Sold2020Donna Karan Lenox Carved Wood Rippled Tall VaseDonna Karan Lenox Carved Wood Rippled Tall Vase. Signed. Small area of roughness on the rim, light wear from use. Measures 18" H x 10-1/4" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
2024DONNA KARAN GUAXS FOR LENOX ART GLASS VASE 10"DONNA KARAN GUAXS FOR LENOX ART GLASS VASE-10" X 6" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51023BTQWIN RLSee Sold Price
Sold2023DONNA KARAN GUAXS FOR LENOX ART GLASS VASE 10"DONNA KARAN GUAXS FOR LENOX ART GLASS VASE-10" X 6" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP51023BTQWIN RLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red and Blue Gold Flared Vase LampChinese porcelain vase decorated with red, blue and gold garden-scape theme, flared mouth, covered to lamp with carved wood base. Measures 18.25" tall, vase measures 12.5"H x 6.25"W. Condition report:See Sold Price
20216pc Mixed Shelf Lot. Three carved wood rhinoceros. Pr T6pc Mixed Shelf Lot. Three carved wood rhinoceros. Pr Tall Handled Imari style vases. Pierced vase-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021A Small Doucai Decor VaseYongzheng mark, sitting on carved wood vase, 14 cm. tall including base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 Pcs. Chinese Porcelain - Figure & Vase.The lot includes a Figure of an Old Chinese man holding a Scroll, and a Red & Black Vase with Bird Designs. The Figure is attached to a Carved Wood Base. It measures 10 1/2" Tall. The Vase measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Asian Decorative AntiquesIncluding a stone sculpture, a plate with philosophers, a Satsuma vase, and a pair of carved wood bookends. Vase is 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Cantonese VasesDepicting Chinese figures in garden with butterflies and flowers, vases are 31 cm. tall without carved wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Italian Carved Wood Wall Decorative MotifsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Italian carved wood wall decorative motifs, depicting a tall double-handled amphora vase, with a large floral bouquets with carved flowers and leaves. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vase LampTall tapered vase with enameled foo dogs playing amidst a flowering garden, having a flared top, on a carved wood base. [Overall: 36" H x 7"Diam.; Vase; 18"H]. Repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022TURNED CHERRY BURL WOOD VASE BY MEL LINDQUISTA large tall vase made of solid wild cherry burl wood. Hand carved inscription 9-84, Mel Linquist, Cherry Burl is underneath the piece. Mel Lindquist, 1911-2000, was an American designer, a pioneer ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese/Japanese Porcelain & StandsIncluding a tall porcelain vase, four pots, seven plates, two bowls, two spoons, a figure sculpture, a carved dragon sculpture and a large group of wood carved stands. 15inch H, 9inch D (largest vase)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE PEONY VASESA matched pair of good quality Chinese Cloisonne Peony Vases. Bronze with blue ground and pink peony sprays, early 20th century. With carved ebony wood stands. Each Vase 9.25" tall. Stands 1.75". WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Korean/Chinese Ceramic Vase/Urn & Carved BaseAntique Korean / Chinese Ceramic Vase/Urn on Ornamental Carved Wood Base 21" Tall display stand 12" Diameter hand carved wood with inlay top design. . Cloisonne Vase is 25" Tall with 10" Diameter at tSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kangxi Period Famille Verte VaseDecorated with Chinese figures, carved wood top, 43 cm. tall inluding cover, Circa 1700.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and White VaseDecorated with dragons and clouds, 30 cm. tall including carved wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Green Glaze VaseCrackle ground decor, on carved wood base, 21 cm. tall including wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE VASEGood Quality Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Vase. Baluster Form, Gilded Brass, Florals, Turquoise Base, 9 1/2" Tall. With carved wood stand. On stand 10 1/4". Weight 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Solid Wood Urn/Vase by Theodore AlexanderTall Solid Wood Urn/Vase by Theodore AlexanderTurned and carved wood urn/vase by Theodore Alexander.Height 29.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Pinwheel Regulator Tall Case Clock$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Carved Stone Agate Geode Carnelian Jadeite 14k Gold Duck Pond$600