Sold2020CAULIFLOWER TEAPOT, CREAMER AND SPILL BOWLEnglish, probably Whieldon-Wedgwood, circa 1759-1764. In Wedgwood's Cauliflower pattern. Not only had he continuously improved the greens but he restyled the leaves. Provenance: Jonathan Horne AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAULIFLOWER TEAPOTEnglish, circa 1780 A Cauliflower Teapot naturalistically molded as florettes above overlapping leaves. Dimensions: Height: 5 3/4 inches Provenance: A Distinguished New York Collection of CreamwareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jervis Pottery Signed Cauliflower Teapot with LidJervis Pottery Signed Cauliflower Teapot with Lid: A stunning example of The Jervis Pottery Company. This is a Cauliflower Teapot with lid. Signed on the bottom with the distinguished large "J" and "eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etruscan majolica cauliflower teapot,pineapple cup & saucer and pineapple creamer, various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etruscan majolica cauliflower teapot (nolid) and creamer and waste bowl, various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF MAJOLICAFOUR PIECES OF MAJOLICAAmerican and English, late 19th/early 20th century, consisting of a Griffin, Smith and Hill "Cauliflower" teapot, a Worcester Royal Porcelain "Bulrush" pot, an unmarked vase andSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pcs Assorted Vintage MajolicaAsparagus plate, Etruscan Cauliflower Teapot, Fish basket & fish tea potSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etruscan majolica lot of 4 pieces:cauliflower teapot and 9" plate, 9" apple/blackberry plate and cobalt bird and iris creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wedgwood cauliflower large teapot, demitasse teapot,Wedgwood cauliflower large teapot, demitasse teapot, cup/saucer and creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Cauliflower Ware Teapot and CreamerWedgwood Barlaston Cauliflower Ware teapot and creamer, some flea bites to teapot spout end, 6-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEETRUSCAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC TEA AND TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome decoration, comprising a 6 1/8" HOA shell and seaweed teapot, a molded cauliflower creamer, and a compote featuriSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Etruscan Majolica PiecesCauliflower pattern. Signed. Including teapot, sugar, and raised plate. Plate approx. 4" H x 8" diameter, teapot approx. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020CAULIFLOWER TEA SET WITH STYLIZED LEAF EDGEEnglish, circa 1770. Each naturalistically molded as florettes above overlapping leaves, comprising: a teapot and cover, a hot-milk jug and a waste bowl. Provenance: A Distinguished New York CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etruscan majolica cauliflower lot of 11pieces - cake stand, 8" plate, teapot, cream, sugar, waste bowl, cup, 2 saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Etruscan majolica cauliflower lot of5 pieces: 8" plate, teapot, creamer, sugar, cup/saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Etruscan majolica cauliflower 8 pieceset, teapot, creamer, sugar, waste bowl, 9" plate, cup & 2 saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etruscan majolica cauliflower 4 piecetea set - teapot, creamer, sugar, and waste bowlSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN CORAL RED GLAZE BAMBOO LEAF PATTERN TEAPOT, QING DYNASTY XIANFENG MARK£500
3 mins LeftDallas Auction GalleryWhiting Gorham Louis XV Sterling Silver Demitasse Teapot$300(5 bids)