Sold2020Pr. of Chinese Enamel over Silver PeacocksPr. of Chinese enamel over silver peacocks. 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese antique enamel silver jadeite earringsPair Chinese antique enamel silver earrings, each set with one jadeite carving in leaf form measures approx. 22.5x13mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enamel over Silver PeacockChinese enamel over silver peacock. 12.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese Qing enamel over silver tea potsPr. Chinese Qing enamel over silver tea pots, depicting birds and flowers, a foo-dog standing on the lid. 19th C. 31.56 oz(982g). 7.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Sterling Silver PeacocksVintage Chinese export enameled sterling silver peacock pea fowl sculptures. Lengths 4 in. to 4 1/2 in., heights 3 in. to 5 in. Provenance: An Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMEL DECORATED SILVER VASE PEACOCK HANDLES 8 1/2' TALL APPROX. 15.6 TROY OZCHINESE ENAMEL DECORATED SILVER VASE PEACOCK HANDLES 8 1/2' TALL APPROX. 15.6 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese Jade, Silver, & Enamel Dragon DishesPair of silver gilt & enameled dragon dishes mounted with jade ring. Colorful enamel accents. Stamped silver on underside. Measures 4.5"W X 2.5"H X 6.25"L. Missing an adornment on one, see photos. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ENAMEL AND SILVER FIGURE OF PEACOCKCHINESE ENAMEL AND SILVER FIGURE OF PEACOCK H: 9" W: 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver & Enamel Figural Peacock on Teakwood StaChinese Silver & Enamel Figural Peacock on Teakwood Stand 7.25" X 5" - Including Teakwood Stand - Quality Chinese Workmanship - Colorful Design -See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Filigree Silver & Enamel Peacock Bird FigureDESCRIPTION: A Chinese filigree silver and enamel figure depicting a peacock bird. Embellished with polychrome enamels in light blue, white, turquoise, red, and green colors. Total weight: 380 grs. CISee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FILIGREE SILVER & ENAMEL PEACOCKBeautiful sterling silver wirework peacock, with cloisonne enamel in shades of blue and deep red, with coral bead tufting and feathers set with turquoise cabochons. Remnants of gilding to silver throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Filigree Silver & Enamel Peacock BirdDESCRIPTION: A Chinese filigree silver and enamel figure depicting a peacock bird. Embellished with polychrome enamels in light blue, and green colors. Attached to a carved wooden stand. CIRCA: 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export silver & enamel peacockChinese Export silver & enamel peacock with a wood base. 5 3/4” H x 5 1/4” W x 2 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export filigree silver & enamel peacockChinese Export filigree silver & enamel peacock on a wood base. 8 1/2” H x 5” W x 3 1/8” D including base. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese SuHai Sterling Silver & Enamel PeacockChinese SuHai sterling silver peacock; with incised detailing and filigree wings and tail; the feathers with blue enameled tips; standing atop tall hardstone stand; plaque to base reading: "PekingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Export filigree silver & enamel peacockAntique Chinese Export filigree silver & enamel peacock with a wood base. 4 3/8” H x 4 1/2” W x 2” D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Export filigree silver & enamel peacockAntique Chinese Export filigree silver & enamel peacock on a wood base. 6 5/8 in H x 6 in W x 3 1/4 in D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS SSee Sold Price
Sold20222 enamel silver piecesChinese enamel silver horse, and an enamel silver peacock, 5.1"H, 9.9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of Chinese Export Silver and Enamel Duck Boxes.Each duck is marked as silver on its underside. The gilt polychrome enamel ducks have gold-tone interiors. Their bases show signs of tarnish. The feathers (specifically on the brown duck) are bent, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Enamel Coral and Turquoise PeacockChinese Silver Enamel Coral and Turquoise Peacock . Early 20th Century8 x 3 inchesHeight 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silver Cloisonne Enamel Peacock StatueVintage Chinese export peacock bird statue. Crafted of fine silver with polychrome enamel decoration. Feathers jeweled with turquoise and precious salmon red pink angel skin coral. Mounted to a woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Silver and Enamel Peacock VaseVintage Chinese Silver and Enamel Peacock Vase. Measures 7 1/4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Chinese Export silver and enamel peacocks(3) Chinese Export silver and enamel peacocks, 20th c., Chinese, the larger matched pair raised on openwork naturalistic root-form stands bearing metal plaque reading "Silver 925 CS", the smaller birdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr of Chinese Enamel On Sterling Birds Ca 1900Pair of Chinese Sterling silver and gold washed enameled filigree birds on a wooden stand. Circa 1930. 7.5” wide and 4.5” tall. Overall 300 grams.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Foo Dog On Wood Stand$30(4 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th Centuries$650(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of rare Chinese export famille rose candlesticks with floral design, Yongzheng/Qianlong€4,800
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Silver and Agate Fu Lion Figures$25(1 bid)