Sold2020Walnut Heavily Carved Captains ChairWalnut Heavily Carved Captains Chair . 51" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH WALNUT HEAVILY CARVED SIDE CHAIRS, C 1900,ENGLISH WALNUT HEAVILY CARVED SIDE CHAIRS, C 1900, PAIR H 49" W 20" Beautiful deep carved backs terminating in Prince of Wales crest. Upholstered seats. From the Estate of Cheryl Powers Carey, LincolnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding Heavily Carved Jacobean Accent ChairsPair of walnut heavily carved accent chairs, with pierced backs and heavily carved embossed scrolled flowers, acanthus leaves and shell crest. Scrolled arms, with embossed floral ends over turned armSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English Walnut Heavily Carved Jacobean Style Chairs, Set of Eight19th C. English Walnut Heavily Carved Jacobean Style Chairs, Set of Eight, Six Sides and Two Arms, Having Male Portraits Carved into Center of Carved Scroll Crest Rails, Carved Ball Finials for Ears,See Sold Price
Sold201719thC. Italian Heavily Carved Walnut Corner ChairHeavily carved walnut chair. Decorated with saytr, griffins and lion crest. Leather upholstered seat; 31.5in.H. x 27.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavily Carved Walnut Wing Chairs - PairHeavily Carved Oversized Walnut Wing Chairs - Pair Dimensions 43x39x36See Sold Price
Sold202219thC. Italian Renaissance Carved Walnut ChairHeavily carved walnut side chair. Open work design with carved busts of women; 48in.H. x 20in.W. x 18in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023HEAVILY CARVED WALNUT LARGE THRONE CHAIRHEAVILY CARVED WALNUT LARGE THRONE CHAIR W/HUNT SCENE & DOG HEAD ARM ENDS, APPROXIMATELY 62 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18th C Italian Renaissance Heavily Carved & Figural Walnut Dining ChairsA set of four early antique Italian dining chairs offers heavily carved figural walnut frames with foliate backs, upholstered seats and raised on cabriole legs with figural ,mask knees and paw feet, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Italian Renaissance Corner ChairAntique 19th Century Heavily Carved Walnut Italian Renaissance Corner Chair with Carved Lions Head and Cherub Head. 34 inches x 29 inches x 29 inches, 19 inches to seat.See Sold Price
Sold2018LATE 19TH C. CARVED WALNUT OPEN ARM CHAIRA late nineteenth century heavily carved walnut upholstered open arm chair having foliate and floral decoration. Ht: 41" Wd: 26" Dpth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French walnut wing back parlor chairs, ca. 1920Pair French walnut wing back parlor chairs, heavily carved ca. 1920, 42 in. T, 28 in. W, 22 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salon chair, 19th century, walnutSalon chair, 19th century, walnut, heavily openwork carved sides and back on curved legs, tapestry cover, 69 x 64 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED THRONE CHAIRFrench Renaissance Revival carved walnut throne chair, 19th c., heavily carved frame with figural and foliate motifs, shaped crest with protruding mask, upholstered back and seat, stylized dolphin armSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Jelliff Victorian Renaissance Walnut Gents ChairAn important heavily carved walnut and burl-walnut armed gentlemen's chair. Hand carved large tufted arms and cameo medallion back. The chair retains its original finish and mellow patina. The cranberSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental 19th C. Carved Walnut Hall ChairGerman, 19th century. A stained walnut hall chair comprising a heavily carved back and leg supports and incised seat, the back comprising a crest with two c-scrolls centered by a shell over a centralSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Renaissance Victorian Parlor ChairsParlor chairs, set of (4) with heavily carved walnut and burl walnut crest rails, shaped tufted back, scalloped aprons and turned legs. 20w x 18.5d x 36.25 SH- 19See Sold Price
Sold2021HEAVILY CARVED VICTORIAN SIDE CHAIRItalian Renaissance Style Trestle Base Chair in black walnut, ornately carved back with heraldic shield over oval needlepoint pad flanked by three quarter round cherubs, above an engraved panel seat wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) American Mid Victorian Carved Walnut ChairsIncludes one captains arm chair and one side chairs as shown. Great to add to any room for the added decor from the American Victorian era. Some scuffs and light sun fade to side chair needlework as sSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 14 FRENCH ANTIQUE DINING CHAIRSMagnificent & Rare Set of 14 French Antique Carved Walnut Dining Chairs with Red Velvet Upholstery. 2 Captains Arm Chairs and 12 Side Chairs. Each Chair has a different, unique carving on Back Splat.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of English Walnut Armchairs.Exceptional Quality 19th Century Upholstered Chairs With Heavily Carved Contoured Arms. Raised On Turned Legs And Stretchers. 24 X 18 X 40H.See Sold Price
Sold2024HARLEQUIN SET OF 10 FRENCH CHAIRSHarlequin set of 10 French walnut dining chairs consisting of 4 and 2 heavily carved Louis XV style chairs; along with 4 complimentary Louis XV style upholstered side chairs; 45"H 24"W 22"DSee Sold Price
Warthers Originals Auction CompanyVintage Carved Black Forest Chair - Walnut - Rams - Eagles and Edelweiss , maybe greenman$110(8 bids)