Sold2020VENINI Coppa a canne ritorte 1988 'Canne ritorte' cupVetro soffiato. Firma incisa 'Venini 88 for Iveco'. 11 x 27,5 x 27,5 cm Blown glass. Engraved 'Venini 88 for Iveco' 4.33 x 10.83 x 10.83 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte Glass Vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte art glass vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Canne Ritorte Swirl Glass Vaseafter a Gio Ponti design, marked "2001"? 14" high, 7 1/2" diameter. Soiling to interior, wear to bottom of base.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF PAOLO VENINI ART GLASS VASEIn the style of Paolo Venini's "Canne Ritorte" series. Indistinct etched mark underneath. Dimensions: H 12" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: No issues to note; no signs of chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI MURANO CANNE RITORTE ART GLASS VASEVenini Murano Italian hand blown black and aqua blue Canne Ritorte studio art glass vase having a swirl design. Dremel signed Venini to bottom and dated 2002. Measures approx. 11 1/4" height x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 28 x 14 x 14 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 11.02 x 5.51 x 5.51 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 35 x 18 x 18 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 13.78 x 7.09 x 7.09 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Vaso a canne ritorte 1984 'Canne ritorte' vaseVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 35 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 13.78 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI VASO A CANNE RITORTE 1984 - 'CANNE RITORET' VASE 1984Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 28 x 13 x 13 cm - Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.02 x 5.12 x 5.12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Uovo a canne ritorte 1983 'Canne ritorte' eggVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 18 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 7.09 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2018lampadarioUNA LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, anni ‘50 Vetro lattimo, vetro a canne ritorte cristallo e lattimo, vetro lattimo zanfirico e reticello. Altezza cm 75, diametro del diffusore cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Coppa a canne verticali Coppa. Vetro soffiato zanfirico a canne verticali a rete lattimo e rosa. Prod. Venini, 1950 Firma all'acido Venini Murano Italia. cm 6x11,5x11,5 LITERATURE: M. Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e lSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI (attr.) Una coppa in filigrana nera conVENINI (attr.) Una coppa in filigrana nera con murrina a canne colorate al fondo, ca 1980 Marca incisa "venini P.d.A." Altezza cm. 11 Diametro cm. 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, Coppa della serie TessutoCoppa della serie Tessuto Vetro soffiato bicolore a sottili canne arancio e nero e arancio e cristallo. Prod. Venini, 1945-1948 ca. Firma all’acido: Venini Murano Italia. h cm 4, diam. cm 17 LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA, Collezione di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti”CARLO SCARPA Produzione Venini, Italia 1984-1987-1988 Collezione completa di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti” in vetro soffiato con decoro di canne corallo e nero con superficie interamenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti for Venini, "Canne" Water Glasses and PitcherMurano, Italy, mid 20th century, "canne sei colori" including red, rose, green, blue, yellow, and clear glass canes, including three glasses, 3-1/4 x 2-3/4 in.; small pitcher with pinched spout, markeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini A Canne bottle with stopperPaolo Venini A Canne bottle with stopper, model 526.11, with grey and white bands of glass with white glass stopper, engraved Venini Murano Italia on underside, 13 inches tall and 3.5 inches in diametSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIGNELLI MASSIMOLampada a sospensione in vetro lavorato a canne.Prod. Venini anni '50h cm 36See Sold Price
Sold2017VENINI (Editore) Una coppa in cristallo conVENINI (Editore) Una coppa in cristallo con una macchia di vetro blu, 1988. Marca incisa "venini 88". Cm 7,5 (h) x 19 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi, A Fasce Ritorte bowlFulvio Bianconi A Fasce Ritorte bowl VeniniItaly, c. 1965polychrome glass 2.25 h x 7.5 dia in (6 x 19 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Venini Italia'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Ritorte Bowls1950-60for Venini, glass internally decorat...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Ritorte Bowls 1950-60 for Venini, glass internally decorated with polychrome bands, one example with circular acid stamp 'venini murano ITALY' and two engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini, Uovo a canne retorte Uovo Vetro soffiato a canne retorte turchese e prugna. Prod. Venini, 1981 Firma incisa a punta Venini Italia '81. Etichetta Venini Made in Italy. h cm 30, diam. cm 22 LITERATURE: Catalogo Venini.See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF SVENSKT TENN PEWTER AND BRASS HEART DISHES TOGETHER WITH OTHER SILVER PLATED ITEMS£10
2 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenry Leonidas ROLFE (1824-1881) : Nature morte aux six saumons, canne a pêche et panier. Huile sur€800
2 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFAUTEUIL A HAUT DOSSIER a fond de canne en bois moulure et sculpte, les accotoirs a manchettes et€100
2 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFAUTEUIL a fond de canne, les accotoirs en cuir marron. Epoque Louis XV. H : 89 - L: 62 - P: 70 cm€50
9 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntip KUZMICHEV Russian silver and enamel cup made for Tiffany & Co.$15,000(6 bids)
9 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Chinese pale celadon jade cup with Chilong handles, Qing Dynasty$8,000(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY GLASS INC. SANDWICH GLASS CUP PLATES, OPEN SALTS, MUZZLED BEAR SMALL JAR, MINIATURES, 20 PCS$950(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty carved libation cup$900(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCGerman Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von Thermann$450(5 bids)