logo
placeholder

Pfeife und Mundstück, Chi

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $9,0003 days Left
Max Pechstein (German, 1881-1955) Fischer mit blauer Mütze und Pfeife (Fisherman with blue cap and pipe), 1912 India ink and watercolor on postcard signed Max Pechstein and inscribed (verso
HindmanChicago, IL, US
placeholder
Est. $5004 days Left
Kathe Kollwitz(German, 1867-1945)Tod und Frauetching18 x 18 inches.
HindmanChicago, IL, US
placeholder
Est. $2,2003 days Left
W.13cmï¼›H.3.5cmï¼›G.236g
Refulgent.Gallery inc.New York city, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $800Sep 27
Openwork Vintage Chinese Hetian Jade Chi Dragon Pendant Dimension: 60 x 65 x 7(mm) 2.36 x 2.56 x 0.28(inches) Weight 0.07 lbs/33 g The wooden stand no included.
Quan Rong GalleryChatham, NJ, US
placeholder
Est. $800Sep 27
Chinese Natural Hetian Jade Chi Dragon Pendant Dimension:70 x 27 x 12 (mm) 2.75 x 1.06 x 0.47(inches) Weight 0.08 lbs/35 g The wooden stand no included.
placeholder
Est. $3,000Sep 27
Openwork Vintage Chinese Hetian Jade Chi Dragon Pendant Dimension: 55 x 55 x 20 (mm) 2.17 x 2.17 x 0.79(inches) Weight : 0.13 lbs/59 g The wooden stand no included
placeholder
Est. €120Oct 09
auf das Jahr 1786. Jena, Cunos Erben 1786. Mit gestoch. Porträt des Leipziger Mediziners J. G. F. Franz. 16 Bl. (das letzte weiß), S. 5-288. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rückenschild und Rücke
placeholder
Est. €180Oct 09
22-tlg. Sammlung bestehend aus Cloisonneschalen, Silberpfau mit Emaillierung, mehreren Objekten aus Halbedelsteinen u. Bein. Sehr dekorative Objekte. Meist in schönem Zustand. Gekauft wie besicht
placeholder
Est. $3,200Oct 17
清 螭龙出阔壁 A CHINESE CHI DRAGON CARVED JADE BI ORNAMENT Height: 5/8 in (1.3 cm) Length: 2 7/8 in (7.0 cm) Width: 2 1/2 in (6.3 cm)
Mega International AuctionSan Gabriel, CA, US
placeholder
Est. $3,900Oct 24
A Rare Agarwood 'Chi' Dragon Cup Chinese Qing Dynasty Size:12.5cmX9.5cmX12.5cm
Nancy's Auction Co.Temple City, CA, US
placeholder
Est. $3503 days Left
A Qing Dynasty white jade chi dragon. Size:4.44*0.90*1.96in
KINGS AUCTIONVirginia Beach, VA, US

Lot 3750 Details

Pfeife und Mundstück, China/Tibet, 19. Jh. Eisen-Kopfstück mit unendlichem Knoten und Bordüren in Gravur. Holzschaft, Messing-Mundstück, L. 28 cm. Kleines. leicht gebogenes, trichterförmiges Mundstück mit Draht-Verziehrungen, L. 28 cm dazu 3 Pfeifen, Südostasien, 19. Jh., Bronze, Messingblech mit Restvergoldung. Gerade und gebogen, mit figürlichen und Blütenköpfen. Altersspuren, bis L. 36 cm
  • 32%

Pfeife und Mundstück, Chi

Estimate €400 - €800Aug 20, 2020
Starting Price €200
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromBerlin, Germany
placeholder

Historia Auctionata

Berlin, DE
2,172 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder