Sold2024Indulgences in New Spain, Havana 1838-40Heading: Author: Calzada, Juan Title: Tratado de las Indulgencias en General y en Particular: Compuesto en dos Tomos Place Published: Havana, Cuba Publisher:Imprenta Fraternal Date Published: </See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Eastern Canada, Direccion de HidrografiaNewfoundland & Labrador. Direccion de Hidrografia, [On 2 Sheets] Carta Esferica en dos Hojas del Banco y la Isla de Terranova con Parte de la Costa de Labrador..., 1840 (dated). Black & White. A highlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought iron travel chestWrought iron travel chest, with bronze applications, two side handles and front lock. 25 x 63 x 38 cm. Arcón de viaje en hierro forjado, con aplicaciones en bronce, dos asas laterales y cerraduraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two pins and a plate broochTwo pins and a plate brooch, from the 18th century in silver and metal, with semiprecious stones. Dos prendedores y una placa s. XIX en plata y metal, con piedras semipreciosas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dupont. A pair of lightersDupont. Dos encendedores. En plaqué de oro. Uno con decoración de cuadrille y el otro con decoración de líneas longitudinales. 5,6x3,7 cm. y 6,2x3,7 cm. respectivamente.See Sold Price
2021Two French silver "stag's head" sculptured ladlesTwo French silver "stag's head" sculptured ladles. Length 34 and 18 cm. Total weight 315 gr. Dos cucharones franceses en plata esculturada "cabeza de ciervo". Largos 34 y 18 cm. Peso total 315 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medallas oroTwo small medals, one in 18 K yellow gold (weight 2 gr) and one gold plated.Dos pequeñas medallas, una en oro 18 K amarillo (peso 2 gr) y otra enchapada en oro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine pieces in coralThree necklaces and two pairs of clip type earrings in coral beads. Gross weight 130 gr. Tres collares y dos pares de caravanas tipo clip en cuentas de coral. Peso bruto 130 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Juego de cuatro candeleros VERSACEdos de la colección "Medusa Blue", uno de la colección "Le Roi Soleil" y uno de la colección "Russian Dream" en porcelana de Rosenthal para Versace Dimensions: 20,5x8,5x8,5 cm Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego MASI (Né en 1965)Diego MASI (Né en 1965)"Triptico".Trois peintures à l' acrylique sur toile formant tryptique.Signée au dos en bas , numéroté 192 et titrée. 157 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Five Gold CoinsGroup of Five Gold Coins 1912 Indian Head Liberty, 1910 Liberty, 1926 Liberty, 1908 Liberty & 1945 Dos Y Medio Pesos.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIXGOLD COINS: SWISS, PERSIAN, MEXICO SIX Helvetia 20 Fr, 1914.and 1935. Persia. Cinco peso 1906. Dos y medio pesos 1910. Mexicanos Dos pesos 1919. 28.9gr...See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Mexican gold coins20 pesos, 1959, Veinte Pesos, 15Gr. Oro Puro, 32mm diameter 10 pesos, 1959, Diez Pesos, 32mm diameter 2.5 pesos, 1945, Dos Y Medio,16mm diameter 2 pesos, 1945, Dos Pesos, 13mm diameter 29 grams grSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLD COIN & CHARM BRACELET18K Gold chain; (1) 1856 US 2 1/2 dollar gold piece; (1) 1915 Ducat; (1) 1945 Dos Y Medio; (3) assorted charms; normal wear; [22.98 dwt total], G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Mixed Gold CoinsIncludes: 8 mixed gold coins -1872 Gold California 1/2 Dollar -1874 Gold California 1/4 Dollar -1880 Gold California 1/4 Dollar - (3) 1945 Dos y Medio Pesos Gold coins - 1920 Dos Pesos Gold coin -10kSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN 14K GOLD COIN CUFFLINKSThree piece men's set including tie tack and cufflinks. Mexican gold coins: 1945 Dos y Medios and (2) 1955 M Cinco Pesos set in 14k gold. Weight: 15.7 dwt Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), , Dos Mujeres enFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres en Pie 1964, incised with signature and dated, numbered I/III on the base of the sculpture verso. Bronze with green patina on wood base. height: 17See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican, 1883–1949). Machines (Dos Cabezas y Maquinas), 1935, LimitedJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexican, 1883–1949). Machines (Dos Cabezas y Maquinas), 1935, Limited edition lithograph of an edition of 110. Pencil signed. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU, French 1921-2007, Le Pecheur en ProvenceYVONNE CANU (French, 1921-2007)Le Pecheur en Provenceoil on canvassigned Canu lower right; inscribed, titled, and signed 560 Le Pecheur en Provence Y. Canu verso24 x 28 1/2 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold202218th century pendant in silver and gold18th century pendant in silver and gold sculptured "leaves and flowers", fully decorated with diamonds and colored stones. 89 x 19 mm. Gross weight 15 gr. Colgante s. XVIII en plata y oro esculturadosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Galle crystal flower vase.Florero en cristal soplado Gallé color amarillo, tallado "hojas y frutos" en marrón y verde. Pequeña fisura y cascadura en boca y pequeño chip en base. Medidas: alto 29 cm - diSee Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPareja de sillas espanolas en madera tallada y mimbre, S. XIXCOP 2,000,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOVALERIA MONTOYA GIRALDO (1993, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2021COP 2,900,000
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryBook, Artinano y Galdakao, Gervasio. La Arquitectura Naval Espanola (en Madera). Madrid: Self$125
Swann Auction GalleriesRibera Calderón y Benavides, María de (active 1685-1700) Four Sermons Printed by the Mexic$325
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsY.Z. Kami: White Domes 2016 Leila Heller Gallery Dubai UAE$50