Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) UmbrellaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Umbrella stand of the series "Levriero afgano". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Metal decorated with screen printing. (h 77 cm.) (defects) IT Portaombrelli della serieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fornasetti "Vasi Antichi" Umbrella StandPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Designed "Vasi Antichi" Umbrella Stand, with a curved front, designed with black and white prints of classical vases, some with added color, labeled "Fornasetti-MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Italian Designer Umbrella & Cane StandA vintage Italian designer umbrella stand by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Mid Century Modern design crafted in enameled metal, featuring an antique style lithograph illustration of a recumbent cat reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Milano Italian Boxer Dog Umbrella StandA Mid Century Modern Italian mixed media designer interior decor umbrella stand cane stand, produced circa 1950s by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Hand silk screened sheet metal and cast iron, with enaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Umbrella StandPiero Fornasetti Umbrella Stand With a label 'Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy'. 29 x 19 1/4 in. Sold Stair, August 20, 2020, Lot 91.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988)Painting Title: Table Top with Hand Painted Flowers Medium: oil on wood, tondo Size: 45.25" round Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand, early 1950sPiero Fornasetti, Umabrella stand, early 1950s, 'Capelli' umabrella stand. H. 55.5 cm, d. 25 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Masonite, polychromatic paint on cream.white base. Marked: Maker's mark andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, umbrella standPiero Fornasetti, umbrella stand decorated with a trompe l'oeil tecnique. Original label. 1960 ca. Missing of the bowl for collecting water. Piero Fornasetti, un portaombrelli trompe l'oeil con ombrelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand 'Costumi maschili', 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand 'Costumi maschili', 1950/60s, H. 57 cm, Ø 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet brass, sheet metal, polychrome decor on cream-white. Marked: Manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STANDPiero Fornasetti umbrella stand. Beautifully handcrafted metal with flower basket design. Made in Milano, Italy. Circa 1960s. Original label on back of stand. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 16" x D 7" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988)Two sets of hand painted coasters: "Antichi Planisferi" and "Musicalia" retailed by Bonwit Teller in original paper boxes, set of eight and partial set of seven, Milan, Italy, ca. 1950s; Glazed ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella StandPIERO FORNASETTI Umbrella stand, 1970s Transfer-printed and lacquered steel, plastic. Produced by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Back of panel with producer's decal. 28.75" H x 16.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella Stand, model GentlemenPiero Fornasetti Umbrella stand, model Gentlemen. Designed around 1960. Metal and brass H. 57 x D. 26 cm. With 'Fornasetti Milano, Made in Italy' on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988) Italian a largePiero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988) Italian a large 'Piccolo Coromandel' tray, circa 1950's, the large red ground tray is lithographically decorated and gilded with Chinoiserie designs of Chinese figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988)Black metal napkin holder decorated on one side with hand-painted lithography of long stem pipes. Marked. 2.5" h x 4.75"w x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, umbrella stands (2)Piero Fornasetti, umbrella stands (2)1990s, transfer-decorated and enameled metal, one having label verso and Magnin tag, 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Screen ‘Scaletta’", Italy, 1955/2001Wood, lacquered, one-sided with silkscreen Milan, Italy, 1955 Design: Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Italian painter, sculptor, craftsman and decorator Execution: 2001, Fornasetti, Milan With the makeSee Sold Price
Sold2021P. Fornasetti, Milan, 1955caPiero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988). A rare metal sheet tray with a silkscreen-printed decor of the Commedia dell'Arte masks. 58x46.5cm. Old label. Faults and signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' - Twelve 'Zodiaco' platesPIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 2 x 21,5 x 21,5 cm - Twelve 'Zodiaco' plates 1960s Enameled and silk-screen printeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "CupolePiero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "Cupole d'Italia," c. 1960, three serigraphed circular porcelain plates, from the "Grande Piatto Serie," with gilt rims, each stamped on the bottom, Two- H.- 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Tema E Variazioni platesPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Tema E Variazioni (Themes & Variations) plates, set of eight Milan, Italy, circa 1960 transfer-decorated porcelain each marked to underside 'Tema E Variazioni, FornasettiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERO FORNASETTI Coffee tablePIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988) Coffee table, "Frammenti Antichi," Italy, 1950s Transfer-decorated lacquered wood, mahogany, brass Decal label 18" x 47 1/4" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti Black & White Faces Magazine RackA vintage Italian designer lacquered magazine rack by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). A classic graphic-print design depicting the faces of multiple woman in black and white, over a pale yellow ground,See Sold Price