Sold202021 Pcs Fostoria American1" to 10" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold202230 Pcs. Fostoria American Pattern Glassware30 Pcs. Fostoria American Pattern Glassware. Lot includes a large punch bowl base. and (9) dessert plates. Condition - Good condition, no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold202126 Pcs Fostoria American Glassware4-3/4" to 6" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Pcs. Fostoria American Bowls & Divided DishesSix Pcs. Fostoria American Bowls & Divided Dishes. (2) Round footed bowls 10 1/2" Dia. (1) Large divided dish 7" X 10 1/2". (2) Oval divided dishes with handles. (1) Small oval bowl. Condition - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023(21) Fostoria American Vases Bowls & Top HatsFostoria American Vases Bowls & Top Hats. Six bowls in various sizes four top hats ice bucket cream and sugar and more. Lot is 21 pieces in total.See Sold Price
Sold201910 Pcs Fostoria American Punch SetBowl with stand 14" diameter x 9-3/4" high. Property from Rossmoyne Farm Mechanicsburg, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2019(11) Pcs Fostoria American Pattern GlasswareFostoria American Pattern Glassware Including (3) Large Plates, (2) Center Bowls, (1) Handled Dish, (1) Candleholder, (2) Handled Dishes, (1) Compote, (1) Covered Candy DishSee Sold Price
Sold201510 PCS FOSTORIA ''AMERICAN'' DISHES10 PIECES OF FOSTORIA ''AMERICAN'' PATTERN DISHES INCLUDING: (8) 4'' BERRY BOWLS - 6'' DIVIDED RELISH BOWL WITH GLASS SPOON AND A 5.75'' COVERED 2 HANDLE SUGAR BOWLSee Sold Price
Sold201718 PCS OF FOSTORIA AMERICAN CLEAR1 punch bowl - 14.5" x 6", 12 cups, 3 round 14" platters, 1 round 12.75" bowl & 1 oval bowl 11.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWELVE PCS OF FOSTORIA AMERICAN CLEARIncludes 14" platter, mayo bowl w/ under plate & ladle & 8 water glasses. Brass easel not included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Fostoria American Pattern 21" Swung VaseRare Fostoria American Pattern 21" Swung Vase. Condition - Good condition, no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fostoria American 26 Pcs. Goblets, Pitcher Etc.Fostoria American 26 Pcs. Goblets, Pitcher Etc. (1) Lemonade pitcher. (9) 5 1/2" Goblets (8) 4 3/4" Goblets. (8) 3 1/4" sherbets. Condition - Good condition, no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Box Lot 21 pcs. Squash Blossom, Thunderbird, Sterling,Box Lot 21 pcs. Squash Blossom, Thunderbird, Sterling, Coral, Turquoise, Silver, Native American, Bolo, Necklace, Buckle, Earrings, Barrettes and Pendants, Some Marked(Box Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2015African American Sheet MusicThe lot includes approx. 21 Pcs. Sheet music inc, many with excellent graphics. Ncludes an Amos and Andy one. Some shrink wrapped,See Sold Price
Sold20233 Pcs American Traditional by Drexel Dressers and MirrorMade of pine. Wall Mirror: Overall with frame 40" high x 24" wide. Tall chest of drawers: 37" wide x 21-1/2" deep x 46-1/2" high. 4 Drawer dresser: 43" wide x 21-1/2" deep x 35-1/2" high. LR IMPORTANTSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART HISTORY & DESIGN BOOKS, 21 PCS, H 7"-14.5"ART HISTORY & DESIGN BOOKS, 21 PCS, H 7"-14.5"A collection of art history and design books, with particular emphasis in Art Deco design. Includes: "American Art Deco" by Eva Weber; "Authentic Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy trains (9 pcs), American Flyer, cast iron loco, 2Toy trains (9 pcs), American Flyer cast iron loco, 2 Baltimore & Ohio passenger cars 1107 & coal car, Exc cond, 21"L & cast iron loco (incomplete cow catcher), tender 328 & 3 boxcars, VG cond unless nSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOSTORIA "AMERICAN" PUNCH SETPunch set consists of a 13" punch bowl, low stand, and 21 footed punch cups. All pieces appear to be in very nice overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold202321 Pcs Jewelry incl Gold Filled BraceletIncludes Gold filled inscribed "Victor to Sally 12-22-47". 2-1/4" diameter x 1/2" wide. Sterling bracelet. Marked sterling. Inscribed "December 22nd 1941-1966", AAA, American Society of Civil EngineerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Brilliant Cut Glass and FostoriaGroup of ABPC American Brilliant Period Cut Glass tableware and 30 pcs. of Fostoria Chintz pattern etched Elegant Depression Era tableware cluding candlesticks, salt and pepper shakers, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER CHARLES SPRAGUE PEARCE PHOTOGRAVURES, 2 PCS,AFTER CHARLES SPRAGUE PEARCE (AMERICAN, 1851-1914), PHOTOGRAVURES, 2 PCS, H 18"-21", PASTORAL SCENES A selection of two photogravures on paper after Charles Sprague Pearce. Each depicting young womenSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN MODERNIST CAST IRON GRATES, C.1950 5 PCS, LAMERICAN MODERNIST CAST IRON GRATES, C.1950 5 PCS, L 21-36" 29" X 10"; 38" X 10"; 22" X 12"; 22" X 12"; 36" X 4". A collection of five cast iron grates. Provenance: From the garden of the Estate of JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Merritt Post (American, 1856-1935) Oils on Artist Board, Ca. 1880, "Hudson Riverscapes", HWilliam Merritt Post (American, 1856-1935) Oils on Artist Board, Ca. 1880, "Hudson Riverscapes", H 15.5" W 21.5" 2 pcs | Both signed W. Post in the lower right. a pair of Hudson River landscapes. theSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen. Continental dinner knife, silverware, hand hammered. 2 pcs. in stock.$95
Crawford Family Auctions LLC6 pcs American West Theme Books. 2x Charles M. Russell Hardcover Art History Books. See pics.$20
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Orange Yellow Sapphire 1.98 Ct. 21 Pcs Mixed Shape 3.8 x 2.2 Mm Gemstones From Tanzania$1
5 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Blue Sapphire 18K Yellow Gold Pendant Jewelry 0.92 Ct. Beautiful Flower Design$1
5 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNice Key Lock Design 925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Bangle Diameter 56 mm.$1
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Peridot 925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Sets Ring Size 8 And Earrings 10.63 G.$1
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresA Wild Encounter Battle of a Bear and Bison Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 21"$550
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions21 1/4" Wide American Bison or Buffalo Skull found in SW Iowa$18(3 bids)