Sold2017LARGE PAPER SCROLL ATTRIBUTED TO HE HAIXIALarge Chinese ink and colors on paper scroll, attributed to He Haixia (1908-1998); depicting a classic landscape scene of mountains rendered in blue and green, with dwellings tucked within, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) Skagit ValleyRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) Skagit Valley Scene Oil on Masonite 24''x35'' Image. A classic scene of a winding river landscape that is likely the Samish River. Signed l.r. corner. Framed 28''See Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Johann Schmidt, called Kremser SchmidtMartin Johann Schmidt, called Kremser Schmidt (1718-1801)-attributed, Scene with three female saints and a priest, surounded by angels, a dog and other items, in front of dark background; oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Classic Allegorical ScenesOil on wood panels. Gilt-framed. European. 19th century. Approx. 20" H x 27" W unframed, 24" H x 31" W framed. Inpainting and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Landscape Handscroll Attributed to Qiu YingA Chinese watercolor and ink handscroll painting on silk of twenty-two figures in a landscape scene attributed to Qiu Ying. The painting has an inscription and two seals, and it is framed. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSCAPE STAINED GLASS WINDOW ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOSA beautiful stained glass window with landscape scene attributed to Tiffany Studios. The 46" tall framed window has a background of swirled blue and purple glass towards the top, becoming yellow and gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VIETNAMESE PAINTED PANEL OF AA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VIETNAMESE PAINTED PANEL OF A WEDDING SCENE ATTRIBUTED TO NGUYEN VAN MINH , the panel wood and poly chrome, depicting a bride upon a horse with attendants, the lower right sectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SUPERB VIETNAMESE THREE PANEL PAINTING OF A HUNTINGA SUPERB VIETNAMESE THREE PANEL PAINTING OF A HUNTING SCENE ATTRIBUTED TO NGUYEN VAN MINH, Wood and poly chrome, The large three piece panel depicting a hunting two archers waterside hunting geese, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oil on PanelDepicting sea scene, attributed to Hendrik van Anthonissen, (1605 - 1656), 61 x 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Ross (attributed to) "Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasStyle Abstract-Mixed media on paperSize: 24 X 32 InchSigned: Front Bottom leftProvenance: Legacy Gallery label Verso-Andrew Crispo gallery verso** We present this art, attributed to the Artist**See Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Ross (attributed to) "Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasBob Ross (attributed to)"Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasStyle Abstract-Mixed media on paperSize: 24 X 32 InchSigned: Front Bottom leftProvenance: Legacy Gallery label Verso-Andrew Crispo gallery versoTHISSee Sold Price
Sold20176' 1925 BEN HUR MOVIE PROP SCREEN USED SHIPOriginal screen used movie prop ship used the the 1925 classic black and white silent film Ben Hur. This is one of the original ships used in the classic sea battle scene between the Romans and MacedoSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. WEENIX, 17TH C. EUROPEAN HARBOUR SCENE OIL ONIMPORTANT 17TH C. EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO J.B. WEENIX 1620-1662; 24.5"H X 36.75"W IMAGE, 31"H X 43.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: LINED, CRAQUELURE, 4 TO 5 SMALL PIN HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY MCLENDON POINCIANA TREE HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGRoy Mclendon (b. 1932) Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with vibrant red poinciana tree, and cloudy sky. Signed lower right RA Mclendon. This is a classic "Old Florida" scene. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Sloane (1905-1985), Fall SkyEric Sloane (1905-1985) Fall Sky signed "Sloane" lower right oil on board, 18 by 24 in. signed and inscribed "Eric Sloane Brookfield Conn" on backtitled lower left A classic Sloane hunting scene showcSee Sold Price
Sold20216\Original screen used movie prop ship used the the 1925 classic black and white silent film Ben Hur. This is one of the original ships used in the classic sea battle scene between the Romans and MacedoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Camille Pissarro (1830-1903 French) Attributed UntitledCamille Pissarro (1830-1903 French) Attributed Untitled Winter Scene Oil on Panel 6.75''x5.5'' Image. It depicts an impressionist French winter scene at night with a figure walking on a path lined bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood and Gilt BoxChinese Carved Wood and Gilt Box and Stand Of rectangular form, the painted and gilt box carved and pierced to be viewed from all sides, each side depicting a narrative opera scene from the classic plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Danish Modern Van Thiel and Co. Consul Homer’s Sofa by Four Hands in theVintage Danish Modern Van Thiel and Co. Consul Homer’s Sofa by Four Hands in the Frits Henningsen Classic Frits Henningsen attributed ebony wood and upholstered box form sofa. DanisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Six Panel Carved Hardwood Screen with Paintings on SilkA Chinese Six Panel Carved Hardwood Screen with Paintings on Silk Qing dynasty (1644-1912), 19th century, ink and colors on silk, six vertical paintings depicting scenes from the classic 18th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Yao Yunzai (Attributed to, Ming Dynasty), Garden Scene at a Summer PalaceYao Yunzai (Attributed to, Ming Dynasty), Chinese landscape Scroll, Garden Scene at a Summer Palace. Ink and collar on paper. Mounted. Image: 77.5"h x 41.4"w (197 x 105 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022André Metthey (attributed) - Tile Frieze of Fable SceneLot 101 André Metthey (attributed) French (1871-1920) Tile Frieze of Fable Scene polychrome glazed earthenware tile frieze decorated with Aesop's fable of 'the Bear and Two Travelers' image: 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''The GoldenRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''The Golden Barn'' Oil on Masonite 24''x32' Image. A classic northwest skagit valley barn scene. Signed l.r. Framed 25''x32''. Slight even craquelure in sky regiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Gouache On Verve CoverGouache on Verve fitted-box cover, untitled scene with multiple figures, attributed* to Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Inscribed "Pour Louis Recor en souvenir", signed, and dated 1955, the box having beenSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAlexandre Veron French High Society Giltwood Frame 19th Century Court Scene Oil Painting$120(5 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, scene$250(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBanquet Scene, oil on canvas, Willem Van Herp (1614-1677)$450(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFarmhouse Scene, oil on wood panel, attributed to Meindert Hobbema (1638-1709)$40(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCastle Scene, Pen and ink On Paper, Hubert Robert (1733-1808)$35(2 bids)
2 days LeftClassic MomentsRaphael & Leonardo of (TMNT) Turtles, Original Production Cel/Drawing with MWS Seal$48(2 bids)
2 days LeftClassic MomentsCasey Jones of (TMNT) Turtles- Original Production Cel with Official MWS Seal$50(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTY$2,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,$400(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$430(4 bids)