzfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pare Anthropomorphic Miniature Terracotta FigureAnthropomorphe Terrakotta-Figur Pare, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta, Textil. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich, Schweiz. Persönliche SchutzfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Tanzanian Pare Wood & Cloth Power Figure**First Time At Auction** Southeast Africa, northeastern Tanzania, Pare peoples, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. An intriguing anthropomorphic power figure from the Pare people of Tanzania that is hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Engravings of Historic FiguresSix Engravings of Historic Figures , "Larrey", "Ambroise Paré", "Parmentier", "D.F. Quesnay", "Laurence Sterne" and "Broussais", 5 1/2 in. x 4 in., all unframed. (6 pcs.) Condition: Overall very poorSee Sold Price
2020A Very Rare Pare Ancestor in Prayer shrine figureA tall carved wooden female shrine idol with arms out stretched and hands in a gesture of prayer to the heavens. The figure measures 24 inches tall ( 26 inches on professional quality base) Pare or reSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine and Rare Pare Ancestor sculptureThis is a very old Pare ancestor carving from Tanzania, Africa. The figure is shown in kneeling pose with arms bent at elbows and hands in outward gesture. The figures eyes are sunken in and the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Haunting Pare Wrapped fetish, African ArtA Unusual carved wooden idol that has been completely wrapped in textiles and woven string. the figure measures 16 inches tall on a custom display stand. pare peoples, tanzania, Africa. provenance: ThSee Sold Price
2020A BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE PORCELAIN JARThe General Jar is a treasure of Chinese ceramic art.A jar type, named after the top cover with jewelry resembles a general's helmet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure 76.2 x 61 cm. (30 x 24 in.)Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure signed and dated 'Barbara Hepworth 1966' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated again 'Barbara Hepworth/Stringed Figure 1966' (versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figure of a LohanA Chinese Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figure of a Lohan 19th Century together with Blanc de Chine book by PJ Donnelly. Height 17 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I 26.7 cm. (10 1/2 in.) high (C...Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I stamped with monogram and numbered '787S 2/9' (on the underside of the female figure's cloak); further stamped with monogram and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Silver-Inlaid Figure of ManjusriBronze Silver-Inlaid Figure of Manjusri. Accompanied by two attendants on each side. The three figures each standing on a lotus base over a throne, in front of a aureola screen featured with buddhistSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETIAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGUREwith inset stones; 7 3/4 inches wide; 5 3/4 inches deep; 10 1/8 inches high;See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure 15.2 cm. (6 in.) long (excluding th...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Reclining Figure numbered '5/7' (on the top of the base); stamped with foundry mark 'C. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE' (on the side of the base) bronze with a brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large gilt bronze figure "Tara", Nepal, 13th - 14th century.The figure is in a static frontal pose that is softened with a slight bending of the leg at the knee, creating a subtle cadence in the posture. The face is kind with a benevolent expression, Tara "theSee Sold Price
191 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$6,500(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Carved Boxwood Figure of an Oni, Meiji Period/Taisho Period$2,250(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil Painting$300(3 bids)
166 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78167: A Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Mahakala, Q$500
175 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78176: A Gandharan-Style Gray Schist Figure of Buddha, $500(1 bid)
Sold2024Heritage Auctions78082: A Chinese Carved Soapstone Figure of Luohan, MinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Wallstreet2 Silver 925 Pheasant Bird Ornaments Figure Statues Signed "Florentino"$275(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...$400(2 bids)
BonhamsA small qianjiangcai painted 'figure' lantern vase Signed Wang Qi (1884-1937), dated according t...A$12,000(39 bids)