Sold2020Elgin 7-17j KW Coin Pocket Watch. 18s pf KS full No.Elgin 7-17j KW Coin Pocket Watch. 18s pf KS full No. 2474677, runs in a white No. 9351 coin silver case w/ key. Dust cover is dented, lock design on chain worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Arotan Ornate Greek Coin Spoons w/Cake KnifeSet of 6 Arotan Ornate Greek Coin Spoons w/Cake Knife . This wonderfully ornate set includes five regular spoons, one rounded spoon and a cake knife. The handles are stamped with Greek letters and endSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Silver Coin Case w/ Two CoinsJapanese silver coin inset case; featuring two silver coin insets with Taisho Twelfth Year and Taisho Eleventh Year mark; Sterling 950 & Made in Japan mark on covers, carved Fu and Shou characters onSee Sold Price
Sold2015E. Howard & Co. BostonE. Howard & Co. Boston, an early 18 size, Series III, 15 j, KW, KS, Coin Silver, HC, Porcelain SSD w/Roman numerals. Serial #22721. Some case wear, repaired inner cover. Winds, sets and running when cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chain w/ Pocket Watch & CoinC.H. Meylan pocket watch aprox. 40mm overall running, 18j, 7 adj. movement no. 29954 in a platinum case personalized inside dust cover. With unmarked platinum watch chain and fob measuring 14 in. longSee Sold Price
Sold2015United States Watch Co.United States Watch Co., "G. A. Read" model w/"Butterfly" cutout, 18 size, 7 j, KW, KS, Coin Silver, HC, SSD w/Roman numerals. Serial #100495. Slight case wear, lack hinge pin on inner cover, broken mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oak Case w/ Greek & Roman ArtifactsOak Case with Greek and Roman Artifacts. Includes several Greek arrowheads from 4th Century B.C. to 3 Century A.D. Also included is an encapsulated Roman Widow's mite bronze coin, 50 B.C. to 400 A.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Assd. Sterling inc. Whiting 2 pc boxed serversGroup of assorted late 19th to early 20th century coin and sterling silver flatware. Includes 1 coin or early sterling silver cake knife in a Greek Revival style pattern with engraved, serrated blade,See Sold Price
Sold2022COIN OPERATED REGINA SINGLE COMB OAK MUSIC BOX, C. 1898, 15.5" DISCS, H 14", W 21", D 20". Oak case.COIN OPERATED REGINA SINGLE COMB OAK MUSIC BOX, C. 1898, 15.5" DISCS, H 14", W 21", D 20". Oak case. Original paper trademark lithograph on inside of cover. The case has a lovely patina. (Combs are inSee Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD COIN COVERED BRACELET WATCH17mm case with coin-mounted hinged cover featuring an 1880 US $5 Liberty Head gold coin (likely XF/AU), dial stamped 'Wideband', 17 jewel movement stamped 'M+W Ullmann Swiss', bracelet height 10.4-8.5See Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD COIN COVERED BRACELET WATCH18mm case with coin-mounted hinged cover featuring an 1886 US $5 Liberty Head gold coin (likely XF/AU), dial stamped 'Wideband', 17 jewel movement stamped 'M+W Ullmann Swiss', bracelet height 10.3-8.1See Sold Price
Sold2015Philadelphia Watch Co.Philadelphia Watch Co., 18 size, 15 j, KW, KS from back, Coin Silver, OF, Display inner cover, SSD w/Roman numerals. Serial #6073. Some case wear. Winds, sets and running when cataloged. ESTIMATE $300See Sold Price
Sold2021Furnished Small Bakery Room Box DollhouseA small Lynette Décor room box with removable glass cover for access, interior filled with ceramic tile toped counters, large cake display case filled with delights, 9"W, 7"D, 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICKEY MANTLE BASEBALL & .999 SILVER COIN W/ CASEMickey Mantle commemorative baseball and coin case each case includes a Rawlings baseball Mickey Mantle 7 and a .999 fine silver 1996 Mickey Mantle 1.0oz coin. The case spins.Weight: 1.0 OzCondition:See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) European Architectural Coins w. CaseHeritage Year 1975, Limited Proof Edition, made in England.Box Size: 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Coin Size: 1 3/4 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold2020KOBE BRYANT COMMEMORATIVE GOLD PLATED COIN w/ CASEKOBE BRYANT COMMEMORATIVE GOLD PLATED COIN w/ CASESee Sold Price
Sold20231973 US Mint Republic of Liberia 5 Dollar Silver Proof Coin W/ Case & Stand1973 US Mint Republic of Liberia 5 Dollar Silver Proof Coin W/ Case & Stand 90% Silver Includes Case & Stand Mint Condition Toned EdgesSee Sold Price
Sold202180 YEARS OF BATMAN GOLD PLATED COIN w/ CASE80 YEARS OF BATMAN GOLD PLATED COIN w/ CASESee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL JORDAN MVP BASKETBALL GOLD PLATED COIN w/ CASEMICHAEL JORDAN MVP BASKETBALL GOLD PLATED COIN w/ CASESee Sold Price
Sold2021KOBE BRYANT GOLD PLATED BASKETBALL COIN w/ CASE &KOBE BRYANT GOLD PLATED BASKETBALL COIN w/ CASE & CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLimited Edition Donald Trump .999 Gold Plated Coin Set - 5 Trump Coins in Case w/COA$1
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Calvi Duo Selle en Desordres Business card holder/card case Veau Swift Vert Comix$5
13 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 985 JAPANESE YACHT SAILBOAT TAKEHIKO MADE IN JAPAN$250(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersSOLID STERLING SILVER 960 JAPANESE SHIP YACHT SAILBOAT BY SEKI VINTAGE SIGNED$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1876 US Centennial Expo HK-20 W/ Original Case R-4+ So Called Dollar $1 ms65$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA rolled gold pocket watch, by J.W. Benson and a gold Albert chain,£160
4 days LeftJasper52Ladies S/Steel CONCORD SPORTIVO Watch w/Daimonds & Mother of Pearl 14.36.622.1$850
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 14k GIRARD PERREGAUX Mens Automatic Watch 1960s* B1998* EXLNT* SERVICED$1,100
13 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersJAPANESE STERLING SILVER VERMEIL ANGEL FISH FIGURINE OKIMONO SCULPTURE WITH DISPLAY CASE$375(3 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery25 Years Of American's Finest Coins Volume 1$120